2001 Trailers Page 2 out of 11 pages in chapter 21' TRAILERS


WT21PAB-1

FRAME ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* P16355-W FRAME ASSY WT21,P-STEP, D.WHITE 1.0 EA
1. 16355-W
FRAME,WT21, D.WHITE
1.0 EA
2. 16471
NON-SKID,TONGUE CAP,WT17-21/2000 MN
1.0 EA
3. 15722
KEEL PROTECTOR,18",INJ.MOLD
2.0 EA
* 15298
#10-24X1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW
4.0 EA
FENDER SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
4. 16736-Z
STEP WELDM'T 3X9.5" P-STEP (GALV)
4.0 EA
* 15231
WIRE CLIP,(.090") STEEL
8.0 EA
5. 16507-W
TAIL LT WELDMT,LEFT(D.WHITE)
1.0 EA
6. 16508-W
TAIL LT WELDM'T RIGHT (D.WHITE)
1.0 EA
* 33080
1/2-13 X 3 1/2 HH CAP SCREW, PLTD
6.0 EA
7. 15018-Z
TIE DOWN BRKT 14'-21'T GALV
2.0 EA
* 15379
1/2 LOCK WASHER
6.0 EA
* 15372
1/2 HEX NUT
6.0 EA
* 15835
1/2" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV
10.0 EA
LIGHTING SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 16277
20'6"QUICKLNK GRDD HARN.LFT(500MIN)
1.0 EA
* 16278
20'6"QUIKLNK GRDD HARNESS RH(500MIN
1.0 EA
8. 15164
TAIL LIGHT - LEFT
1.0 EA
9. 15252
STEEL LICENSE PLATE BRKT. (100 PK)
1.0 EA
10. 15165
TAIL LIGHT - RIGHT
1.0 EA
* 15298
#10-24X1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW
2.0 EA
11. 16279
3-LIGHT BAR (74"PGTL)REPL.16284
1.0 EA
12. 15620
LIGHT,AMBER CLEARANCE (2000 REL)
2.0 EA
* 15645
1/4" TOOTH LOCK WASH
12.0 EA
* 15368
1/4 HEX NUT
4.0 EA
* 15237
WIRE CONNECTOR - 3M564 SCOTCHLOCK
12.0 EA
* 16275
HARNESS 18",MOD.LT. (PAINT FRM)
4.0 EA
* 15240
WIRE GROMMET FOR TRAILERS (9/16")
6.0 EA
TONGUE SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
13. 50714-W TONGUE,5',WT(DREAM WHITE) 1.0 EA
* 15362 1/2 X 4 1/2 HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 2.0 EA
* 15357 1/2 X 1 1/2 HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15249 1/2" 6PT FLAT WASHER 1.0 EA
* 15239 WIRE/BRAKE LINE GROMMET (11/16") 2.0 EA
14. 15156 COUPLER/HYD ACTUATOR 36 PLLT 1.0 EA
* 15356 1/2 X 1 HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15360 1/2 X 4 HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15379 1/2 LOCK WASHER 5.0 EA
* 15372 1/2 HEX NUT 5.0 EA
15. 15508 SAFETY CHAIN,TONGUE, 1/4X26 LINKS 2.0 EA
* 15476 3/8X4-1/2 HEX BOLT,GR8,YELLOW ZINC 1.0 EA
* 15834 3/8" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 2.0 EA
* 15377 3/8 LOCK WASHER 1.0 EA
16. 16161 TONGUE JACK,PIVOT(NO HRDWR)((50PK) 1.0 EA
* 16174 U-BOLT, 3/8 X 4.44 X 4 (200 BX) 2.0 EA
* 15348 3/8" CENTER LOCK NUT-ZINC PLTD 1/4 5.0 EA
17. 15176 SIDE CLEARANCE STICK-ON REFLECTOR 2.0 EA
BOWSTAND/WINCH SUB-ASSY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
18. A16245-W ASSY,WINCH POST,H.D.24" (D.WHITE) 1.0 EA
* 16245-W
WINCH POST,H.D. 24"
1.0 EA
* 16460
END CAP 3X4 LDPE BLACK (UN1M)
1.0 EA
* 15260
ESCRT TRLR INFO STICKER
1.0 EA
19. A16541-W ASSY,WINCH MNT,HVY DUTY(D.WHITE) 1.0 EA
* 16541-W
WINCH MNT,HVY.DUTY(DREAM WHITE)
1.0 EA
20. 15247
BOW SAFETY CHAIN
1.0 EA
* 71974
WINCH STRAP PROTECT CASHMERE UN1000
1.0 EA
* 15654
3/8X1 1/2 HEX BOLT GR5 PLTD
1.0 EA
* 15834
3/8" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV
2.0 EA
* 15377
3/8 LOCK WASHER
1.0 EA
* 15370
3/8 HEX NUT
1.0 EA
21. 15720
BOW ROLLER,3"(CLEAR/BLUE)
1.0 EA
22. 15721
END CAP, 3" (CLEAR/BLUE)
2.0 EA
* 15400
BOLT,1/2"-13 X 6" HH 2C GR.5
1.0 EA
* 15835
1/2" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV
2.0 EA
* 15349
1/2" CENTER "LOCK" NUT ZN PLATED .5
1.0 EA
23. 15161-S WINCH/STRAP ASSY, 1800 LB (112PK) 1.0 EA
* 15352 3/8 X 1 HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15856 U-BOLT 3/8X3-7/16X5"GR5 (200 BX) 4.0 EA
* 15377 3/8 LOCK WASHER 10.0 EA
* 15370 3/8 HEX NUT 10.0 EA
