Trailers Page 16 out of 17 pages in chapter 20' TRAILERS


WT20PDB-X

FRAME ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* E16200-J ASSY, FRAME, WT20, 2X, LG. C. BD (MICA 94) 1.0 EA
1. 16200-J
FRAME, WT20, 2X (MICA'94)
1.0 EA
* 78506
LOGO, MAXUM, 1-1/2" X 36" (GOLD)
2.0 EA
2. 16471
NON-SKID, TONGUE CAP, WT17-21
1.0 EA
3. 15722
KEEL PROTECTOR, 18", INJ. MOLD
2.0 EA
* 15298
#10-24 X 1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW
4.0 EA
4. 50723-J
STEP, SHORT, LEFT (MICA'94)
1.0 EA
5. 50724-J
STEP, SHORT, RIGHT (MICA'94)
1.0 EA
6. 50731-J
STEP, AFT, LEFT, 33" (MICA'94)
1.0 EA
7. 50732-J
STEP, AFT, RIGHT, 33" (MICA'94)
1.0 EA
* 33080
1/2" -13 X 3-1/2" HH CAP SCREW (PLATED)
10.0 EA
8. 15018-Z
TIE DOWN BRACKET 14'-21'T (GALV)
2.0 EA
* 15379
1/2" LOCK WASHER
10.0 EA
* 58082
1/2" INTERNAL TOOTH ZC LOCK WASHER
4.0 EA
* 15372
1/2" HEX NUT
10.0 EA
* 15835
1/2" FLAT WASHER (GALV)
18.0 EA
LIGHTING SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 16282
GRND QUICK LINK HARNESS, LEFT
1.0 EA
* 16283
GRND QUICK LINK HARNESS, RIGHT
1.0 EA
9. 15164
TAIL LIGHT, LEFT
1.0 EA
10. 15252
STEEL LICENSE PLATE BRACKET
1.0 EA
11. 15165
TAIL LIGHT, RIGHT
1.0 EA
* 16049-Z
L-BRACKET (STEP BD SCREWS) (GALV)
2.0 EA
* 53688
11GA X 8-7/16" (GALV) COIL
2.0 LB
12. 16279
3-LIGHT BAR (74"PGTL)
1.0 EA
13. 15163
AMBER LIGHT, SLANT
2.0 EA
14. 15620
LIGHT, AMBER CLEARANCE
2.0 EA
* 15645
1/4" TOOTH LOCK WASHER
12.0 EA
* 15368
1/4" HEX NUT
2.0 EA
* 15237
WIRE CONNECTOR, SCOTCHLOCK
8.0 EA
* 15240
WIRE GROMMET FOR TRAILERS (9/16")
5.0 EA
15. 16457
END CAP, 2" X 4" X .125"
2.0 EA
TONGUE SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
16. 50714-J TONGUE, 5', WT (MICA'94) 1.0 EA
* 15362 1/2" X 4-1/2" HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 2.0 EA
* 15357 1/2" X 1-1/2" HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15249 1/2" 6PT FLAT WASHER 1.0 EA
* 15239 WIRE/BRAKE LINE GROMMET (11/16") 2.0 EA
17. 15156 COUPLER/HYD ACTUATOR 1.0 EA
* 15356 1/2" X 1" HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15360 1/2" X 4" HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15379 1/2" LOCK WASHER 5.0 EA
* 15372 1/2" HEX NUT 5.0 EA
18. 15508 SAFETY CHAIN, TONGUE, 1/4" X 26 LINKS 2.0 EA
* 15476 3/8" X 4-1/2" HEX BOLT, GR8, YELLOW ZINC 1.0 EA
* 15834 3/8" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 2.0 EA
* 15377 3/8" LOCK WASHER 1.0 EA
19. 16160 TONGUE JACK, PIVOT (NO HARDWARE) 1.0 EA
* 16174 U-BOLT, 3/8" X 4.44" X 4" 2.0 EA
* 15348 3/8" CENTER LOCK NUT (ZINC PLATED) 5.0 EA
20. 15176 SIDE CLEARANCE STICK-ON REFLECTOR 2.0 EA
