Trailers Page 1 out of 7 pages in chapter 21' TRAILERS


21' TRAILERS

WT21TPAB-X

FRAME ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* E16222-W ASSY, FRAME, WT21 TANDEM, 33" (D. WHITE) 1.0 EA
1. 16222-W
FRAME, WT21, TANDEM, 33" (DREAM WHITE)
1.0 EA
2. 66162
LOGO, CAPRI TRAILER/DECK
2.0 EA
3. 16471
NON-SKID, TONGUE CAP, WT17-21
1.0 EA
* 15722
KEEL PROTECTOR, 18", INJ. MOLD
2.0 EA
* 15298
#10-24 X 1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW
4.0 EA
4. 50723-W
STEP, SHORT, LEFT (DREAM WHITE)
1.0 EA
5. 50724-W
STEP, SHORT, RIGHT (DREAM WHITE)
1.0 EA
6. 50731-W
STEP, AFT, LEFT, 33" (DREAM WHITE)
1.0 EA
7. 50732-W
STEP, AFT, RIGHT, 33" (DREAM WHITE)
1.0 EA
* 33080
1/2" -13 X 3-1/2" HH CAP SCREW (PLATED)
10.0 EA
8. 15018-Z
TIE DOWN BRACKET, 14'-21'T (GALV)
2.0 EA
* 15379
1/2" LOCK WASHER
10.0 EA
* 58082
1/2" INTERNAL TOOTH ZC LOCK WASHER
4.0 EA
* 15372
1/2" HEX NUT
10.0 EA
* 15835
1/2" FLAT WASHER (GALV)
16.0 EA
LIGHTING SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 16277
QUICK LINK GROUND HARNESS, 20' 6", LEFT
1.0 EA
* 16278
QUICK LINK GROUND HARNESS, 20' 6", RIGHT
1.0 EA
9. 15164
TAIL LIGHT, LEFT
1.0 EA
10. 15252
STEEL LICENSE PLATE BRACKET
1.0 EA
11. 15165
TAIL LIGHT, RIGHT
1.0 EA
* 16049-Z
L-BRACKET (STEP BD SCREWS) (GALV)
2.0 EA
* 53688
11GA X 8-7/16" GALV COIL
2.0 LB
12. 16279
3-LIGHT BAR (74"PGTL)
1.0 EA
13. 15163
AMBER LIGHT (SLANT)
2.0 EA
14. 15620
LIGHT, AMBER CLEARANCE
2.0 EA
* 15645
1/4" TOOTH LOCK WASHER
12.0 EA
* 15368
1/4" HEX NUT
2.0 EA
* 15237
WIRE CONNECTOR, SCOTCHLOCK
8.0 EA
* 15240
WIRE GROMMET FOR TRAILERS (9/16")
5.0 EA
15. 16458
END CAP, 2" X 4" X .188"
2.0 EA
TONGUE SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
16. 50714-W TONGUE, 5', WT (DREAM WHITE) 1.0 EA
* 15362 1/2" X 4-1/2", HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 2.0 EA
* 15357 1/2" X 1-1/2", HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15249 1/2" 6PT FLAT WASHER 1.0 EA
* 15239 WIRE/BRAKE LINE GROMMET (11/16") 2.0 EA
17. 15156 COUPLER/HYD ACTUATOR 1.0 EA
* 15356 1/2" X 1", HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15360 1/2" X 4", HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15379 1/2" LOCK WASHER 5.0 EA
* 15372 1/2" HEX NUT 5.0 EA
18. 15508 SAFETY CHAIN, TONGUE, 1/4" X 26 LINKS 2.0 EA
* 15476 3/8X4-1/2" HEX BOLT, GR8, YELLOW ZINC 1.0 EA
* 15834 3/8" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 2.0 EA
* 15377 3/8" LOCK WASHER 1.0 EA
19. 16160 TONGUE JACK, PIVOT (NO HARDWARE) 1.0 EA
* 16174 U-BOLT, 3/8" X 4.44" X 4" 2.0 EA
* 15348 3/8" CENTER LOCK NUT (ZINC PLATED) 5.0 EA
20. 15176 SIDE CLEARANCE STICK-ON REFLECTOR 2.0 EA
