2001 Trailers Page 3 out of 3 pages in chapter 16' TRAILERS


WT16GB-1

FRAME ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* F16710-Z ASSY,FRAME,WT16,9" STEP,GALV. 1.0 EA
1. 16710-Z
FRAME,WT16, (GALV)
1.0 EA
2. 16472
NON-SKID,TONGUE CAP, WT16 (MIN 100)
1.0 EA
3. 15722
KEEL PROTECTOR,18",INJ.MOLD
2.0 EA
* 15298
#10-24X1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW
4.0 EA
4. 15018-Z
TIE DOWN BRKT 14'-21'T GALV
2.0 EA
* 15640
1/2-13X3 HEXHEAD BOLT (GR.5) PLATED
2.0 EA
* 15835
1/2" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV
2.0 EA
* 15379
1/2 LOCK WASHER
2.0 EA
* 15372
1/2 HEX NUT
2.0 EA
FENDER SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
5. 16623-Z STEP,STD-9"LHF(GALV) 2.0 EA
6. 16624-Z STEP,STD-9"RHF(GALV) 2.0 EA
7. 64711 STEP PAD F/16623 STEP .050"/1000 MN 2.0 EA
8. 64710 STEP PAD F/16624 STEP .050"/1000 MN 2.0 EA
* 33080 1/2-13 X 3 1/2 HH CAP SCREW, PLTD 8.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 8.0 EA
* 15379 1/2 LOCK WASHER 8.0 EA
* 15372 1/2 HEX NUT 8.0 EA
LIGHTING SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
9. 15164 TAIL LIGHT - LEFT 1.0 EA
10. 15252 STEEL LICENSE PLATE BRKT. (100 PK) 1.0 EA
11. 15165 TAIL LIGHT - RIGHT 1.0 EA
* 15224 QUICK LINK HARNESS, LEFT (500 MIN) 1.0 EA
* 15225 QUICK LINK HARNESS, RIGHT (500 MIN) 1.0 EA
* 15645 1/4" TOOTH LOCK WASH 2.0 EA
TRAILER SHIPPING MATERIAL
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 15362 1/2 X 4 1/2 HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15400 BOLT,1/2"-13 X 6" HH 2C GR.5 1.0 EA
* 15372 1/2 HEX NUT 1.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 3.0 EA
* 110153 SUPERLUBE LOGO 1.0 EA
TONGUE SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
12. 16262-Z TONGUE-66"(WB)3X3 (GALV) 1.0 EA
* 15239 WIRE/BRAKE LINE GROMMET (11/16") 2.0 EA
13. 15155 COUPLER - CLII(100PK) 1.0 EA
* 15356 1/2 X 1 HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15360 1/2 X 4 HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
14. 15507 SAFETY CHAIN,TONGUE, 3/16X28 LINKS 2.0 EA
* 15476 3/8X4-1/2 HEX BOLT,GR8,YELLOW ZINC 1.0 EA
* 15834 3/8" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 2.0 EA
* 15377 3/8 LOCK WASHER 1.0 EA
15. 16161 TONGUE JACK,PIVOT(NO HRDWR)((50PK)) 1.0 EA
* 16172 U-BOLT, 3/8 X 3.44 X 3 5/8 (250/BX) 2.0 EA
* 15348 3/8" CENTER LOCK NUT-ZINC PLTD 1/4 5.0 EA
16. 15176 SIDE CLEARANCE STICK-ON REFLECTOR 2.0 EA
* 15362 1/2 X 4 1/2 HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15357 1/2 X 1 1/2 HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15372 1/2 HEX NUT 5.0 EA
* 15379 1/2 LOCK WASHER 5.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 3.0 EA
BOWSTAND/WINCH SUB-ASSY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
17. A16514-Z ASST,WINCH POST,LT.DUTY(GALV) 1.0 EA
* 16514-Z
WINCH POST,LT.DUTY (GALV)
1.0 EA
* 16456
END CAP 3X3X.125" (WAS 16533)UN1000
1.0 EA
* 57216 INFO STICKER-VIN TAG 1.0 EA
* A16555-Z ASSY,WINCH MNT,LT DUTY 14" (GALV) 1.0 EA
