2001 Trailers Page 4 out of 4 pages in chapter 22' TRAILERS


MA22GBB-1

FRAME ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* F17610-Z ASSY,FRM,MA23 HD,9" STEP 1.0 EA
1. 16615-Z FRAME WA24, 9"STEP ( GALV.) 1.0 EA
* 144345 NON-SKID,TONGUE CAP,WA22-24 RGRIT 1.0 EA
2. 15722 KEEL PROTECTOR,18",INJ.MOLD 2.0 EA
* 15298 #10-24X1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW 4.0 EA
FENDER SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
3. 16623-Z STEP,STD-9"LHF(GALV) 2.0 EA
4. 16624-Z STEP,STD-9"RHF(GALV) 2.0 EA
5. 64711 STEP PAD F/16623 STEP .050"/1000 MN 2.0 EA
6. 64710 STEP PAD F/16624 STEP .050"/1000 MN 2.0 EA
7. 16507-Z TAIL LT WELDM'T,LEFT,GALV 1.0 EA
8. 16508-Z TAIL LT WELDM'T,RT,GALV 1.0 EA
* 33080 1/2-13 X 3 1/2 HH CAP SCREW, PLTD 10.0 EA
9. 15018-Z TIE DOWN BRKT 14'-21'T GALV 2.0 EA
* 15379 1/2 LOCK WASHER 10.0 EA
* 15372 1/2 HEX NUT 10.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 18.0 EA
LIGHTING SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 15233 WIRE HARNESS 32' (50 PK) 1.0 EA
11. 15164 TAIL LIGHT - LEFT 1.0 EA
12. 15252 STEEL LICENSE PLATE BRKT. (100 PK) 1.0 EA
13. 15165 TAIL LIGHT - RIGHT 1.0 EA
* 15298 #10-24X1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW 2.0 EA
14. 16279 3-LIGHT BAR (74"PGTL)REPL.16284 1.0 EA
* 15620 LIGHT,AMBER CLEARANCE (2000 REL) 4.0 EA
* 15619 LIGHT,RED CLEARANCE (2000 REL) 4.0 EA
* 15645 1/4" TOOTH LOCK WASH 10.0 EA
* 15368 1/4 HEX NUT 4.0 EA
* 15237 WIRE CONNECTOR - 3M564 SCOTCHLOCK 6.0 EA
* 15240 WIRE GROMMET FOR TRAILERS (9/16") 6.0 EA
TONGUE SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
15. 16692 CPLR/ACTUATOR/MODEL 6 (DISC) 22 PLT 1.0 EA
* 17041 SOLINOID/BACKUP N/O W/36"LEAD 1.0 EA
* 15356 1/2 X 1 HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15360 1/2 X 4 HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 16772 TOW CABLE 36" CLASS-4 BLACK 2.0 EA
* 15362 1/2 X 4 1/2 HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 2.0 EA
* 15379 1/2 LOCK WASHER 4.0 EA
* 15372 1/2 HEX NUT 4.0 EA
* 15362 1/2 X 4 1/2 HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15372 1/2 HEX NUT 2.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 1.0 EA
* 76661 LOGO,MAXUM,HULL,DRIP MOLDED 2.0 EA
* 110153 SUPERLUBE LOGO 1.0 EA
* 110154 DISC BRAKE LOGO 1.0 EA
16. 16161 TONGUE JACK,PIVOT(NO HRDWR)((50PK) 1.0 EA
* 16173 U-BOLT, 3/8-16X4.06 X 3 (150/BX) 2.0 EA
* 15377 3/8 LOCK WASHER 4.0 EA
* 15370 3/8 HEX NUT 4.0 EA
BOWSTAND/WINCH SUB-ASSY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
17. B17240-Z ASSY,WINCH STAND,WELDMT 22.5"(GALV) 1.0 EA
* 17240-ZW WINCH STAND,WELDM'T 22.5"(GALV) 1.0 EA
18. 16732-Z BRACKET,ROLLER,GALV.LEFT(16731) 1.0 EA
19. 16733-Z BRACKET,ROLLER,GALV.RIGHT(16731) 1.0 EA
* 15356 1/2 X 1 HEX HEAD BOLT 4.0 EA
* 15379 1/2 LOCK WASHER 4.0 EA
* 15372 1/2 HEX NUT 4.0 EA
20. 15247 BOW SAFETY CHAIN 1.0 EA
* 15654 3/8X1 1/2 HEX BOLT GR5 PLTD 1.0 EA
* 15834 3/8" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 2.0 EA
* 15377 3/8 LOCK WASHER 1.0 EA
* 15370 3/8 HEX NUT 1.0 EA
21. 15735 BOW ROLLER 3.5" 90A(BLK) 1.0 EA
22. 15736 END CAP 3.5"X 2" (BLK) 2.0 EA
* 15452 BOLT,1/2"-13 X 8"HHD GR.2 1.0 EA
