2001 Trailers Page 3 out of 10 pages in chapter 18' TRAILERS


WT18GC-1

FRAME ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* F16201-Z ASSY, FRAME, WT18, 2" X 9" STEP (GALV) 1.0 EA
1. 16201-Z
FRAME, WT18, 2X, ORIG. TNG (GALV)
1.0 EA
2. 16471
NON-SKID, TONGUE CAP, WT17-21
1.0 EA
3. 15722
KEEL PROTECTOR, 18", INJ. MOLD
2.0 EA
* 15298
#10-24 X 1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW
4.0 EA
4. 16623-Z
STEP, STD, 9" LEFT (GALV)
2.0 EA
5. 16624-Z
STEP, STD, 9" RIGHT (GALV)
2.0 EA
6. 64711
STEP PAD F/16623 STEP
2.0 EA
7. 64710
STEP PAD F/16624 STEP
2.0 EA
* 58082
1/2" INTERNAL TOOTH ZC LOCK WASHR
4.0 EA
8. 16507-Z
TAIL LT WELDMNT, LEFT (GALV)
1.0 EA
9. 16508-Z
TAIL LT WELDMNT, RIGHT (GALV)
1.0 EA
* 33080
1/2" -13 X 3-1/2" HH CAP SCREW (PLATED)
10.0 EA
10. 15018-Z
TIE DOWN BRACKET, 14'-21'T (GALV)
2.0 EA
* 15379
1/2" LOCK WASHER
10.0 EA
* 15372
1/2" HEX NUT
10.0 EA
* 15835
1/2" FLAT WASHER (GALV)
18.0 EA
LIGHTING SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 15224 QUICK LINK HARNESS, LEFT (500 MIN 1.0 EA
* 15225 QUICK LINK HARNESS, RIGHT (500 MIN 1.0 EA
11. 15164 TAIL LIGHT - LEFT 1.0 EA
12. 15252 STEEL LICENSE PLATE BRKT. (100 PK 1.0 EA
13. 15165 TAIL LIGHT - RIGHT 1.0 EA
* 15298 #10-24X1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW 2.0 EA
14. 16279 3-LIGHT BAR (74"PGTL)REPL.16284 1.0 EA
15. 15620 LIGHT,AMBER CLEARANCE (2000 REL 4.0 EA
* 15619 LIGHT,RED CLEARANCE (2000 REL 2.0 EA
* 15645 1/4" TOOTH LOCK WASH 12.0 EA
* 15368 1/4 HEX NUT 4.0 EA
* 15237 WIRE CONNECTOR - 3M564 SCOTCHLOCK 6.0 EA
* 15240 WIRE GROMMET FOR TRAILERS (9/16 6.0 EA
TONGUE SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
16. 50714-Z TONGUE, 5', WT (GALV) 1.0 EA
* 15362 1/2" X 4-1/2" HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15357 1/2" X 1-1/2" HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 3.0 EA
* 15239 WIRE/BRAKE LINE GROMMET (11/16") 3.0 EA
17. 15155 COUPLER, CLII 1.0 EA
* 15356 1/2" X 1" HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15360 1/2" X 4" HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15379 1/2" LOCK WASHER 5.0 EA
* 15372 1/2" HEX NUT 5.0 EA
18. 15508 SAFETY CHAIN, TONGUE, 1/4" X 26 LINKS 2.0 EA
* 15476 3/8" X 4-1/2" HEX BOLT, GR8, YELLOW ZINC 1.0 EA
* 15834 3/8" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 2.0 EA
* 15377 3/8" LOCK WASHER 1.0 EA
19. 16161 TONGUE JACK, PIVOT (NO HRDWR) 1.0 EA
* 16174 U-BOLT, 3/8" X 4.44" X 4" 2.0 EA
* 15348 3/8" CENTER LOCK NUT (ZINC PLTD) 5.0 EA
20. 15176 SIDE CLEARANCE STICK-ON REFLECTOR 2.0 EA
BOWSTAND WINCH ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* A15602-Z ASSY, WINCH POST (GALV) 1.0 EA
21. 15602-Z
WINCH STAND POST (GALV)
1.0 EA
* 15260
ESCORT TRAILER INFO STICKER
1.0 EA
* 15357
1/2" X 1-1/2" HEX HEAD BOLT
1.0 EA
* 15372
1/2" HEX NUT
1.0 EA
* A15603-Z ASSY, WINCHSTAND WELDMENT (GALV) 1.0 EA
22. 15603-Z
WINCH STAND WELDMENT (GALV)
1.0 EA
* 36921
CAUTION LABEL, WINCHSTAND
1.0 EA
23. 15247
BOW SAFETY CHAIN
1.0 EA
* 71974
WINCH STRAP PROTECTOR
1.0 EA
* 15654
3/8" X 1-1/2" HEX BOLT GR5 (PLATED)
1.0 EA
* 15834
3/8" FLAT WASHER (GALV)
2.0 EA
* 15377
3/8" LOCK WASHER
1.0 EA
* 15370
3/8" HEX NUT
1.0 EA
24. 15720
BOW ROLLER, 3" (CLEAR)
1.0 EA
25. 15721
END CAP, 3" (CLEAR)
2.0 EA
* 15400
BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 6" HH 2C GR.5
1.0 EA
* 15835
1/2" FLAT WASHER (GALV)
2.0 EA
* 15349
1/2" CENTER LOCK NUT (ZINC PLATED)
1.0 EA
