2001 Trailers Page 8 out of 11 pages in chapter 21' TRAILERS


WT21TGDB-1

FRAME ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* F16222-Z ASSY,FRAME,WT21,9"STEP(33") GALV. 1.0 EA
1. 16222-Z
FRAME,WT21,TANDEM (33") GALV.
1.0 EA
2. 16471
NON-SKID,TONGUE CAP,WT17-21/2000 MN
1.0 EA
3. 15722
KEEL PROTECTOR,18",INJ.MOLD
2.0 EA
* 15298
#10-24X1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW
4.0 EA
4. 16623-Z
STEP,STD-9"LHF(GALV)
2.0 EA
5. 16624-Z
STEP,STD-9"RHF(GALV)
2.0 EA
6. 64711
STEP PAD F/16623 STEP .050"/1000 MN
2.0 EA
7. 64710
STEP PAD F/16624 STEP .050"/1000 MN
2.0 EA
8. 16507-Z
TAIL LT WELDM'T,LEFT,GALV
1.0 EA
9. 16508-Z
TAIL LT WELDM'T,RT,GALV
1.0 EA
* 33080
1/2-13 X 3 1/2 HH CAP SCREW, PLTD
10.0 EA
10. 15018-Z
TIE DOWN BRKT 14'-21'T GALV
2.0 EA
* 15379
1/2 LOCK WASHER
10.0 EA
* 15372
1/2 HEX NUT
10.0 EA
* 15835
1/2" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV
10.0 EA
LIGHTING SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 15224 QUICK LINK HARNESS, LEFT (500 MIN) 1.0 EA
* 15225 QUICK LINK HARNESS, RIGHT (500 MIN) 1.0 EA
11. 15164 TAIL LIGHT - LEFT 1.0 EA
12. 15252 STEEL LICENSE PLATE BRKT. (100 PK) 1.0 EA
13. 15165 TAIL LIGHT - RIGHT 1.0 EA
14. 16279 3-LIGHT BAR (74"PGTL)REPL.16284 1.0 EA
15. 15620 LIGHT,AMBER CLEARANCE (2000 REL) 4.0 EA
* 15645 1/4" TOOTH LOCK WASH 8.0 EA
* 15368 1/4 HEX NUT 2.0 EA
* 15237 WIRE CONNECTOR - 3M564 SCOTCHLOCK 4.0 EA
* 15240 WIRE GROMMET FOR TRAILERS (9/16") 5.0 EA
TONGUE SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
16. 15714-Z TONGUE 76" WT20-21 3X4X7GA. (GALV) 1.0 EA
* 15362 1/2 X 4 1/2 HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15357 1/2 X 1 1/2 HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 3.0 EA
* 15239 WIRE/BRAKE LINE GROMMET (11/16") 2.0 EA
17. 15156 COUPLER/HYD ACTUATOR 36 PLLT 1.0 EA
* 15356 1/2 X 1 HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15360 1/2 X 4 HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15379 1/2 LOCK WASHER 5.0 EA
* 15372 1/2 HEX NUT 5.0 EA
18. 15508 SAFETY CHAIN,TONGUE, 1/4X26 LINKS 2.0 EA
* 15476 3/8X4-1/2 HEX BOLT,GR8,YELLOW ZINC 1.0 EA
* 15834 3/8" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 2.0 EA
* 15377 3/8 LOCK WASHER 1.0 EA
19. 16161 TONGUE JACK,PIVOT(NO HRDWR)((50PK) 1.0 EA
* 16174 U-BOLT, 3/8 X 4.44 X 4 (200 BX) 2.0 EA
* 15348 3/8" CENTER LOCK NUT-ZINC PLTD 1/4 5.0 EA
20. 15176 SIDE CLEARANCE STICK-ON REFLECTOR 2.0 EA
BOWSTAND/WINCH SUB-ASSY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* A16245-Z ASSY,WINCH POST,H.D.24" (GALV.) 1.0 EA
21. 16245-Z
WINCH POST,H.D.24" (GALV)
1.0 EA
22. 16460
END CAP 3X4 LDPE BLACK (UN1M)
1.0 EA
* A16541-Z ASSY,WINCH MNT,HVY.DUTY(GALV.) 1.0 EA
23. 16541-Z
WINCH MOUNT,HVY.DUTY (GALV.)