* 15836 5/8" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 2.0 EA
* 15349 1/2" CENTER "LOCK" NUT ZN PLATED .5 1.0 EA
* 15260 ESCRT TRLR INFO STICKER 1.0 EA
* 15260 ESCRT TRLR INFO STICKER 1.0 EA
* 15856 U-BOLT 3/8X3-7/16X5"GR5 (200 BX) 2.0 EA
* 15162 WINCH, 2600 LB, 8" HANDLE(48PK) 1.0 EA
* 16582 WINCH LINE 1/4" GALV W/HOOK 1.0 EA
* 15352 3/8 X 1 HEX HEAD BOLT 3.0 EA
* 15834 3/8" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 7.0 EA
* 15377 3/8 LOCK WASHER 7.0 EA
* 15370 3/8 HEX NUT 7.0 EA
AXLE ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
23. A16756-Z TORSION AXLE 3730 DSKBRKS(GALV)ASSY 2.0 EA
* 16756-Z
TORSION AXLE 3730 W/HUBS(GALV)45DN
1.0 EA
* 17026
10" DISC ROTOR "E"
2.0 EA
* 17027
CALIPER MT.BRKT.10"OFFSET(17026)
2.0 EA
* 17040
CALIPER,DISC BRAKE W/PADS "E"
2.0 EA
* 16185
BRAKELINE 49" AG (REPL-15595)
1.0 EA
* 16231
BRAKE HOSE (18")M/F
2.0 EA
* 16233
UNION TEE,BRAKELINE
1.0 EA
* 16181
BRAKELINE 4-1/2" AG (REPL-15574)
1.0 EA
* 15723
KEEL PAD 10"X 1.5" BLACK
1.0 EA
* 15335
7/16-14X1 1/2" HHCS GR5BOLT ZINC
8.0 EA
* 16096
U-BOLT,1/2 X 2 5/8 X 5 1/4 (60 BX)
8.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 16.0 EA
* 15379 1/2 LOCK WASHER 16.0 EA
* 15349 1/2" CENTER "LOCK" NUT ZN PLATED .5 16.0 EA
* 15347 LUG NUT-1/2-20 1700 UM 20.0 EA
WHEELS AND TIRES
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
24 17061 ST215/75R14C BW "D"GALV.RADIAL 4.0 EA
25. 17094 WHEEL CENTER COVER, CHROME (545) 4.0 EA
* 17093 LOGO,MAXUM,HUB/2.7",DRIP MOLDED 4.0 EA
FENDER SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
26. 15530-Z FENDER,9"X66"T,DROP CTR (100 MIN) 2.0 EA
* 76690 LOGO,DECK,MAXUM 2.0 EA
* 15351 5/16 X 1 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.0 EA
* 15833 5/16" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 8.0 EA
* 15376 5/16 LOCK WASHER 8.0 EA
* 15369 5/16 HEX NUT 8.0 EA
BUNK SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
27. 16929-A BUNK ASSY,2"X6"X10',SUEDE CARPET 2.0 EA
* 15279 BUNK LMBR 2X6X10'-TREATED 10.0 BF
* 76685 HULLINER,SUEDE,14.6OZ,80"NEEDLE PUN 1.0 LY
28. 16545-Z BUNK CLIP,HVY DTY,2HOLE (GALV) 4.0 EA
29. 16549-Z 40"BUNK SUPPORT WELDM'T,3/16",GALV. 2.0 EA
* 16867 TS-3X3X11GAX73 3/4"(4.7)P&O R 1.0 LB
* 7238 14 X 1 1/2 PPH SS 24.0 EA
* 15459 9/16" X 3 1/2" HH BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15380 9/16 LOCK WASHER 2.0 EA
* 63482 9/16-12 NYLOCK NUT PLATED 2.0 EA
* 15364 5/8 X 4 1/2 HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15381 5/8 LOCK WASHER 2.0 EA
* 15341 5/8-11 CENTER LOCK NUT-ZINC PLATED 2.0 EA
30. 16544-Z BUNK BRKT,7"TUBE,(GALV.) 2.0 EA
* 15391 U-BOLT 3/8 X 3 1/2 X 4 (250 BX) 4.0 EA
31. 16542-Z BUNK BRKT,FLAT,5.5" (GALV) 4.0 EA
* 15353 3/8 X 4 1/2 HEX HEAD BOLT 8.0 EA
* 15834 3/8" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 24.0 EA
* 15377 3/8 LOCK WASHER 16.0 EA
* 15370 3/8 HEX NUT 1.0 EA
BRAKE SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 16191 BRAKELINE 192"AG 1.0 EA
* 15554 UNION TEE WITH BRKT 1.0 EA
* 16184 BRAKELINE 34"AG (REPL-15580) 2.0 EA
* 16232 BRAKE HOSE (24")M/F 1.0 EA

2001 Trailers Page 4 out of 4 pages in chapter 22' TRAILERS



Copyright © 2001, US Marine. All rights reserved.