Trailers Page 1 out of 5 pages in chapter 17' TRAILERS


17' TRAILERS

WT17GB-X

FRAME ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* P16352-Z ASSY, FRAME, WT17, 2X, P. STEP (GALV) 1.0 EA
1. 16352-Z
FRAME, WT17, 2X, P. STEP
1.0 EA
2. 16471
NON-SKID, TONGUE CAP, WT17-21
1.0 EA
3. 15722
KEEL PROTECTOR,18", INJ. MOLD
2.0 EA
* 15298
#10-24 X 1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW
4.0 EA
4. 16739-Z
STEP WELDMNT, 4" X 9", LEFT (GALV)
2.0 EA
5. 16740-Z
STEP WELDMNT, 4" X 9", RIGHT (GALV)
2.0 EA
* 16276
HARNESS, 18'/12" MOD. LT. (GALV)
4.0 EA
* 15231
WIRE CLIP, (.090") (STEEL)
8.0 EA
6. 16507-Z
TAIL LT WELDMNT, LEFT (GALV)
1.0 EA
7. 16508-Z
TAIL LT WELDMNT, RIGHT (GALV)
1.0 EA
* 33080
1/2"-13" X 3-1/2" HH CAP SCREW (PLATED)
6.0 EA
8. 15018-Z
TIE DOWN BRACKET, 14'-21'T (GALV)
2.0 EA
* 15379
1/2" LOCK WASHER
6.0 EA
* 15372
1/2" HEX NUT
6.0 EA
* 15835
1/2" FLAT WASHER (GALV)
10.0 EA
LIGHTING SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 15224
QUICK LINK HARNESS, LEFT
1.0 EA
* 15225
QUICK LINK HARNESS, RIGHT
1.0 EA
9. 15164
TAIL LIGHT, LEFT
1.0 EA
10. 15252
STEEL LICENSE PLATE BRACKET
1.0 EA
11. 15165
TAIL LIGHT, RIGHT
1.0 EA
* 15298
#10-24 X 1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW
2.0 EA
12. 16279
3-LIGHT BAR (74"PGTL)
1.0 EA
13. 15163
AMBER LIGHT (SLANT)
2.0 EA
* 15645
1/4" TOOTH LOCK WASHER
12.0 EA
* 15368
1/4" HEX NUT
4.0 EA
* 15237
WIRE CONNECTOR, SCOTCHLOCK
6.0 EA
* 15240
WIRE GROMMET FOR TRAILERS (9/16")
6.0 EA
TONGUE SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
14. 50714-Z TONGUE, 5', WT (GALV) 1.0 EA
* 15362 1/2" X 4-1/2" HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15357 1/2" X 1-1/2" HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 3.0 EA
* 15239 WIRE/BRAKE LINE GROMMET (11/16") 3.0 EA
15. 15155 COUPLER, CLII 1.0 EA
* 15356 1/2" X 1" HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15360 1/2" X 4" HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15379 1/2" LOCK WASHER 5.0 EA
* 15372 1/2" HEX NUT 5.0 EA
16. 15507 SAFETY CHAIN, TONGUE, 3/16" X 28 LINKS 2.0 EA
* 15476 3/8" X 4-1/2" HEX BOLT, GR8, YELLOW ZINC 1.0 EA
* 15834 3/8" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 2.0 EA
* 15377 3/8" LOCK WASHER 1.0 EA
17. 16160 TONGUE JACK, PIVOT (NO HARDWARE) 1.0 EA
* 16174 U-BOLT, 3/8" X 4.44" X 4" 2.0 EA
* 15348 3/8" CENTER LOCK NUT (ZINC PLATED) 5.0 EA
18. 15176 SIDE CLEARANCE STICK-ON REFLECTOR 2.0 EA
BOWSTAND/WINCH SUB-ASSY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* A16514-Z ASSY, WINCH POST, LT. DUTY (GALV) 1.0 EA
19. 16514-Z
WINCH POST, LT. DUTY (GALV)
1.0 EA
20. 16456
END CAP, 3" X 3" X .125"
1.0 EA
* 15260
ESCRT TRAILER INFO STICKER
1.0 EA
* A16555-Z ASSY, WINCH MNT, LT DUTY 14" (GALV) 1.0 EA
21. 16555-Z
WINCH MOUNT, LT. DUTY 14" (GALV)
1.0 EA
22. 15720
BOW ROLLER, 3" (CLEAR)
1.0 EA
23. 15721
END CAP, 3" (CLEAR)
2.0 EA
* 15400
BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 6" HH 2C GR.5
1.0 EA
* 15835
1/2" FLAT WASHER (GALV)
2.0 EA
* 15349
1/2" CENTER LOCK NUT (ZINC PLATED)
1.0 EA
24. 15160-S WINCH/STRAP ASSY, 1400 LB 1.0 EA
* 15352 3/8" X 1" HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
25. 15247 BOW SAFETY CHAIN 1.0 EA
* 15654 3/8" X 1-1/2" HEX BOLT GR5 (PLATED) 1.0 EA
* 15856 U-BOLT, 3/8" X 3-7/16" X 5" GR5 2.0 EA
* 15834 3/8" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 6.0 EA
* 15391 U-BOLT, 3/8" X 3-1/2" X 4" 2.0 EA