1.0 EA
24. 15247
BOW SAFETY CHAIN
1.0 EA
* 71974
WINCH STRAP PROTECT CASHMERE UN1000
1.0 EA
* 15654
3/8X1 1/2 HEX BOLT GR5 PLTD
1.0 EA
* 15834
3/8" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV
2.0 EA
* 15377
3/8 LOCK WASHER
1.0 EA
* 15370
3/8 HEX NUT
1.0 EA
25. 15720
BOW ROLLER,3"(CLEAR/BLUE)
1.0 EA
26. 15721
END CAP, 3" (CLEAR/BLUE)
2.0 EA
* 15400
BOLT,1/2"-13 X 6" HH 2C GR.5
1.0 EA
* 15835
1/2" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV
2.0 EA
* 15349
1/2" CENTER "LOCK" NUT ZN PLATED .5
1.0 EA
27. 15161-S WINCH/STRAP ASSY, 1800 LB (112PK) 1.0 EA
* 15352 3/8 X 1 HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15856 U-BOLT 3/8X3-7/16X5"GR5 (200 BX) 4.0 EA
* 15377 3/8 LOCK WASHER 10.0 EA
* 15370 3/8 HEX NUT 10.0 EA
* 15834 3/8" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 9.0 EA
UNDERCARRIAGE SUB-ASSY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
28. 15275 SPRING EQUALIZER BAR-ZINC 2.0 EA
* 15364 5/8 X 4 1/2 HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15277 SPRING PIVOT BUSHING, RUBBER 2.0 EA
* 15836 5/8" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 4.0 EA
* 15296-Z BRAKELINE BRACKET,GALV. 1.0 EA
* 15381 5/8 LOCK WASHER 2.0 EA
* 15341 5/8-11 CENTER LOCK NUT-ZINC PLATED 2.0 EA
29. 15217 SPRING (3@.360) UNDER AXLE (YELLOW) 4.0 EA
* 15208 SPRING BUSHING, NYLON (1,000 BOX) 8.0 EA
* 15206 SPRING BUSHING, STEEL 8.0 EA
* 15459 9/16" X 3 1/2" HH BOLT 8.0 EA
* 15380 9/16 LOCK WASHER 8.0 EA
* 63482 9/16-12 NYLOCK NUT PLATED 8.0 EA
AXLE ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* A50744LZ AXLE ASSY3995# 2"OFF845 SLUBE(GALV) 2.0 EA
30. 50743LZ AXLE 2995# 2"OFFSET 845 SLUBE(GALV) 1.0 EA
* 50743L AXLE 2995# 2'OFFSET 845 SLUBE 1.0 EA
31. 15914 HUB/DRUM - 10" (1850LB) 48 PLLT 2.0 EA
* 15907 BEARING (1.38) 2.0 EA
* 15908 BEARING (1.06) 2.0 EA
* 15905 SEAL (1.72) 2.0 EA
* 16770 GREASE CAP S/L (1.98") PRE-GALV. 2.0 EA
* 16773 GROMMET/DUSTCAP S/L 16769/16770 2.0 EA
* 15903 WASHER (1.06 SPNDL) 2.0 EA
* 16774 TANG WASHER /S/LUBE SPINDLES 2.0 EA
* 15910 NUT (SPINDLE) 2.0 EA
32. 15680 10"BRAKE ASSY.PREMIER RH 50 PLLT 1.0 EA
* 15681 10"BRAKE ASSY PREMIER LH 50 PLLT 1.0 EA
* 16188 BRAKELINE 78.25" AG (RPL-16228) 1.0 EA
* 16182 BRAKELINE 12" AG (REPL-16225) 1.0 EA
* 16233 UNION TEE,BRAKELINE 1.0 EA
* 15799-Z 5-HOLE PLATE-GALV 4.0 EA
* 15660 U-BOLT1/2 X 2 7/8 X 4 1/2 (100 BX) 8.0 EA
* 15379 1/2 LOCK WASHER 16.0 EA
* 15349 1/2" CENTER "LOCK" NUT ZN PLATED .5 16.0 EA
* 15347 LUG NUT-1/2-20 1700 UM 20.0 EA
WHEELS AND TIRES
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
33. 16627 175/80D13C BSW GALV. SPOKE(16014) 4.0 EA
FENDER SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
34. 16331-Z FENDER 8X15.5X62"TANDEM GALV. 2.0 EA
* 15351 5/16 X 1 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.0 EA
