Trailers Page 7 out of 8 pages in chapter 23' TRAILERS


BT23GCB-Y

TONGUE SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
1. 15037-Z LONG TONGUE, MODEL 6 (GALV) 1.0 EA
* 15239 WIRE/BRAKE LINE GROMMET (11/16") 1.0 EA
* 15260 ESCORT TRAILER INFO STICKER 1.0 EA
2. 15228 COUPLER/ACTUATOR/MODEL 6 1.0 EA
* 15356 1/2" X 1" HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15360 1/2" X 4" HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15379 1/2" LOCK WASHER 3.0 EA
* 15372 1/2" HEX NUT 3.0 EA
3. 16790 3/8" SAFETY TOW CHAIN, 26LINK 2.0 EA
* 15362 1/2" X 4-1/2" HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 4.0 EA
* 15349 1/2" CENTER LOCK NUT (ZINC PLATED) 1.0 EA
4. 15158 TONGUE JACK, FIXED MOUNT 1.0 EA
BOWSTAND/WINCH SUB-ASSY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 16776-Z BOWSTAND PLATE (GALV) 2.0 EA
5. 15034-Z WINCH MNT 17,17C,17B,18B,19,21S (GALV) 1.0 EA
* 9536 TONGUE WEIGHT CAUTION DECAL 1.0 EA
* 15356 1/2" X 1" HEX HEAD BOLT 4.0 EA
* 15379 1/2" LOCK WASHER 4.0 EA
* 15372 1/2" HEX NUT 4.0 EA
6. 16581 WINCH 3200 LB,TWO SPEED (FULTON) 1/4 1.0 EA
* 16582 WINCH LINE 1/4" GALV W/HOOK 1.0 EA
7. 15226 BOW V-BLOCK, 4" X 4" 1.0 EA
* 15362 1/2" X 4-1/2" HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15349 1/2" CENTER LOCK NUT (ZINC PLATED) 1.0 EA
8. 15247 BOW SAFETY CHAIN 1.0 EA
* 15352 3/8" X 1" HEX HEAD BOLT 3.0 EA
* 15834 3/8" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 2.0 EA
* 15377 3/8" LOCK WASHER 3.0 EA
* 15370 3/8" HEX NUT 3.0 EA
UNDERCARRIAGE SUB-ASSY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
9. 15545-Z FRONT X-MEMBER, 21'S-21'T (GALV) 1.0 EA
10. 15195-Z ROLLER SHAFT, 5/8" X 14" (GALV) 1.0 EA
11. 15553-Z REAR X-MEMBER, 21'S-21'T (GALV) 1.0 EA
12. 15062-Z ROLLER BRACKET, R/H (GALV) 2.0 EA
13. 15063-Z ROLLER BRACKET, L/H (GALV) 2.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 8.0 EA
14. 15186 KEEL ROLLER, 12" X 5/8" 3.0 EA
15. 15189 END CAP F/KEEL ROLLER 4.0 EA
16. 15193-Z ROLLER SHAFT 5/8" X 15-1/2" (GALV) 2.0 EA
17. 15065-Z 3-LIGHT BRACKET, RIGHT, 21'S 21'T (GALV) 1.0 EA
* 15066-Z 3-LIGHT BRACKET, LEFT, 21'S 21'T (GALV) 1.0 EA
X-MEMBER ASSY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
18. 50788-Z X-MEMBER, ROLLER RACK (GALV) 1.0 EA
19. 16778-Z KEEL ROLLER WELDMENT (U-BOLT) (GALV) 2.0 EA
* 15660 U-BOLT, 1/2" X 2-7/8" X 4-1/2" 2.0 EA
20. 50786-Z ROLLER BAR (GALV) 4.0 EA
21. 50787 ROLLER, 4" X 3" WIDE 8.0 EA
* 15198 5/8" PUSH NUTS FOR ROLLER SHAFTS 14.0 EA
* 15357 1/2" X 1-1/2" HEX HEAD BOLT 4.0 EA
22. 15083-Z SIDE MEMBER, L&R, 21'T (GALV) 2.0 EA
23. 15088-Z SPRING HANGER, F&R, 17'-21'T (GALV) 4.0 EA
