2001 Trailers Page 17 out of 17 pages in chapter 20' TRAILERS


MT20TPBB-1

FRAME ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* A17224-W FRAME ASSY.MT20 T/A 22"DPLT (DWHT) 1.0 EA
1. 17224-W
FRAME 20 T/A 22"STEP (DWHT)
1.0 EA
2. 16471
NON-SKID,TONGUE CAP,WT17-21/2000 MN
1.0 EA
3. 15722
KEEL PROTECTOR,18",INJ.MOLD
2.0 EA
* 15298
#10-24X1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW
4.0 EA
4. A50723-W
ASSY,STEP,SHORT,D.WHT(LHF,RHR)DIAPL
1.0 EA
5. A50724-W
ASSY,STEP,SHORT,D.WHT(LHR,RHF)DIAPL
1.0 EA
6. A16204-W
DPLT,STEP,ASSY,LH-22" (D.WHT)
1.0 EA
7. A16205-W
DPLT,STEP,ASSY,RH-22" (D.WHT)
1.0 EA
* 33080
1/2-13 X 3 1/2 HH CAP SCREW, PLTD
10.0 EA
8. 15018-Z
TIE DOWN BRKT 14'-21'T GALV
2.0 EA
* 15379
1/2 LOCK WASHER
10.0 EA
* 15372
1/2 HEX NUT
10.0 EA
* 15835
1/2" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV.
16.0 EA
LIGHTING SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 16282 18'GRDD QUICK LINK HARN,LFT(500MIN) 1.0 EA
* 16283 18'GRDD QUICK LINK HARN.RH(500 MIN) 1.0 EA
9. 15164 TAIL LIGHT - LEFT 1.0 EA
10. 15252 STEEL LICENSE PLATE BRKT. (100 PK) 1.0 EA
11. 15165 TAIL LIGHT - RIGHT 1.0 EA
* 16049-Z L-BRACKET (STEP BD SCREWS)-GALV 2.0 EA
* 53688 11GA X 8 7/16" GALV COIL 2.0 LB
12. 16279 3-LIGHT BAR (74"PGTL)REPL.16284 1.0 EA
* 15620 LIGHT,AMBER CLEARANCE (2000 REL) 4.0 EA
* 15645 1/4" TOOTH LOCK WASH 12.0 EA
* 15368 1/4 HEX NUT 2.0 EA
* 15237 WIRE CONNECTOR - 3M564 SCOTCHLOCK 8.0 EA
* 15240 WIRE GROMMET FOR TRAILERS (9/16") 5.0 EA
13. 16458 END CAP 2X4X.188" (WAS 15719)UN1000 2.0 EA
TONGUE SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
14. 17214-W TONGUE,5',MT(DREAM WHITE)A6000 1.0 EA
* 15357 1/2 X 1 1/2 HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15249 1/2" 6PT FLAT WASHER 1.0 EA
* 15239 WIRE/BRAKE LINE GROMMET (11/16") 2.0 EA
* 16690 COUPLER/AERO~6000 (DISCBRK)36 PLLT 1.0 EA
* 17041 SOLINOID/BACKUP N/O W/36"LEAD 1.0 EA
* 15356 1/2 X 1 HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15360 1/2 X 4 HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 16772 TOW CABLE 36" CLASS-4 BLACK 2.0 EA
* 15362 1/2 X 4 1/2 HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 4.0 EA
* 15379 1/2 LOCK WASHER 6.0 EA
* 15372 1/2 HEX NUT 4.0 EA
15. 16161 TONGUE JACK,PIVOT(NO HRDWR)((50PK) 1.0 EA
* 16174 U-BOLT, 3/8 X 4.44 X 4 (200 BX) 2.0 EA
* 15348 3/8" CENTER LOCK NUT-ZINC PLTD 1/4 4.0 EA
* 15176 SIDE CLEARANCE STICK-ON REFLECTOR 2.0 EA
* 110154 DISC BRAKE LOGO 1.0 EA
BOWSTAND/WINCH SUB-ASSY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
16. A16245-W ASSY,WINCH POST,H.D.24" (D.WHITE) 1.0 EA
* 16245-W
WINCH POST,H.D. 24"
1.0 EA
* 16460
END CAP 3X4 LDPE BLACK (UN1M)
1.0 EA
* 15260
ESCRT TRLR INFO STICKER
1.0 EA
* A16541-W ASSY,WINCH MNT,HVY DUTY(D.WHITE) 1.0 EA
17. 16541-W
WINCH MNT,HVY.DUTY(DREAM WHITE)
1.0 EA
18. 15247
BOW SAFETY CHAIN
1.0 EA
* 71974
WINCH STRAP PROTECT CASHMERE UN1000
1.0 EA
* 15654
3/8X1 1/2 HEX BOLT GR5 PLTD
1.0 EA
* 15834
3/8" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV
2.0 EA
* 15377
3/8 LOCK WASHER
1.0 EA
* 15370
3/8 HEX NUT
1.0 EA
19. 15720
BOW ROLLER,3"(CLEAR/BLUE)
1.0 EA
20. 15721
END CAP, 3" (CLEAR/BLUE)
2.0 EA
* 15400
BOLT,1/2"-13 X 6" HH 2C GR.5
1.0 EA
* 15835
1/2" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV.
2.0 EA
* 15349
1/2" CENTER "LOCK" NUT ZN PLATED .5
1.0 EA
21. 15161-S WINCH/STRAP ASSY, 1800 LB (112PK) 1.0 EA
* 15352 3/8 X 1 HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15856 U-BOLT 3/8X3-7/16X5"GR5 (200 BX) 4.0 EA
* 15377 3/8 LOCK WASHER 10.0 EA
* 15370 3/8 HEX NUT 10.0 EA
* 15834 3/8" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 9.0 EA
