2001 Trailers Page 4 out of 12 pages in chapter W23' TRAILERS


WA23PDB-1

FRAME ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* F16610-W ASSY, FRAME, WA23, 9" STEP (DREAM WHITE) 1.0 EA
1. 16610-W
FRAME, WA23
1.0 EA
2. 64712
FENDER STEP PAD, 5" X 7"
1.0 EA
3. 15722
KEEL PROTECTOR, 18", INJ. MOLD
2.0 EA
* 15298
#10-24 X 1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW
4.0 EA
4. 16623-W
STEP, STD-9", LEFT (DREAM WHITE)
2.0 EA
5. 16624-W
STEP, STD-9", RIGHT (DREAM WHITE)
2.0 EA
6. 64711
STEP PAD F/16623 STEP
2.0 EA
7. 64710
STEP PAD F/16624 STEP
2.0 EA
8. 16507-W
TAIL LIGHT WELDMNT, LEFT (DREAM WHITE)
1.0 EA
9. 16508-W
TAIL LIGHT WELDMNT, RIGHT (DREAM WHITE)
1.0 EA
* 33080
1/2" -13 X 3-1/2" HH CAP SCREW (PLATED)
10.0 EA
10. 15018-Z
TIE DOWN BRACKET, 14'-21'T (GALV)
2.0 EA
* 15379
1/2" LOCK WASHER
10.0 EA
* 15372
1/2" HEX NUT
10.0 EA
* 15835
1/2" FLAT WASHER (GALV)
18.0 EA
LIGHTING SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 16280
32' GROUNDED WIRE HARNESS
1.0 EA
11. 15164
TAIL LIGHT, LEFT
1.0 EA
12. 15252
STEEL LICENSE PLATE BRACKET
1.0 EA
13. 15165
TAIL LIGHT, RIGHT
1.0 EA
* 15298
#10-24 X 1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW
2.0 EA
14. 16279
3-LIGHT BAR (74"PGTL)
2.0 EA
* 15645
1/4" TOOTH LOCK WASHER
8.0 EA
15. 15620
LIGHT, AMBER CLEARANCE
2.0 EA
16. 15619
LIGHT, RED CLEARANCE
2.0 EA
* 15368
1/4" HEX NUT
4.0 EA
* 15237
WIRE CONNECTOR, SCOTCHLOCK
11.0 EA
* 15240
WIRE GROMMET FOR TRAILERS (9/16")
6.0 EA
TONGUE SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
17 15228 COUPLER/ACTUATOR/MODEL 6 1.0 EA
* 15356 1/2" X 1" HEX HEAD BOLT 3.0 EA
* 15379 1/2" LOCK WASHER 3.0 EA
* 15372 1/2" HEX NUT 3.0 EA
18. 15509 SAFETY CHAIN, TONGUE, 5/16" X 26 LINKS 2.0 EA
* 15362 1/2" X 4-1/2" HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 2.0 EA
* 15349 1/2" CENTER LOCK NUT (ZINC PLATED) 1.0 EA
BOWSTAND/WINCH SUB-ASSY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* A16540-W ASSY, WINCH POST, HEAVY DUTY (D. WHITE) 1.0 EA
19. 16540-W
WINCH POST, HEAVY DUTY (DREAM WHITE)
1.0 EA
20. 16460
END CAP 3X4 LDPE BLACK (UN1M)
1.0 EA
* 15260
ESCORT TRAILER INFO STICKER
1.0 EA
* 15856
U-BOLT, 3/8" X 3-7/16" X 5" GR5
2.0 EA
* A16731-W ASSY, WINCH MNT, HEAVY DUTY (D. WHITE) 1.0 EA
21. 16731-W
WINCH MNT, HEAVY DUTY (DREAM WHITE)
1.0 EA
22. 16732-W
ROLLER BRACKET, LEFT 6" (DREAM WHITE)
1.0 EA
23. 16733-W
ROLLER BRACKET, RIGHT 6" (DREAM WHITE)
1.0 EA
* 15356
1/2" X 1" HEX HEAD BOLT
4.0 EA
* 15835