24. 15560-Z FRAME SUPPORT ANGLE, SHORT (GALV) 4.0 EA
* 15358 1/2" X 1-3/4" HEX HEAD BOLT 24.0 EA
* 15372 1/2" HEX NUT 28.0 EA
25. 15275 SPRING EQUALIZER BAR-ZINC 2.0 EA
* 15364 5/8" X 4-1/2" HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15277 SPRING PIVOT BUSHING, RUBBER 2.0 EA
* 15836 5/8" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 20.0 EA
* 15296-Z BRAKELINE BRACKET (GALV) 1.0 EA
* 15381 5/8" LOCK WASHER 2.0 EA
* 15341 5/8" -11 CENTER LOCK NUT (ZINC PLATED) 2.0 EA
26. 15211 SPRING (4 @ .360) OVER AXLE 4.0 EA
* 15459 9/16" X 3-1/2" HH BOLT 8.0 EA
* 15206 SPRING BUSHING (STEEL) 8.0 EA
* 15208 SPRING BUSHING (NYLON) 16.0 EA
* 15380 9/16" LOCK WASHER 8.0 EA
* 63482 9/16" -12 NYLOCK NUT (PLATED) 8.0 EA
AXLE ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
27. A15107-Z AXLE ASSY, 21'T (GALV) 2.0 EA
* 15107-Z
AXLE TAN W/O HUBS (GALV)
1.0 EA
28. 15914
HUB/DRUM, 10", 1850LB
2.0 EA
* 15680
10" BRAKE ASSY PREMIER, RIGHT
1.0 EA
29. 15681
10" BRAKE ASSY PREMIER, LEFT
1.0 EA
* 15905
SEAL (1.72)
2.0 EA
* 15907
BEARING (1.38)
2.0 EA
* 15908
BEARING (1.06)
2.0 EA
* 15903
WASHER (1.06 SPINDLE)
2.0 EA
* 15910
NUT (SPINDLE)
2.0 EA
* 15902
COTTER PIN (SPINDLE)
2.0 EA
* 16696
GREASE CAP (1.98") (PRE-GALV)
2.0 EA
* 16188
BRAKELINE (78-1/4")
1.0 EA
* 16182
BRAKELINE (12")
1.0 EA
* 16233
UNION TEE,BRAKELINE
1.0 EA
* 15392 U-BOLT, 1/2" X 2-3/8" X 3-1/4" 8.0 EA
* 15379 1/2" LOCK WASHER 48.0 EA
* 15349 1/2" CENTER LOCK NUT (ZINC PLATED) 20.0 EA
* 15347 LUG NUT, 1/2" -20 20.0 EA
WHEELS AND TIRES
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
30. 16648 ST 215/75D14C, BSW, GALV SPOKE 4.0 EA
FENDER SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
31. 15099-Z FENDER 21' TANDEM (GALV) 2.0 EA
* 15656 5/16" X 3/4" HEX BOLT (PLATED) 8.0 EA
* 15833 5/16" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 12.0 EA
* 15334 5/16" CENTER LOCK NUT (ZINC PLATED) 8.0 EA
* 15092-Z FENDER SUPPORT BRACKET, 17' B 21'T (GALV) 4.0 EA
* 15360 1/2" X 4" HEX HEAD BOLT 4.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 2.0 EA
* 15379 1/2" LOCK WASHER 4.0 EA
* 15372 1/2" HEX NUT 4.0 EA
BUNK SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
32. 15276 TRAILER BUNK LBR, 2" X 8" X 8', TREATED 22.0 BF
* 76685 HULLINER, SUEDE, 14.6OZ, 80" NEEDLE PUN 2.0 LY
33. 16780-Z BUNK BRACKET, BT20-23T, 6" (GALV) 6.0 EA
* 15016-Z BUNK SPACER 17'C17'B19 21S 21T (GALV) 10.0 EA
* 15367 3/8" X 2-1/2" CARRIAGE BOLT 12.0 EA
* 15377 3/8" LOCK WASHER 12.0 EA
* 15370 3/8" HEX NUT 12.0 EA
FRAME SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
34. 16775-Z FRAME TUBE BT23-II +5"(GALV) 2.0 EA