BOWSTAND/WINCH SUB-ASSY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* A16245-J ASSY, WINCH POST, HEAVY DUTY 24" 1.0 EA
21. 16245-J
WINCH POST, HEAVY DUTY 24"
1.0 EA
22. 16459
END CAP, 3" X 4" X .125/.188"
1.0 EA
* A16541-J ASSY, WINCH MNT, HEAVY DUTY (MICA'94) 1.0 EA
23. 16541-J
WINCH MNT, HEAVY DUTY (MICA'94)
1.0 EA
24. 15247
BOW SAFETY CHAIN
1.0 EA
* 71974
WINCH STRAP PROTECTOR (CASHMERE)
1.0 EA
* 15654
3/8" X 1-1/2", HEX BOLT GR5 (PLATED)
1.0 EA
* 15834
3/8" FLAT WASHER (GALV)
2.0 EA
* 15377
3/8" LOCK WASHER
1.0 EA
* 15370
3/8" HEX NUT
1.0 EA
25. 15720
BOW ROLLER, 3"(CLEAR)
1.0 EA
26. 15721
END CAP, 3" (CLEAR)
2.0 EA
* 15400
BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 6" HH 2C GR.5
1.0 EA
* 15835
1/2" FLAT WASHER (GALV)
2.0 EA
* 15349
1/2" CENTER LOCK NUT (ZINC PLATED)
1.0 EA
27. 15161-S WINCH/STRAP ASSY, 1800 LB 1.0 EA
* 15352 3/8" X 1", HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15856 U-BOLT, 3/8" X 3-7/16" X 5" GR5 4.0 EA
* 15377 3/8" LOCK WASHER 10.0 EA
* 15370 3/8" HEX NUT 10.0 EA
* 15834 3/8" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 9.0 EA
UNDERCARRIAGE SUB-ASSY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
28. 15216 SPRING (4@.360) UNDER AXLE (GREEN) 2.0 EA
* 15208 SPRING BUSHING (NYLON) 4.0 EA
* 15206 SPRING BUSHING (STEEL) 4.0 EA
* 15459 9/16" X 3 1/2" HH BOLT 4.0 EA
* 15380 9/16" LOCK WASHER 4.0 EA
* 63482 9/16" -12 NYLOCK NUT (PLATED) 4.0 EA
AXLE ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
29. A50744-Z AXLE ASSY,3850#2" OFF (BRAKES, GALV) 1.0 EA
* 50743-Z
AXLE , WT,W/O HUBS 2'OFFSET (GALV)
1.0 EA
30. 15914
HUB/DRUM, 10", 1850LB
2.0 EA
* 15907
BEARING (1.38)
2.0 EA
* 15908
BEARING (1.06)
2.0 EA
* 15905
SEAL (1.72)
2.0 EA
* 16696
GREASE CAP (1.98") (PRE-GALV)
2.0 EA
* 15902
COTTER PIN (SPINDLE)
2.0 EA
* 15903 WASHER (1.06 SPINDLE) 2.0 EA
* 15910 NUT (SPINDLE) 2.0 EA
* 15680 10" BRAKE ASSY, PREMIER RIGHT 1.0 EA
31. 15681 10" BRAKE ASSY, PREMIER LEFT 1.0 EA
* 16228 BRAKELINE (78-1/4") 1.0 EA
* 16225 BRAKELINE (12") 1.0 EA
* 16233 UNION TEE,BRAKELINE 1.0 EA
* 15799-Z 5-HOLE PLATE-(GALV) 2.0 EA
* 15660 U-BOLT, 1/2" X 2-7/8" X 4-1/2" 4.0 EA
* 15379 1/2" LOCK WASHER 8.0 EA
* 15349 1/2" CENTER LOCK NUT (ZINC PLATED) 8.0 EA
* 15347 LUG NUT, 1/2" -20 10.0 EA
WHEELS AND TIRES
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
32. 16655 ST225/75D15C, BSW, OFF WHITE SPOKE 2.0 EA
FENDER SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
33. S-236 TRAILER STEP, L & R 2.0 EA
34. S-258 TRAILER REAR STEP BOARD, 33" 2.0 EA
* 15299 #10-24 X 1-1/2" P. WFR. HD. SDS-ZINC 18.0 EA
35. S-259 TRAILER FENDER BOARD, 14/15" 2.0 EA
