2001 Trailers Page 2 out of 3 pages in chapter 16' TRAILERS


WB16GB-1

FRAME ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* D16265-Z ASSY,FRAME WB15-17,NO STEP (GALV) 1.0 EA
1. 16265-Z
FRAME WB15-17 (GALV)
1.0 EA
2. 15722
KEEL PROTECTOR, 18", INJ. MOLD
2.0 EA
* 15298
#10-24 X 1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW
4.0 EA
3. 15018-Z
TIE DOWN BRACKET, 14'-21'T (GALV)
2.0 EA
* 15640
1/2" - 13" X 3" HEXHEAD BOLT (GR.5) (PLATED)
4.0 EA
* 15835
1/2" FLAT WASHER (GALV)
8.0 EA
* 15379
1/2" LOCK WASHER
8.0 EA
* 15372
1/2" HEX NUT
8.0 EA
LIGHTING SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
4. 15164 TAIL LIGHT, LEFT 1.0 EA
5. 15252 STEEL LICENSE PLATE BRACKET 1.0 EA
6. 15165 TAIL LIGHT, RIGHT 1.0 EA
* 15224 QUICK LINK HARNESS, LEFT 1.0 EA
* 15225 QUICK LINK HARNESS, RIGHT 1.0 EA
* 15645 1/4" TOOTH LOCK WASHER 2.0 EA
TONGUE SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
7. 16264-Z TONGUE, 66"(WB) 3" X 3" (GALV) 1.0 EA
* 15239 WIRE/BRAKE LINE GROMMET (11/16") 3.0 EA
8. 15155 COUPLER, CLII 1.0 EA
* 15356 1/2" X 1" HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15360 1/2" X 4" HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
9. 15507 SAFETY CHAIN, TONGUE, 3/16" X 28 LINKS 2.0 EA
* 15476 3/8" X 4-1/2" HEX BOLT, GR8, YELLOW ZINC 1.0 EA
* 15834 3/8" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 2.0 EA
* 15377 3/8" LOCK WASHER 1.0 EA
11. 16161 TONGUE JACK, PIVOT (NO HARDWARE) 1.0 EA
* 16172 U-BOLT, 3/8" X 4.44" X 4" 2.0 EA
* 15348 3/8" CENTER LOCK NUT (ZINC PLATED) 5.0 EA
12. 15176 SIDE CLEARANCE STICK-ON REFLECTOR 2.0 EA
* 15362 1/2" X 4-1/2" HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15357 1/2" X 1-1/2" HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15372 1/2" HEX NUT 5.0 EA
* 15379 1/2" LOCK WASHER 5.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 3.0 EA
BOWSTAND/WINCH SUB-ASSY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* A16514-Z ASSY, WINCH POST, LT. DUTY (GALV) 1.0 EA
13. 16514-Z
WINCH POST, LT. DUTY (GALV)
1.0 EA
14. 16456
END CAP, 3" X 3" X .125"
1.0 EA
* A16555-Z ASSY, WINCH MOUNT, LT. DUTY 14" (GALV) 1.0 EA
15. 16555-Z
WINCH MOUNT, LT. DUTY 14" (GALV)
1.0 EA
16. 15720
BOW ROLLER, 3" (CLEAR)
1.0 EA
17. 15721
END CAP, 3" (CLEAR)
2.0 EA
* 15400
BOLT, 1/2"- 13" X 6" HH 2C GR.5
1.0 EA
* 15835
1/2" FLAT WASHER (GALV)
2.0 EA
* 15349
1/2" CENTER "LOCK" NUT (ZINC PLATED)
1.0 EA
18. 15540-S WINCH/STRAP ASSY, 1000 LB (FULTON) 1.0 EA
* 15352 3/8" X 1" HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
19. 15247 BOW SAFETY CHAIN 1.0 EA
* 15654 3/8" X 1-1/2" HEX BOLT GR5 (PLATED) 1.0 EA
* 15834 3/8" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 6.0 EA