* 57216 INFO STICKER, VIN TAG 1.0 EA
* 15469 DECAL, "ESCORT", FOR COVER 2.0 EA
* 15394 U-BOLT, 1/2" X 3-5/8" X 5-1/4" 4.0 EA
* 50784 PLASTIC WASHER (3" W/9/16"HOLE) 2.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 2.0 EA
35. 15017-Z TONGUE SUPPORT BAR (GALV) 2.0 EA
* 15357 1/2" X 1-1/2" HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15362 1/2" X 4-1/2" HEX HEAD BOLT 16.0 EA
36. 15018-Z TIE DOWN BRACKET, 14'-21'T (GALV) 2.0 EA
* 15379 1/2" LOCK WASHER 26.0 EA
* 15372 1/2" HEX NUT 26.0 EA
LIGHTING SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
37. 16279 3-LIGHT BAR (74"PGTL) 1.0 EA
* 15389 # 10 X 1" SPH TYPE (A) (PLATED) 2.0 EA
* 15340 3/16" X 7/16"OD #8 SAE ZC FLAT WASHER 2.0 EA
* 15390 10A STEEL SPRING NUT, BLACK 2.0 EA
* 15074-Z TAIL LT MNT BRACKET 14'17'C21'S21'T (GALV) 2.0 EA
38. 15153 TAIL LIGHT (WESBAR LEFT) 1.0 EA
39. 15252 STEEL LICENSE PLATE BRACKET 1.0 EA
40. 15154 TAIL LIGHT (WESBAR RIGHT) 1.0 EA
41. 15172 SIDE LIGHT/AMBER SUBM (38" PIGTAIL) 2.0 EA
* 15386 1/4" FLAT WASHER, 1-1/2" OD 2.0 EA
42. 15235 RED CLEARANCE LIGHT, SQUARE (36" LEAD) 2.0 EA
43. 15234 AMBER CLEARANCE LIGHT, SQUARE (36" LEAD) 2.0 EA
* 15832 1/4" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 4.0 EA
* 15375 1/4" LOCK WASHER 6.0 EA
* 15368 1/4" HEX NUT 6.0 EA
* 15237 WIRE CONNECTOR, SCOTCHLOCK 7.0 EA
* 15239 WIRE/BRAKE LINE GROMMET (11/16") 9.0 EA
* 15233 WIRE HARNESS 32' 1.0 EA
* 15232-P TRUNK CONNECTOR PIGTAIL 1.0 EA
* 15645 1/4" TOOTH LOCK WASHER 1.0 EA
* 15181 WIRE CLIP, STICK-ON 15.0 EA
BRAKE SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 15581 BRAKE LINE (17') 1.0 EA
* 15574 BRAKELINE 4-1/2" 2.0 EA
* 16232 BRAKE HOSE (24") M/F 2.0 EA
* 15554 UNION TEE WITH BRACKET 1.0 EA
* 15584 UNION, BRAKE LINE 1.0 EA
* 15580 BRAKE LINE (34") 1.0 EA
* 16236 BRAKE HOSE (13") M/F 1.0 EA
* 15350 1/4" X 1" HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15375 1/4" LOCK WASHER 1.0 EA
* 15368 1/4" HEX NUT 1.0 EA
* 15579 BRAKE FLUID (DOT-3) 1.0 GL
BRAKE SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 16191 BRAKELINE 192"AG 1.0 EA
* 16182 BRAKELINE 12" AG (REPL-16225) 1.0 EA
* 16181 BRAKELINE 41/2" AG (REPL-15574) 2.0 EA
* 16232 BRAKE HOSE (24")M/F 2.0 EA
* 15554 UNION TEE WITH BRKT 1.0 EA
* 15584 UNION, BRAKE LINE 2.0 EA
* 16184 BRAKELINE 34"AG (REPL-15580) 1.0 EA
* 16236 BRAKE HOSE (13")M/F 1.0 EA
* 15350 1/4 X 1 HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15375 1/4 LOCK WASHER 1.0 EA
* 15368 1/4 HEX NUT 1.0 EA

Trailers Page 7 out of 8 pages in chapter 23' TRAILERS



Copyright © 2001, US Marine. All rights reserved.