AXLE ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
22. A16750-Z TORSION AXLE 3000 DSKBRKS(GALV)ASSY 2.0 EA
* 16750-Z
TORSION AXLE 3000 N/HUB (GALV.)45DN
1.0 EA
23. 17032
10"HUB/ROTOR "E"
2.0 EA
* 15907
BEARING (1.38)
2.0 EA
* 15908
BEARING (1.06)
2.0 EA
* 15905
SEAL (1.72)
2.0 EA
* 16770
GREASE CAP S/L (1.98") PRE-GALV.
2.0 EA
* 16773
GROMMET/DUSTCAP S/L 16769/16770
2.0 EA
* 16774
TANG WASHER /S/LUBE SPINDLES
2.0 EA
* 15903
WASHER (1.06 SPNDL)
2.0 EA
* 15910
NUT (SPINDLE)
2.0 EA
24. 17040 CALIPER,DISC BRAKE W/PADS "E" 2.0 EA
* 17031 CALIPER MT BRKT 10"FLAT "E" 2.0 EA
* 16185 BRAKELINE 49" AG (REPL-15595) 1.0 EA
* 16231 BRAKE HOSE (18")M/F 2.0 EA
* 16233 UNION TEE,BRAKELINE 1.0 EA
* 16181 BRAKELINE 4-1/2" AG (REPL-15574) 1.0 EA
* 15723 KEEL PAD 10"X 1.5" BLACK 1.0 EA
* 15335 7/16-14X1 1/2" HHCS GR5BOLT ZINC 8.0 EA
* 16096 U-BOLT,1/2 X 2 5/8 X 5 1/4 (60 BX) 8.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 16.0 EA
* 15379 1/2 LOCK WASHER 16.0 EA
* 15349 1/2" CENTER "LOCK" NUT ZN PLATED 16.0 EA
* 15347 LUG NUT-1/2-20 1700 UM 20.0 EA
WHEELS AND TIRES
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
25. 17050 ST175/80R13C BW "D"CHR+CC RADIAL 4.0 EA
26. 17094 WHEEL CENTER COVER, CHROME (545) 4.0 EA
* 17093 LOGO,MAXUM,HUB/2.7",DRIP MOLDED 4.0 EA
FENDER SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
27. 16331-W FENDER 8X15.5X62"TANDEM D.WHITE 2.0 EA
* 16486 NON-SKID 5 7/8 X 32"(RUBBERGRIT)(50) 2.0 EA
* 76690 LOGO,DECK,MAXUM 2.0 EA
* 15351 5/16 X 1 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.0 EA
* 15833 5/16" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 8.0 EA
* 15376 5/16 LOCK WASHER 8.0 EA
* 15369 5/16 HEX NUT 8.0 EA
BUNK SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
28. 16927-A BUNK ASSY,2X6"X 8',SUEDE CARPET 2.0 EA
* 15274
TRLR BUNK LBR 2X6X8'-TREATED
8.0 BF
* 76685
HULLINER,SUEDE,14.6OZ,80"NEEDLE PUN
1.0 LY
29. 15715-Z BUNK CLIP,3 SCREW(PLATED) 2.0 EA
* 15833 5/16" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 6.0 EA
* 15478 HEX BOLT 1/4-20X3/4 PLATED 2.0 EA
* 15375 1/4 LOCK WASHER 2.0 EA
* 15368 1/4 HEX NUT 2.0 EA
30. 16103-W REINF,RACK,BUNK,30" (D.WHT) 2.0 EA
* 7238 14 X 1 1/2 PPH SS 18.0 EA
31. 16104-Z PIVOT CLIP, BUNK (ZINC PLATED)56PK 2.0 EA
* 15360 1/2 X 4 HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15349 1/2" CENTER "LOCK" NUT ZN PLATED .5 2.0 EA
32. 16106-W BUNK BRKT. 5" (9/16 HOLE) D.WHT 2.0 EA
33. 16107-W BUNK,BRKT 3-1/2" (9/16 HOLE) D WHT 2.0 EA
* 15357 1/2 X 1 1/2 HEX HEAD BOLT 4.0 EA
* 16108 PIVOT BUSHING (3/4 OD.)(.450"+/-.01 4.0 EA
* 16110 NYLON66 WASHER .765IDX1.25ODX.08 8.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 12.0EA
* 15379 1/2 LOCK WASHER 4.0 EA
* 15372 1/2 HEX NUT 4.0 EA
* 15659 3/8" X 4" HEX BOLT GR 5 8.0 EA
* 15377 3/8 LOCK WASHER 8.0 EA
* 15348 3/8" CENTER LOCK NUT-ZINC PLTD 1/4 8.0 EA
LIGHTING SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 15232-P TRUNK CONNECTOR PIGTAIL (300 PK) 1.0 EA
* 15230 WIRE CLIP (.165) 2.0 EA
* 16281 8' GROUNDED TONGUE HARNESS(100 PK) 1.0 EA
* 15645 1/4" TOOTH LOCK WASH 1.0 EA
* 15298 #10-24X1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW 1.0 EA
* 10702 8"18LB BLK CABLE TIE 5M 20MCS 3.0 EA
BRAKE SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 16190 BRAKELINE 156"AG (RPL-15586) 1.0 EA
* 16185 BRAKELINE 49" AG (REPL-15595) 1.0 EA
* 16184 BRAKELINE 34"AG (REPL-15580) 2.0 EA
* 15554 UNION TEE WITH BRKT 1.0 EA
* 15584 UNION, BRAKE LINE 1.0 EA
* 15579 BRAKE FLUID (DOT-3) UN-5GL 1.0 GL

2001 Trailers Page 17 out of 17 pages in chapter 20' TRAILERS



Copyright © 2001, US Marine. All rights reserved.