* 15377 3/8" LOCK WASHER 10.0 EA
* 15370 3/8" HEX NUT 6.0 EA
UNDERCARRIAGE SUB-ASSY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
26. 15217 SPRING (3@.360) UNDER AXLE (YELLOW) 2.0 EA
* 15208 SPRING BUSHING (NYLON) 4.0 EA
* 15206 SPRING BUSHING (STEEL) 4.0 EA
* 15459 9/16" X 3-1/2" HH BOLT 4.0 EA
* 15380 9/16" LOCK WASHER 4.0 EA
* 63482 9/16" -12 NYLOCK NUT (PLATED) 4.0 EA
AXLE ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
27. A50743-Z AXLE ASSY, WT, 2995# 2'OFFSET (GALV) 1.0 EA
* 50743-Z
AXLE , WT, W/O HUBS 2'OFFSET (GALV)
1.0 EA
28. 15911
HUB, 5" X 4-1/2" (1750LB) 5-STUD
2.0 EA
* 15907
BEARING (1.38)
2.0 EA
* 15908
BEARING (1.06)
2.0 EA
* 15905
SEAL (1.72)
2.0 EA
* 16696
GREASE CAP (1.98") (PRE-GALV)
2.0 EA
* 15902
COTTER PIN (SPINDLE)
2.0 EA
* 15903 WASHER (1.06 SPINDLE) 2.0 EA
* 15910 NUT (SPINDLE) 2.0 EA
* 15799-Z 5-HOLE PLATE (GALV) 2.0 EA
* 15660 U-BOLT, 1/2" X 2-7/8" X 4-1/2" 4.0 EA
* 15379 1/2" LOCK WASHER 8.0 EA
* 15349 1/2" CENTER LOCK NUT (ZINC PLATED) 8.0 EA
* 15347 LUG NUT, 1/2" -20 10.0 EA
WHEELS AND TIRES
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
29. 16627 175/80D13C BSW GALV. SPOKE 2.0 EA
FENDER SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
30. 16293 PLASTIC FENDER, 14" OFF WHITE, W/GROMMET 2.0 EA
* 15351 5/16" X 1" HEX HEAD BOLT 8.0 EA
* 15833 5/16" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 8.0 EA
* 15376 5/16" LOCK WASHER 8.0 EA
* 15369 5/16" HEX NUT 8.0 EA
BUNK SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
31. 16926-A BUNK ASSY, 2" X 4" X 8', SUEDE CARPET 2.0 EA
* 15273
TRAILER BUNK LBR 2" X 4" X 8', TREATED
6.0 BF
* 76685
HULLINER, SUEDE, 14.6OZ, 80"NEEDLE PUN
1.0 LY
32. 15715-Z BUNK CLIP, 3 SCREW (PLATED) 2.0 EA
* 15833 5/16" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 6.0 EA
* 15478 HEX BOLT, 1/4" -20 X 3/4" (PLATED) 2.0 EA
* 15375 1/4" LOCK WASHER 2.0 EA
* 15368 1/4" HEX NUT 2.0 EA
33. 16103-Z REINFORCED RACK, BUNK, 30" (GALV) 2.0 EA
* 7238 14 X 1-1/2" PPH, S/S 18.0 EA
34. 16104-Z PIVOT CLIP, BUNK (ZINC PLATED) 2.0 EA
* 15360 1/2" X 4" HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15349 1/2" CENTER LOCK NUT (ZINC PLATED) 2.0 EA
35. 16547-Z BUNK BRACKET, 2" (9/16" HOLE) (GALV) 2.0 EA
36. 16107-Z BUNK BRACKET, 3-1/2" (9/16" HOLE) (GALV) 2.0 EA
* 15357 1/2" X 1-1/2" HEX HEAD BOLT 4.0 EA
* 16108 PIVOT BUSHING (3/4 OD.) (.450"+/-.01) 4.0 EA
* 16110 PLASTIC WASHER, ID=.765/OD=1.25(.08) 8.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 12.0 EA
* 15372 1/2" HEX NUT 4.0 EA
* 15379 1/2" LOCK WASHER 4.0 EA
* 15659 3/8" X 4" HEX BOLT GR 5 8.0 EA
* 15377 3/8" LOCK WASHER 8.0 EA
* 15348 3/8" CENTER LOCK NUT (ZINC PLATED) 8.0 EA
LIGHTING SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 15232-P TRUNK CONNECTOR PIGTAIL 1.0 EA
* 16277 QUICK LINK GROUND HARNESS 20'6" LEFT 2.0 EA
37. 16287 LIGHT, CLEARANCE, AMBER MODULE 2.0 EA
38. 16288 LIGHT, CLEARANCE, RED MODULE 2.0 EA
* 15536 TONGUE HARNESS, 8' W/CONNECTOR 1.0 EA
* 15645 1/4" TOOTH LOCK WASHER 1.0 EA
* 15298 #10-24 X 1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW 1.0 EA
* 10702 8" 18LB, BLACK CABLE TIE 1.0 EA
ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 15268 "YOU AND YOUR TRAILER" BOOKLET 1.0 EA
* 15263 CERT OF ORIGIN (MSO BLANKS) 1.0 EA
* 57216 INFO STICKER, VIN TAG 1.0 EA

Trailers Page 1 out of 5 pages in chapter 17' TRAILERS



Copyright © 2000, US Marine. All rights reserved.