18. 16555-Z
WINCH MNT,LT.DUTY 14" GALV.
1.0 EA
19. 15720
BOW ROLLER,3"(CLEAR)
1.0 EA
20. 15721
END CAP, 3" (CLEAR)
2.0 EA
* 15400
BOLT,1/2"-13 X 6" HH 2C GR.5
1.0 EA
* 15835
1/2" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV
2.0 EA
* 15349
1/2" CENTER "LOCK" NUT ZN PLATED .5
1.0 EA
21. 16166-S WINCH/STRAP ASSY. 1500#(REP15160-S 1.0 EA
* 15352 3/8 X 1 HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
22. 15247 BOW SAFETY CHAIN 1.0 EA
* 15654 3/8X1 1/2 HEX BOLT GR5 PLTD 1.0 EA
* 15834 3/8" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 6.0 EA
* 15391 U-BOLT 3/8 X 3 1/2 X 4 (250 BX) 4.0 EA
* 15377 3/8 LOCK WASHER 10.0 EA
* 15370 3/8 HEX NUT 10.0 EA
UNDERCARRIAGE SUB-ASSY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
23. 15217 SPRING (3@.360) UNDER AXLE (YELLOW) 2.0 EA
* 15208 SPRING BUSHING, NYLON (1,000 BOX) 4.0 EA
* 15206 SPRING BUSHING, STEEL 4.0 EA
AXLE ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* A16577LZ AXLE ASSY,WB16-17,"C"(5 BOLT HUB) 1.0 EA
* 16577LZ
AXLE,WELDM'T,WB17,"C"(GALV)
1.0 EA
24. 15913
HUB - 5 X 4 1/2 (1350LB) 5-TAP
2.0 EA
* 16770
GREASE CAP (1.98") PRE-GALV.
2.0 EA
* 15906
SEAL (1.22)
2.0 EA
* 15908
BEARING (1.06)
4.0 EA
* 16774
TANG WASHER /S/LUBE SPINDLES
2.0 EA
* 15903
WASHER (1.06 SPNDL)
2.0 EA
* 15910
NUT (SPINDLE)
2.0 EA
* 15108-Z AXLE SPRING PLATE-GALVANIZED 2.0 EA
* 50790 U-BOLT 3/8 X 2 7/16 X 4 (250 BX) 4.0 EA
* 15377 3/8 LOCK WASHER 8.0 EA
* 15348 3/8" CENTER LOCK NUT-ZINC PLTD 1/4 8.0 EA
* 15346 LUG BOLT-1/2-20 1700 UM 10.0 EA
WHEELS AND TIRES
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
25. 16627 175/80D13C BSW GALV. SPOKE(16014) 2.0 EA
FENDER SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
26. 50740-Z FENDER,7"X13" TIRE,GALV 2.0 EA
* 15351 5/16 X 1 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.0 EA
* 15833 5/16" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 16.0 EA
* 15376 5/16 LOCK WASHER 8.0 EA
* 15369 5/16 HEX NUT 8.0 EA
BUNK SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 16926-A BUNK ASSY,2"X4"X8',SUEDE CARPET 2.0 EA
* 15833 5/16" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 6.0 EA
* 15478 HEX BOLT 1/4-20X3/4 PLATED 2.0 EA
* 15375 1/4 LOCK WASHER 2.0 EA
* 15368 1/4 HEX NUT 2.0 EA
* 7238 14 X 1 1/2 PPH SS 18.0 EA
* 16104-Z PIVOT CLIP, BUNK (ZINC PLATED)56PK 2.0 EA
* 15360 1/2 X 4 HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15349 1/2" CENTER "LOCK" NUT ZN PLATED .5 2.0 EA
27. 16106-Z BUNK BRKT, 5" (9/16 HOLE) GALV 2.0 EA
28. 16511-Z BUNK BRKT,6.5"(9/16 HOLE),GALV 2.0 EA
* 15357 1/2 X 1 1/2 HEX HEAD BOLT 4.0 EA
* 16110 NYLON66 WASHER .765IDX1.25ODX.08 8.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 12.0 EA
* 15372 1/2 HEX NUT 4.0 EA
* 15379 1/2 LOCK WASHER 4.0 EA
* 15659 3/8" X 4" HEX BOLT GR 5 8.0 EA
* 15377 3/8 LOCK WASHER 8.0 EA
* 15348 3/8" CENTER LOCK NUT-ZINC PLTD 1/4 8.0 EA

2001 Trailers Page 3 out of 3 pages in chapter 16' TRAILERS



Copyright © 2001, US Marine. All rights reserved.