* 15833 5/16" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 8.0 EA
* 15376 5/16 LOCK WASHER 8.0 EA
* 15369 5/16 HEX NUT 8.0 EA
BUNK SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
35. 16928-A BUNK ASSY,2X6"X 9',SUEDE CARPET 2.0 EA
* 15279
BUNK LMBR 2X6X10'-TREATED
10.0 BF
* 76685
HULLINER,SUEDE,14.6OZ,80"NEEDLE PUN
1.0 BF
36 16545-Z BUNK CLIP,HVY DTY,2HOLE (GALV) 4.0 EA
* 16545 BUNK CLIP,HVY DTY,2HOLE UNCOATED 1.0 EA
37. 16549-Z 40"BUNK SUPPORT WELDM'T,3/16",GALV. 2.0 EA
* 16867 TS-3X3X11GAX73 3/4"(4.7)P&O R 1.0 LB
* 7238 14 X 1 1/2 PPH SS 24.0 EA
* 15459 9/16" X 3 1/2" HH BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15380 9/16 LOCK WASHER 2.0 EA
* 63482 9/16-12 NYLOCK NUT PLATED 2.0 EA
* 15362 1/2 X 4 1/2 HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 4.0 EA
* 15379 1/2 LOCK WASHER 2.0 EA
* 15372 1/2 HEX NUT 2.0 EA
38. 16546-Z BUNK BRKT,6"TUBE,(GALV.) 2.0 EA
* 15391 U-BOLT 3/8 X 3 1/2 X 4 (250 BX) 4.0 EA
39. 16516-Z BUNK BRKT,FLAT 4.0"(GALV) 4.0 EA
* 15353 3/8 X 4 1/2 HEX HEAD BOLT 4.0 EA
* 15834 3/8" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 24.0 EA
* 15377 3/8 LOCK WASHER 16.0 EA
* 15370 3/8 HEX NUT 16.0 EA
LIGHTING SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 15232-P TRUNK CONNECTOR PIGTAIL (300 PK) 1.0 EA
* 15536 TONGUE HARNESS 8' W/CONN.(100 PK) 1.0 EA
* 15645 1/4" TOOTH LOCK WASH 1.0 EA
* 15298 #10-24X1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW 1.0 EA
* 10702 8"18LB BLK CABLE TIE 5M 20MCS 1.0 EA
* 16190 BRAKELINE 156"AG (RPL-15586) 1.0 EA
* 16188 BRAKELINE 78.25" AG (RPL-16228) 1.0 EA
* 15554 UNION TEE WITH BRKT 1.0 EA
* 15584 UNION, BRAKE LINE 1.0 EA
* 16231 BRAKE HOSE (18")M/F 2.0 EA
* 16181 BRAKELINE 4-1/2" AG (REPL-15574) 2.0 EA
* 15350 1/4 X 1 HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15375 1/4 LOCK WASHER 1.0 EA
* 15368 1/4 HEX NUT 1.0 EA
* 15579 BRAKE FLUID (DOT-3) UN-5GL 1.0 GL
LIGHTING SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 15232-P TRUNK CONNECTOR PIGTAIL (300 PK) 1.0 EA
* 15536 TONGUE HARNESS 8' W/CONN.(100 PK) 1.0 EA
* 15645 1/4" TOOTH LOCK WASH 1.0 EA
* 15298 #10-24X1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW 1.0 EA
* 10702 8"18LB BLK CABLE TIE 5M 20MCS 1.0 EA
BRAKE SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 16190 BRAKELINE 156"AG (RPL-15586) 1.0 EA
* 16188 BRAKELINE 78.25" AG (RPL-16228) 1.0 EA
* 15554 UNION TEE WITH BRKT 1.0 EA
* 15584 UNION, BRAKE LINE 1.0 EA
* 16231 BRAKE HOSE (18")M/F 2.0 EA
* 16181 BRAKELINE 4-1/2" AG (REPL-15574) 2.0 EA
* 15350 1/4 X 1 HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15375 1/4 LOCK WASHER 1.0 EA
* 15368 1/4 HEX NUT 1.0 EA
* 15579 BRAKE FLUID (DOT-3) UN-5GL 1.0 GL

2001 Trailers Page 8 out of 11 pages in chapter 21' TRAILERS



Copyright © 2001, US Marine. All rights reserved.