BOWSTAND/WINCH SUB-ASSY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* A15602-W ASSY, WINCH POST (DREAM WHITE) 1.0 EA
21. 15602-W
WINCH STAND POST (DREAM WHITE)
1.0 EA
* 15260
ESCORT TRAILER INFO STICKER
1.0 EA
* 15357
1/2" X 1-1/2", HEX HEAD BOLT
1.0 EA
* 15372
1/2" HEX NUT
1.0 EA
* 15856
U-BOLT, 3/8" X 3-7/16" X 5" GR5
2.0 EA
* A15603-W ASSY, WINCHSTAND WELDMNT (D. WHITE) 1.0 EA
22. 15603-W
WINCH STAND WELDMENT (DREAM WHITE)
1.0 EA
* 36921
CAUTION LABEL, WINCHSTAND
1.0 EA
23. 15247
BOW SAFETY CHAIN
1.0 EA
* 71974
WINCH STRAP PROTECTOR (CASHMERE)
1.0 EA
* 15654
3/8" X 1-1/2" HEX BOLT GR5 (PLATED)
1.0 EA
* 15834
3/8" FLAT WASHER (GALV)
2.0 EA
* 15377
3/8" LOCK WASHER
1.0 EA
* 15370
3/8" HEX NUT
1.0 EA
24. 15720
BOW ROLLER, 3" (CLEAR)
1.0 EA
25. 15721
END CAP, 3" (CLEAR)
2.0 EA
* 15400
BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 6" HH 2C GR.5
1.0 EA
* 15835
1/2" FLAT WASHER (GALV)
2.0 EA
* 15349
1/2" CENTER LOCK NUT (ZINC PLATED)
1.0 EA
26. 15161-S WINCH/STRAP ASSY, 1800 LB 1.0 EA
* 15352 3/8" X 1", HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15834 3/8" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 5.0 EA
* 15377 3/8" LOCK WASHER 6.0 EA
* 15370 3/8" HEX NUT 6.0 EA
UNDERCARRIAGE SUB-ASSY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
27. 15275 SPRING EQUALIZER BAR-ZINC 2.0 EA
* 15364 5/8" X 4-1/2", HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15277 SPRING PIVOT BUSHING, RUBBER 2.0 EA
* 15836 5/8" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 4.0 EA
* 15296-Z BRAKELINE BRACKET (GALV) 1.0 EA
* 15381 5/8" LOCK WASHER 2.0 EA
* 15341 5/8" -11 CENTER LOCK NUT (ZINC PLATED) 2.0 EA
28. 15217 SPRING (3@.360) UNDER AXLE (YELLOW) 4.0 EA
* 15208 SPRING BUSHING (NYLON) 8.0 EA
* 15206 SPRING BUSHING (STEEL) 8.0 EA
* 15459 9/16" X 3 1/2" HH BOLT 8.0 EA
* 15380 9/16" LOCK WASHER 8.0 EA
* 63482 9/16" -12 NYLOCK NUT (PLATED) 8.0 EA
AXLE ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
29. A50744-Z AXLE ASSY, 3850#2" OFF (BRAKES, GALV) 2.0 EA
* 50743-Z
AXLE , WT,W/O HUBS 2' OFFSET (GALV)
1.0 EA
30. 15914
HUB/DRUM, 10", 1850LB
2.0 EA
* 15907
BEARING (1.38)
2.0 EA
* 15908
BEARING (1.06)
2.0 EA
* 15905
SEAL (1.72)
2.0 EA
* 16696
GREASE CAP (1.98") (PRE-GALV)
2.0 EA
* 15902
COTTER PIN (SPINDLE)
2.0 EA
* 15903 WASHER (1.06 SPINDLE) 2.0 EA
* 15910 NUT (SPINDLE) 2.0 EA
* 15680 10" BRAKE ASSY, PREMIER RIGHT 1.0 EA
31. 15681 10" BRAKE ASSY, PREMIER LEFT 1.0 EA
* 16228 BRAKELINE (78-1/4") 1.0 EA
* 16225 BRAKELINE (12") 1.0 EA
* 16233 UNION TEE, BRAKELINE 1.0 EA
* 15799-Z 5-HOLE PLATE (GALV) 4.0 EA
* 15660 U-BOLT, 1/2" X 2-7/8" X 4-1/2" 8.0 EA
* 15379 1/2" LOCK WASHER 16.0 EA
* 15349 1/2" CENTER LOCK NUT (ZINC PLATED) 16.0 EA
* 15347 LUG NUT, 1/2" -20 20.0 EA
WHEELS AND TIRES