* 15391 U-BOLT, 3/8" X 3-1/2" X 4" 4.0 EA
* 15377 3/8" LOCK WASHER 10.0 EA
* 15370 3/8" HEX NUT 10.0 EA
UNDERCARRIAGE SUB-ASSY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
20. 16596 SPRING 3X.360"(SLIPPER ) UNDER AXLE 2.0 EA
* 15459 9/16" X 3 1/2" HH BOLT 4.0 EA
* 15380 9/16 LOCK WASHER 4.0 EA
* 15342 9/16" CENTER "LOCK" NUT ZN PLATED 4.0 EA
AXLE ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
21. A16575-Z AXLE ASSY, WT16, "C" (5 BOLT HUB) 1.0 EA
* 16575-Z
AXLE, WELDMNT, WT16, "C" (GALV)
1.0 EA
22. 15913
HUB, 5" X 4-1/2", 1350LB, 5-TAP
2.0 EA
* 15908
BEARING (1.06)
4.0 EA
* 15906
SEAL (1.22)
2.0 EA
* 16696
GREASE CAP (1.98") (PRE-GALV)
2.0 EA
* 15902
COTTER PIN (SPINDLE)
2.0 EA
* 15903
WASHER (1.06 SPNIDLE)
2.0 EA
* 15910
NUT (SPINDLE)
2.0 EA
* 15108-Z AXLE SPRING PLATE (GALV) 2.0 EA
* 50790 U-BOLT, 3/8" X 2-7/16" X 4" 4.0 EA
* 15377 3/8" LOCK WASHER 8.0 EA
* 15348 3/8" CENTER LOCK NUT (ZINC PLATED) 8.0 EA
* 15346 LUG BOLT, 1/2"-20 10.0 EA
WHEELS AND TIRES
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
23. 16686 20.5X8X10 D BSW 5X4.5" GALV 2.0 EA
FENDER SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 15728-Z FENDER SUPPORT BRKT. GALV. 4.0 EA
* 15728 FENDER SUPPORT BRKT. RAW 1.0 EA
* 15640 1/2-13X3 HEXHEAD BOLT (GR.5) PLATED 4.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 8.0 EA
* 15379 1/2 LOCK WASHER 4.0 EA
* 15372 1/2 HEX NUT 4.0 EA
24. 15727-Z FENDER 9"X 12"R GALV. 2.0 EA
* 15351 5/16 X 1 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.0 EA
* 15833 5/16" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV. 8.0 EA
* 15376 5/16 LOCK WASHER 8.0 EA
* 15369 5/16 HEX NUT 8.0 EA
BUNK SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
25. 16926-A BUNK ASSY,2"X4"X8',SUEDE CARPET 2.0 EA
* 15273
TRLR BUNK LBR 2X4X8'-TREATED
6.0 BF
* 76685
HULLINER,SUEDE,14.6OZ,80"NEEDLE PUNCH
1.0 LY
* 15608-Z CLIP, BUNK (GALV) 8.0 EA
* 7238 14 X 1 1/2 PPH SS 8.0 EA
* 15833 5/16" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 8.0 EA
* 15647 3/8 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT GR 5 4.0 EA
* 15834 3/8" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 4.0 EA
* 15348 3/8" CENTER LOCK NUT-ZINC PLTD 1/4 4.0 EA
* 16516-Z BUNK BRKT,FLAT 4.0"(GALV) 4.0 EA
LIGHTING SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 15232-P TRUNK CONNECTOR PIGTAIL 1.0 EA
* 15230 WIRE CLIP (.165) 2.0 EA
* 16281 8' GROUNDED TONGUE HARNESS(100 PK) 1.0 EA
* 15645 1/4" TOOTH LOCK WASHER 1.0 EA
* 15298 #10-24 X 1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW 1.0 EA
* 10702 8" 18LB, BLACK, CABLE TIE 1.0 EA

2001 Trailers Page 2 out of 3 pages in chapter 16' TRAILERS



Copyright © 2001, US Marine. All rights reserved.