* 15834 3/8" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 9.0 EA
UNDERCARRIAGE SUB-ASSY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
24 15202 SPRING (5 @.360) OVER AXLE 2.0 EA
* 15208 SPRING BUSHING, NYLON (1,000 BOX) 4.0 EA
* 15206 SPRING BUSHING, STEEL 4.0 EA
* 15459 9/16" X 3 1/2" HH BOLT 4.0 EA
* 15380 9/16 LOCK WASHER 4.0 EA
* 63482 9/16-12 NYLOCK NUT PLATED 4.0 EA
AXLE ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
25. A16591LZ AXLE ASSY WT21 86"X72.5"SLUBE GALV. 1.0 EA
* 16591LZ
AXLE WT21 86"X72.5"SLUBE GALV.
1.0 EA
26. 15917 HUB/DRUM - 12" (2750LB) (57 PT) 2.0 EA
* 15682 12"BRAKE ASSY PREMIER RH 30 PLLT 1.0 EA
27. 15683 12" BRAKE ASSY PREMIER LH 30 PLLT 1.0 EA
* 15921 SEAL (2.25) 2.0 EA
* 15922 BEARING (1.75) 12"HUB 2.0 EA
* 15923 BEARING (1.25) 12"HUB 2.0 EA
* 16769 GREASE CAP S/L (2.44") PRE-GALV. 2.0 EA
* 16773 GROMMET/DUSTCAP S/L 16769/16770 2.0 EA
* 15903 WASHER (1.06 SPNDL) 2.0 EA
* 16774 TANG WASHER /S/LUBE SPINDLES 1.0 EA
* 16188 BRAKELINE 78.25" AG (RPL-16228) 1.0 EA
* 16182 BRAKELINE 12" AG (REPL-16225) 1.0 EA
* 16233 UNION TEE,BRAKELINE 1.0 EA
* 15352 3/8 X 1 HEX HEAD BOLT 10.0 EA
* 15370 3/8 HEX NUT 10.0 EA
* 15377 3/8 LOCK WASHER 10.0 EA
* 15392 U-BOLT 1/2 X 2 3/8 X 3 1/4 (150 BX) 4.0 EA
* 15379 1/2 LOCK WASHER 8.0 EA
* 15349 1/2" CENTER "LOCK" NUT ZN PLATED .5 8.0 EA
* 15347 LUG NUT-1/2-20 1700 UM 12.0 EA
WHEELS AND TIRES
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
28. 16665 ST225/75D15D BSW OFF WHITE SPOKE 2.0 EA
FENDER SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
29. 16743C 15"PLASTIC FDR(PP)WHT-242 R-16743B 2.0 EA
* 111920 1/4-20X2 1/4" HHCS GR-5 BOLT,ZINC 8.0 EA
* 1679 1/4 X 1 FEND WSR SS 8.0 EA
* 111921 1/4-20 NYLOCK NUT, PLATED 8.0 EA
BUNK SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
30. 16929-A BUNK ASSY,2"X6"X10',SUEDE CARPET 2.0 EA
* 15279
BUNK LMBR 2X6X10'-TREATED
10.0 BF
* 76685
HULLINER,SUEDE,14.6OZ,80"NEEDLE PUN
1.0 LY
31. 16545-Z BUNK CLIP,HVY DTY,2HOLE (GALV) 4.0 EA
32. 16549-W 40" BUNK SUPPORT WELDM'T 3/16"D.WHT 2.0 EA
* 16867 TS-3X3X11GAX73 3/4"(4.7)P&O R 1.0 LB
* 7238 14 X 1 1/2 PPH SS 24.0 EA
* 15459 9/16" X 3 1/2" HH BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15380 9/16 LOCK WASHER 2.0 EA
* 63482 9/16-12 NYLOCK NUT PLATED 2.0 EA
* 15362 1/2 X 4 1/2 HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 4.0 EA
* 15379 1/2 LOCK WASHER 2.0 EA
* 15372 1/2 HEX NUT 2.0 EA
* 16544-W BUNK BRKT,7"TUBE (D.WHITE) 2.0 EA
* 15391 U-BOLT 3/8 X 3 1/2 X 4 (250 BX) 4.0 EA
33. 16542-W BUNK BRKT,FLAT,5.5"(DREAM WHITE) 4.0 EA
* 15353 3/8 X 4 1/2 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.0 EA
* 15834 3/8" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 24.0 EA
* 15377 3/8 LOCK WASHER 16.0 EA
* 15370 3/8 HEX NUT 16.0 EA
LIGHTING SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 15232-P TRUNK CONNECTOR PIGTAIL (300 PK) 1.0 EA
* 15230 WIRE CLIP (.165) 2.0 EA
* 16281 8' GROUNDED TONGUE HARNESS(100 PK) 1.0 EA
* 15645 1/4" TOOTH LOCK WASH 1.0 EA
* 15298 #10-24X1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW 1.0 EA
* 10702 8"18LB BLK CABLE TIE 5M 20MCS 1.0 EA
BRAKE SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 16190 BRAKELINE 156"AG (RPL-15586) 1.0 EA
* 16185 BRAKELINE 49" AG (REPL-15595) 1.0 EA
* 16231 BRAKE HOSE (18")M/F 1.0 EA
* 16235 FRAME BRACKET,BRAKELINE 1.0 EA
* 16234 U-CLIP,BRAKELINE 1.0 EA
* 15584 UNION, BRAKE LINE 1.0 EA
* 15298 #10-24X1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW 1.0 EA
* 15579 BRAKE FLUID (DOT-3) UN-5GL 1.0 GL

2001 Trailers Page 2 out of 11 pages in chapter 21' TRAILERS



Copyright © 2001, US Marine. All rights reserved.