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
32. 16628 175/80D13CBSW, CHROME SPOKE 4.0 EA
FENDER SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
33. S-236 TRAILER STEP L & R (1/2" PLY) 2.0 EA
34. S-258 TRAILER REAR STEP BOARD 33" (1/2" PLY) 2.0 EA
* 76685
HULLINER, SUEDE, 14.6OZ, 80" NEEDLE PUN
1.0 LY
* 15299
#10-24X1 1/2 P. WFR. HD. SDS-ZINC
18.0 EA
35. 16221-W FENDER, 8" X 62" TANDEM, DROP CNTR (D. WHT) 2.0 EA
36. 16486 NON-SKID, 5-7/8" X 32" (RUBERGRIT) 2.0 EA
* 15351 5/16" X 1", HEX HEAD BOLT 8.0 EA
* 15833 5/16" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 8.0 EA
* 15376 5/16" LOCK WASHER 8.0 EA
* 15369 5/16" HEX NUT 8.0 EA
BUNK SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
37. 16928-A BUNK ASSY, 2" X 6" X 9', SUEDE CARPET 2.0 EA
* 15279
BUNK LMBR, 2" X 6" X 10', TREATED
10.0 BF
* 76685
HULLINER, SUEDE, 14.6OZ, 80" NEEDLE PUN
1.0 LY
38. 16545-Z BUNK CLIP, HEAVY DUTY (PLATED) 4.0 EA
39. 16543-W REINFORCED RACK, BUNK, 40" (DREAM WHITE) 2.0 EA
* 7238 14 X 1-1/2", PPH, S/S 24.0 EA
* 15459 9/16" X 3-1/2" HH BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15380 9/16" LOCK WASHER 2.0 EA
* 63482 9/16" -12 NYLOCK NUT (PLATED) 2.0 EA
* 15362 1/2" X 4-1/2", HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 4.0 EA
* 15379 1/2" LOCK WASHER 2.0 EA
* 15372 1/2" HEX NUT 2.0 EA
40. 16546-W BUNK BRACKET, 6" TUBE (DREAM WHITE) 2.0 EA
* 15391 U-BOLT, 3/8" X 3-1/2" X 4" 4.0 EA
41. 16516-W BUNK BRACKET, FLAT 4.0" (DREAM WHITE) 4.0 EA
* 15353 3/8" X 4-1/2", HEX HEAD BOLT 8.0 EA
* 15834 3/8" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 24.0 EA
* 15377 3/8" LOCK WASHER 16.0 EA
* 15370 3/8" HEX NUT 16.0 EA
LIGHTING SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 15232-P TRUNK CONNECTOR PIGTAIL 1.0 EA
* 15230 WIRE CLIP (.165) 2.0 EA
* 16281 8' GROUNDED TONGUE HARNESS 1.0 EA
* 15645 1/4" TOOTH LOCK WASHER 1.0 EA
* 15298 #10-24 X 1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW 1.0 EA
* 10702 8" 18LB, BLACK CABLE TIE 1.0 EA
BRAKE SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 15595 BRAKELINE (49") 1.0 EA
* 15554 UNION TEE WITH BRACKET 1.0 EA
* 15584 UNION, BRAKE LINE 1.0 EA
* 16231 BRAKE HOSE (18") M/F 2.0 EA
* 15574 BRAKELINE 4-1/2" 2.0 EA
* 15350 1/4" X 1", HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15375 1/4" LOCK WASHER 1.0 EA
* 15368 1/4" HEX NUT 1.0 EA
* 15579 BRAKE FLUID (DOT-3) 1.0 GL
ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 15268 "YOU AND YOUR TRAILER" BOOKLET 1.0 EA
* 15263 CERT OF ORIGIN (MSO BLANKS) 1.0 EA
* 57216 INFO STICKER, VIN TAG 1.0 EA

Trailers Page 1 out of 7 pages in chapter 21' TRAILERS



Copyright © 2000, US Marine. All rights reserved.