1/2" FLAT WASHER (GALV)
4.0 EA
* 15379
1/2" LOCK WASHER
4.0 EA
* 15372
1/2" HEX NUT
4.0 EA
24. 15247
BOW SAFETY CHAIN
1.0 EA
* 15654
3/8" X 1-1/2" HEX BOLT GR5 (PLATED)
1.0 EA
* 15834
3/8" FLAT WASHER (GALV)
2.0 EA
* 15377
3/8" LOCK WASHER
1.0 EA
* 15370
3/8" HEX NUT
1.0 EA
25. 15730
BOW ROLLER, 4" CLEAR
1.0 EA
26. 15732
END BELL, 4", BLACK
2.0 EA
* 15400
BOLT,1/2"-13 X 6" HH 2C GR.5
1.0 EA
* 15836
5/8" FLAT WASHER (GALV)
2.0 EA
* 15349
1/2" CENTER LOCK NUT (ZINC PLATED)
1.0 EA
27. 15162 WINCH, 2600 LB, 8" HANDLE 1.0 EA
* 16582 WINCH LINE 1/4" GALV W/HOOK 1.0 EA
* 15352 3/8" X 1" HEX HEAD BOLT 3.0 EA
* 15834 3/8" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 7.0 EA
* 15377 3/8" LOCK WASHER 7.0 EA
* 15370 3/8" HEX NUT 7.0 EA
* 15362 1/2" X 4-1/2" HEX HEAD BOLT 4.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 8.0 EA
* 15379 1/2" LOCK WASHER 4.0 EA
* 15372 1/2" HEX NUT 4.0 EA
UNDERCARRIAGE SUB-ASSY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
28. 15275 SPRING EQUALIZER BAR-ZINC 2.0 EA
* 15364 5/8" X 4-1/2" HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15277 SPRING PIVOT BUSHING, RUBBER 2.0 EA
* 15836 5/8" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 4.0 EA
* 15296-Z BRAKELINE BRACKET (GALV) 1.0 EA
* 15381 5/8" LOCK WASHER 2.0 EA
* 15341 5/8" -11 CENTER LOCK NUT (ZINC PLATED) 2.0 EA
29. 15216 SPRING (4@.360) UNDER AXLE (GREEN) 4.0 EA
* 15208 SPRING BUSHING (NYLON) 8.0 EA
* 15206 SPRING BUSHING (STEEL) 8.0 EA
* 15459 9/16" X 3-1/2" HH BOLT 8.0 EA
* 15380 9/16" LOCK WASHER 8.0 EA
* 63482 9/16" -12 NYLOCK NUT (PLATED) 8.0 EA
AXLE ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
30. A50744LZ AXLE ASSY, 3995#2" OFF (BRAKES, GALV) 2.0 EA
* 50743LZ
AXLE , WT, W/O HUBS 2' OFFSET (GALV)
1.0 EA
31. 15914
HUB/DRUM, 10", 1850LB
2.0 EA
* 15907
BEARING (1.38)
2.0 EA
* 15908
BEARING (1.06)
2.0 EA
* 15905
SEAL (1.72)
2.0 EA
* 16770
GREASE CAP (1.98") (PRE-GALV)
2.0 EA
* 16774
TANG WASHER /S/LUBE SPINDLES
2.0 EA
* 15903
WASHER (1.06 SPINDLE)
2.0 EA
* 15910
NUT (SPINDLE)
2.0 EA
* 15680
10" BRAKE ASSY PREMIER, RIGHT
1.0 EA
32. 15681
10" BRAKE ASSY PREMIER, LEFT
1.0 EA
* 16188
BRAKELINE (78-1/4")
1.0 EA
* 16182
BRAKELINE (12")
1.0 EA
* 16233
UNION TEE, BRAKELINE
1.0 EA
* 15799-Z 5-HOLE PLATE (GALV) 4.0 EA
* 15660 U-BOLT, 1/2" X 2-7/8" X 4-1/2" 8.0 EA
* 15379 1/2" LOCK WASHER 16.0 EA
* 15349 1/2" CENTER LOCK NUT (ZINC PLATED) 16.0 EA
* 15347 LUG NUT, 1/2" -20 20.0 EA
WHEELS AND TIRES