26. 15161-S WINCH/STRAP ASSY, 1800 LB 1.0 EA
* 15352 3/8" X 1" HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15856 U-BOLT, 3/8" X 3-7/16" X 5"GR5 2.0 EA
* 15377 3/8" LOCK WASHER 6.0 EA
* 15370 3/8" HEX NUT 6.0 EA
* 15834 3/8" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 5.0 EA
UNDER CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
27. 15216 SPRING (4@.360) UNDER AXLE (GREEN) 2.0 EA
* 15208 SPRING BUSHING (NYLON) 4.0 EA
* 15206 SPRING BUSHING (STEEL) 4.0 EA
* 15459 9/16" X 3-1/2" HH BOLT 4.0 EA
* 15380 9/16" LOCK WASHER 4.0 EA
* 63482 9/16" -12 NYLOCK NUT (PLATED) 4.0 EA
AXLE ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
28. A5074LZ AXLE ASSY, WT, 2995# 2'OFFSET (GALV) 1.0 EA
* 50743LZ
AXLE , WT, W/O HUBS 2'OFFSET (GALV)
1.0 EA
29. 15911
HUB, 5" X 4-1/2", 1750LB
2.0 EA
* 15907
BEARING (1.38)
2.0 EA
* 15908
BEARING (1.06)
2.0 EA
* 15905
SEAL (1.72)
2.0 EA
* 16770
GREASE CAP (1.98") (PRE-GALV)
2.0 EA
* 16774
TANG WASHER /S/LUBE SPINDLES
2.0 EA
* 15903
WASHER (1.06 SPINDLE)
2.0 EA
* 15910
NUT (SPINDLE)
2.0 EA
* 15799-Z 5-HOLE PLATE (GALV) 2.0 EA
* 15660 U-BOLT, 1/2" X 2-7/8" X 4-1/2" 4.0 EA
* 15379 1/2" LOCK WASHER 8.0 EA
* 15349 1/2" CENTER LOCK NUT (ZINC PLATED) 8.0 EA
* 15347 LUG NUT, 1/2" -20 10.0 EA
WHEELS AND TIRES
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
30. 17059 ST205/75D14C BW "D"GALV BIAS 2.0 EA
FENDER SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
31. S-237 FENDER SKIRT, 14" 2.0 EA
* 102654
1/2" XL PLYWOOD,WHITE FIR
2.0 EA
* 76685
HULLINER, SUEDE, 14.6OZ, 80" NEEDLE PUN
1.0 EA
* 15298 #10-24 X 1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW 6.0 EA
* 50706-Z 14" FENDER, TAPER (GALV) 2.0 EA
* 15351 5/16" X 1" HEX HEAD BOLT 8.0 EA
* 15833 5/16" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 8.0 EA
* 15376 5/16" LOCK WASHER 8.0 EA
* 15369 5/16" HEX NUT 8.0 EA
BUNK SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
32. 16926-A BUNK ASSY, 2" X 4" X 8' USM 2.0 EA
* 15273
TRLR BUNK LBR 2X4X8'-TRE
5.33 BF
* 76685
HULLINER,SUEDE,14.6OZ,
.33 LY
33. 15715-Z BUNK CLIP, 3 SCREW (PLATED) 2.0 EA
* 15833 5/16" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 6.0 EA
* 15478 HEX BOLT, 1/4" -20 X 3/4" (PLATED) 2.0 EA
* 15375 1/4" LOCK WASHER 2.0 EA
* 15368 1/4" HEX NUT 2.0 EA
34. 16103-Z REINFORCED RACK, BUNK, 30" (GALV) 2.0 EA
* 7238 14 X 1-1/2" PPH, S/S 18.0 EA
35. 16104-Z PIVOT CLIP, BUNK (ZINC PLATED) 2.0 EA
* 15360 1/2" X 4" HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15349 1/2" CENTER LOCK NUT (ZINC PLATED) 2.0 EA
36. 16106-Z BUNK BRACKET, 5" (9/16" HOLE) (GALV) 2.0 EA
37. 16107-Z BUNK BRACKET, 3-1/2" (9/16" HOLE) (GALV) 2.0 EA
* 15357 1/2" X 1-1/2" HEX HEAD BOLT 4.0 EA
* 16108 PIVOT BUSHING (3/4 OD.) (.450"+/-.01) 4.0 EA
* 16110 PLASTIC WASHER, ID=.765/OD=1.25(.08) 8.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 12.0 EA
* 15379 1/2" LOCK WASHER 4.0 EA
* 15372 1/2" HEX NUT 4.0 EA
* 15659 3/8" X 4" HEX BOLT GR 5 8.0 EA
* 15377 3/8" LOCK WASHER 8.0 EA
* 15348 3/8" CENTER LOCK NUT (ZINC PLATED) 8.0 EA
LIGHTING SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 15232-P TRUNK CONNECTOR PIGTAIL 1.0 EA
* 15536 TONGUE HARNESS, 8', W/CONNECTOR 1.0 EA
* 15645 1/4" TOOTH LOCK WASHER 1.0 EA
* 15298 #10-24 X 1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW 1.0 EA
* 10702 8" 18LB, BLACK CABLE TIE 1.0 EA

2001 Trailers Page 3 out of 10 pages in chapter 18' TRAILERS



Copyright © 2001, US Marine. All rights reserved.