2001 Trailers Page 6 out of 7 pages in chapter 17' TRAILERS


WT17GCB-1

FRAME ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* P16352-Z ASSY,FRM,WT17,2X, P.STEP(GALV) 1.0 EA
1. 16352-Z
FRAME,WT17,2X,P.STEP
1.0 EA
2. 16471
NON-SKID,TONGUE CAP,WT17-21/2000 MN
1.0 EA
3. 15722
KEEL PROTECTOR,18",INJ.MOLD
2.0 EA
* 15298
#10-24X1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW
4.0 EA
FENDER SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
4. 16739-Z
STEP WELDM'T 4X9"LEFT (GALV)
2.0 EA
5. 16740-Z
STEP WELDM'T 4X9"RIGHT (GALV)
2.0 EA
* 16276
HARNESS 18"/12"MOD.LT. (GALV)
4.0 EA
* 15231
WIRE CLIP,(.090") STEEL
8.0 EA
6. 16507-Z
TAIL LT WELDM'T,LEFT,GALV
1.0 EA
7. 16508-Z
TAIL LT WELDM'T,RT,GALV
1.0 EA
* 33080
1/2-13 X 3 1/2 HH CAP SCREW, PLTD
6.0 EA
8. 15018-Z
TIE DOWN BRKT 14'-21'T GALV
2.0 EA
* 15379
1/2 LOCK WASHER
6.0 EA
* 15372
1/2 HEX NUT
6.0 EA
* 15835
1/2" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV
10.0 EA
LIGHTING SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 15224
QUICK LINK HARNESS, LEFT (500 MIN)
1.0 EA
* 15225
QUICK LINK HARNESS, RIGHT (500 MIN)
1.0 EA
9. 15164
TAIL LIGHT - LEFT
1.0 EA
10. 15252
STEEL LICENSE PLATE BRKT. (100 PK)
1.0 EA
11. 15165
TAIL LIGHT - RIGHT
1.0 EA
* 15298
#10-24X1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW
2.0 EA
12. 16279
3-LIGHT BAR (74"PGTL)REPL.16284
1.0 EA
13. 15620
LIGHT,AMBER CLEARANCE (2000 REL)
2.0 EA
* 15645
1/4" TOOTH LOCK WASH
12.0 EA
* 15368
1/4 HEX NUT
4.0 EA
* 15237
WIRE CONNECTOR - 3M564 SCOTCHLOCK
6.0 EA
* 15240
WIRE GROMMET FOR TRAILERS (9/16")
6.0 EA
ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 70787 ESCORT MFG TRACKING STICKER 1.0 EA
TRAILER SHIPPING MATERIAL
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 15362 1/2 X 4 1/2 HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15400 BOLT,1/2"-13 X 6" HH 2C GR.5 1.0 EA
* 15372 1/2 HEX NUT 2.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 1.0 EA
TONGUE SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
14. 50714-Z TONGUE,5',WT (GALV) 1.0 EA
* 15362 1/2 X 4 1/2 HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15357 1/2 X 1 1/2 HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 3.0 EA
* 15239 WIRE/BRAKE LINE GROMMET (11/16") 2.0 EA
15. 15156 COUPLER/HYD ACTUATOR 36 PLLT 1.0 EA
* 15356 1/2 X 1 HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15360 1/2 X 4 HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15379 1/2 LOCK WASHER 5.0 EA
* 15372 1/2 HEX NUT 5.0 EA
16. 15507 SAFETY CHAIN,TONGUE, 3/16X28 LINKS 2.0 EA
* 15476 3/8X4-1/2 HEX BOLT,GR8,YELLOW ZINC 1.0 EA
* 15834 3/8" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 2.0 EA
* 15377 3/8 LOCK WASHER 1.0 EA
17. 16161 TONGUE JACK,PIVOT(NO HRDWR)((50PK)) 1.0 EA
* 16174 U-BOLT, 3/8 X 4.44 X 4 (200 BX) 2.0 EA
* 15348 3/8" CENTER LOCK NUT-ZINC PLTD 1/4 5.0 EA
18. 15176 SIDE CLEARANCE STICK-ON REFLECTOR 2.0 EA
BOWSTAND/WINCH SUB-ASSY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
19. 16514-Z WINCH POST,LT.DUTY (GALV) 1.0 EA
20. 16456 END CAP 3X3X.125" (WAS 16533)UN1000 1.0 EA
* 15260 ESCRT TRLR INFO STICKER 1.0 EA
* A16555-Z ASSY,WINCH MNT,LT DUTY 14" (GALV) 1.0 EA
21. 16555-Z
WINCH MNT,LT.DUTY 14" GALV.
1.0 EA
22. 15720
BOW ROLLER,3"(CLEAR)
1.0 EA
23. 15721
END CAP, 3" (CLEAR)
2.0 EA
* 15400
BOLT,1/2"-13 X 6" HH 2C GR.5
1.0 EA
* 15835
1/2" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV
2.0 EA
* 15349
1/2" CENTER "LOCK" NUT ZN PLATED .5
1.0 EA
24. 16166-S WINCH/STRAP ASSY. 1500#(REP15160-S) 1.0 EA
* 15352 3/8 X 1 HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
25. 15247 BOW SAFETY CHAIN 1.0 EA
* 15654 3/8X1 1/2 HEX BOLT GR5 PLTD 1.0 EA
* 15856 U-BOLT 3/8X3-7/16X5"GR5 (200 BX) 2.0 EA
* 15834 3/8" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 6.0 EA