* 76685
HULLINER, SUEDE, 14.6OZ, 80" NEEDLE PUN
2.0 LY
* 15298
#10-24 X 1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW
6.0 EA
36. 16050-J FENDER, 9" X 16-1/2"R TAPERED (MICA'94) 2.0 EA
37. 64712 FENDER STEP PAD, 5" X 7" 2.0 EA
* 15351 5/16" X 1" HEX HEAD BOLT 8.0 EA
* 15833 5/16" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 8.0 EA
* 15376 5/16" LOCK WASHER 8.0 EA
* 15369 5/16" HEX NUT 8.0 EA
BUNK SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
38. 16927 BUNK ASSY, 2" X 6" X 8' USM 2.0 EA
* 15274
TRAILER BUNK LBR, 2" X 6" X 8', TREATED
8.0 BF
* 57981
CARPET, MICA II
1.0 LY
39. 15715-Z BUNK CLIP, 3 SCREW (PLATED) 2.0 EA
* 15833 5/16" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 6.0 EA
* 15478 HEX BOLT, 1/4" -20 X 3/4" (PLATED) 2.0 EA
* 15375 1/4" LOCK WASHER 2.0 EA
* 15368 1/4" HEX NUT 2.0 EA
40. 16103-J REINFORCED RACK, BUNK, 30" (MICA 94) 2.0 EA
* 7238 14 X 1-1/2" PPH, S/S 18.0 EA
41. 16104-Z PIVOT CLIP, BUNK (ZINC PLATED) 2.0 EA
* 15360 1/2" X 4" HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15349 1/2" CENTER LOCK NUT (ZINC PLATED) 2.0 EA
42. 16106-J BUNK BRACKET, 5" (9/16" HOLE) (MICA'94) 2.0 EA
43. 16107-J BUNK BRACKET, 3-1/2" (9/16" HOLE) (MICA'94) 2.0 EA
* 15357 1/2" X 1-1/2" HEX HEAD BOLT 4.0 EA
* 16108 PIVOT BUSHING (3/4" OD.) (.450"+/-.01) 4.0 EA
* 16110 PLASTIC WASHER, ID=.765/OD=1.25(.08) 8.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 12.0 EA
* 15379 1/2" LOCK WASHER 4.0 EA
* 15372 1/2" HEX NUT 4.0 EA
* 15659 3/8" X 4" HEX BOLT GR 5 8.0 EA
* 15377 3/8" LOCK WASHER 8.0 EA
* 15348 3/8" CENTER LOCK NUT (ZINC PLATED) 8.0 EA
LIGHTING SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 15232-P TRUNK CONNECTOR PIGTAIL 1.0 EA
* 16281 8' GROUNDED TONGUE HARNESS 1.0 EA
* 15645 1/4" TOOTH LOCK WASHER 1.0 EA
* 15298 #10-24 X 1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW 1.0 EA
* 10702 8" 18LB, BLACK CABLE TIE 1.0 EA
BRAKE SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 16229 BRAKELINE (136") 1.0 EA
* 16227 BRAKELINE (50") 1.0 EA
* 16231 BRAKE HOSE (18")M/F 1.0 EA
* 16235 FRAME BRACKET, BRAKELINE 1.0 EA
* 16234 U-CLIP, BRAKELINE 1.0 EA
* 15584 UNION, BRAKELINE 1.0 EA
* 15298 #10-24 X 1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW 1.0 EA
* 15579 BRAKE FLUID (DOT-3) 1.0 GL
ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 15268 "YOU AND YOUR TRAILER" BOOKLET 1.0 EA
* 15263 CERT OF ORIGIN (MSO BLANKS) 1.0 EA
* 57216 INFO STICKER, VIN TAG 1.0 EA

Trailers Page 16 out of 17 pages in chapter 20' TRAILERS



Copyright © 2000, US Marine. All rights reserved.