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
33. 16641 ST 205/75D14C, BSW, OFF WHITE SPOKE 4.0 EA
FENDER SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
34. 15530-W FENDER, 9" X 66" TANDEM, DROP CTR (D. WHITE) 2.0 EA
* 15351 5/16" X 1" HEX HEAD BOLT 8.0 EA
* 15833 5/16" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 8.0 EA
* 15376 5/16" LOCK WASHER 8.0 EA
* 15369 5/16" HEX NUT 8.0 EA
BUNK SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
35. 16929-A BUNK ASSY, 2" X 6" X 10', SUEDE CARPET 2.0 EA
* 15279
BUNK LMBR 2" X 6" X 10', TREATED
10.0 BF
* 76685
HULLINER, SUEDE, 14.6OZ, 80" NEEDLE PUN
1.0 LY
36. 16545-Z BUNK CLIP, HEAVY DUTY (PLATED) 4.0 EA
37. 16549-W 40" BUNK SUPPORT WELDM'T 3/16"D.WHT 2.0 EA
* 7238 14 X 1-1/2" PPH, S/S 24.0 EA
* 15459 9/16" X 3 1/2" HH BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15380 9/16" LOCK WASHER 2.0 EA
* 63482 9/16" -12 NYLOCK NUT (PLATED) 2.0 EA
* 15364 5/8" X 4-1/2" HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15381 5/8" LOCK WASHER 2.0 EA
* 15341 5/8" -11 CENTER LOCK NUT (ZINC PLATED) 2.0 EA
38. 16544-W BUNK BRACKET, 7" TUBE (DREAM WHITE) 2.0 EA
* 15391 U-BOLT, 3/8" X 3-1/2" X 4" 4.0 EA
39. 16542-W BUNK BRACKET, FLAT, 5-1/2"(DREAM WHITE) 4.0 EA
* 15353 3/8" X 4-1/2" HEX HEAD BOLT 8.0 EA
* 15834 3/8" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 24.0 EA
* 15377 3/8" LOCK WASHER 16.0 EA
* 15370 3/8" HEX NUT 16.0 EA
LIGHTING SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 15232-P TRUNK CONNECTOR PIGTAIL 1.0 EA
BRAKE SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 15584 BRAKE LINE (17') 1.0 EA
* 15554 UNION TEE WITH BRACKET 1.0 EA
* 16231 BRAKE HOSE (18") M/F 3.0 EA
* 16181 BRAKELINE 4-1/2" 2.0 EA
* 15350 1/4" X 1" HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15375 1/4" LOCK WASHER 1.0 EA
* 15368 1/4" HEX NUT 1.0 EA
BRAKE SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 16191 BRAKELINE 192"AG 1.0 EA
* 16182 BRAKELINE 12" AG (REPL-16225) 1.0 EA
* 15584 UNION, BRAKE LINE 1.0 EA
* 15554 UNION TEE WITH BRKT 1.0 EA
* 16231 BRAKE HOSE (18")M/F 3.0 EA
* 16181 BRAKELINE 41/2" AG (REPL-15574) 2.0 EA
* 15350 1/4 X 1 HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15375 1/4 LOCK WASHER 1.0 EA
* 15368 1/4 HEX NUT 1.0 EA
TONGUE JACK
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
40. 15158 TONGUE JACK, FIXED MOUNT 1.0 EA

2001 Trailers Page 4 out of 12 pages in chapter W23' TRAILERS



Copyright © 2001, US Marine. All rights reserved.