* 15391 U-BOLT 3/8 X 3 1/2 X 4 (250 BX) 2.0 EA
* 15377 3/8 LOCK WASHER 10.0 EA
* 15370 3/8 HEX NUT 10.0 EA
UNDERCARRIAGE SUB-ASSY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
26. 15217 SPRING (3@.360) UNDER AXLE (YELLOW) 2.0 EA
* 15208 SPRING BUSHING, NYLON (1,000 BOX) 4.0 EA
* 15206 SPRING BUSHING, STEEL 4.0 EA
* 15459 9/16" X 3 1/2" HH BOLT 4.0 EA
* 15380 9/16 LOCK WASHER 4.0 EA
* 63482 9/16-12 NYLOCK NUT PLATED 4.0 EA
AXLE ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* A50744-Z AXLE ASSY,3995#2"OFF(BRAKES,GALV) 1.0 EA
27. 50743-Z
AXLE , WT,W/O HUBS 2'OFFSET (GALV)
1.0 EA
28. 15914
HUB/DRUM - 10" (1850LB) 48 PLLT
2.0 EA
* 15907
BEARING (1.38)
2.0 EA
* 15908
BEARING (1.06)
2.0 EA
* 15905
SEAL (1.72)
2.0 EA
* 16770
GREASE CAP (1.98") PRE-GALV.
2.0 EA
* 16773
COTTER PIN (SPINDLE)
2.0 EA
* 15903
WASHER (1.06 SPNDL)
2.0 EA
* 15910
NUT (SPINDLE)
2.0 EA
* 15680
10"BRAKE ASSY.PREMIER RH 50 PLLT
1.0 EA
29. 15681
10"BRAKE ASSY PREMIER LH 50 PLLT
1.0 EA
* 16188
BRAKELINE 78.25" AG (RPL-16228)
1.0 EA
* 16182
BRAKELINE 12" AG (REPL-16225)
1.0 EA
* 16233
UNION TEE,BRAKELINE
1.0 EA
* 15799-Z 5-HOLE PLATE-GALV 2.0 EA
* 15660 U-BOLT1/2 X 2 7/8 X 4 1/2 (100 BX) 4.0 EA
* 15379 1/2 LOCK WASHER 8.0 EA
* 15349 1/2" CENTER "LOCK" NUT ZN PLATED .5 8.0 EA
* 15347 LUG NUT-1/2-20 1700 UM 10.0 EA
WHEELS AND TIRES
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
30. 16632 185/80D13C,BSW,SPOKE(GALV) 2.0 EA
FENDER SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
31. 16293 PLASTIC FENDER 14"OFF WHT W/GROMET 2.0 EA
* 15351 5/16 X 1 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.0 EA
* 15833 5/16" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 8.0 EA
* 15376 5/16 LOCK WASHER 8.0 EA
* 15369 5/16 HEX NUT 8.0 EA
BUNK SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
32. 16926-A BUNK ASSY,2"X4"X8',SUEDE CARPET 2.0 EA
33. 15715-Z BUNK CLIP,3 SCREW(PLATED) 2.0 EA
* 15833 5/16" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 6.0 EA
* 15478 HEX BOLT 1/4-20X3/4 PLATED 2.0 EA
* 15375 1/4 LOCK WASHER 2.0 EA
* 15368 1/4 HEX NUT 2.0 EA
34. 16103-Z REINF RACK,BUNK,30" (GALV) 2.0 EA
* 7238 14 X 1 1/2 PPH SS 18.0 EA
35. 16104-Z PIVOT CLIP, BUNK (ZINC PLATED)56PK 2.0 EA
* 15360 1/2 X 4 HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15349 1/2" CENTER "LOCK" NUT ZN PLATED .5 2.0 EA
36. 16506-Z BUNK BRKT, 5" (9/16 HOLE) GALV 2.0 EA
37. 16107-Z BUNK BRKT, 3-1/2" (9/16 HOLE) GALV 2.0 EA
* 15357 1/2 X 1 1/2 HEX HEAD BOLT 4.0 EA
* 16108 PIVOT BUSHING (3/4 OD.)(.450"+/-.01 4.0 EA
* 16110 NYLON66 WASHER .765IDX1.25ODX.08 8.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 12.0 EA
* 15372 1/2 HEX NUT 4.0 EA
* 15379 1/2 LOCK WASHER 4.0 EA
* 15659 3/8" X 4" HEX BOLT GR 5 8.0 EA
* 15377 3/8 LOCK WASHER 8.0 EA
* 15348 3/8" CENTER LOCK NUT-ZINC PLTD 1/4 8.0 EA
LIGHTING SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 15232-P TRUNK CONNECTOR PIGTAIL (300 PK) 1.0 EA
38. 16287 LIGHT,CLEARANCE,AMBER MODULE 2.0 EA
39. 16288 LIGHT,CLEARANCE,RED MODULE 2.0 EA
* 15536 TONGUE HARNESS 8' W/CONN.(100 PK) 1.0 EA
* 15645 1/4" TOOTH LOCK WASH 1.0 EA
* 15298 #10-24X1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW 1.0 EA
* 10702 8"18LB BLK CABLE TIE 5M 20MCS 1.0 EA
BRAKE SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 16189 BRAKELINE 136"AG (RPL-16229) 1.0 EA
* 16185 BRAKELINE 49" AG (REPL-15595) 1.0 EA
* 16231 BRAKE HOSE (18")M/F 1.0 EA
* 16235 FRAME BRACKET,BRAKELINE 1.0 EA
* 16234 U-CLIP,BRAKELINE 1.0 EA
* 15584 UNION, BRAKE LINE 1.0 EA
* 15298 #10-24X1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW 1.0 EA
* 15579 BRAKE FLUID (DOT-3) UN-5GL 1.0 EA

2001 Trailers Page 6 out of 7 pages in chapter 17' TRAILERS



Copyright © 2001, US Marine. All rights reserved.