2002 Trailers Page 10 out of 10 pages in chapter 18' TRAILERS


MT18PBB-2

FRAME ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* A17201-W ASSY,FRM,WT18,2X,N/H DPLT(D.WHITE) 1.0 EA
1. 17201-W
FRAME,WT18,2X,ORIG.TNG (DR. WHITE)
1.0 EA
2. 16471
NON-SKID,TONGUE CAP,WT17-21/2000 MN
1.0 EA
3. 15722
KEEL PROTECTOR,18",INJ.MOLD
2.0 EA
* 15298
#10-24X1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW
4.0 EA
4. 50723-W
STEP,SHORT, D.WHT (LHF,RHR)
1.0 EA
5. 50724-W
STEP,SHORT,D.WHT (LHR,RHF)
1.0 EA
6. 50731-W
STEP,AFT,LH-33" (D.WHT)
1.0 EA
7. 50732-W
STEP,AFT,RH 33" (D.WHT)
1.0 EA
* 33080
1/2-13 X 3 1/2 HH CAP SCREW, PLTD
10.0 EA
8. 15018-Z
TIE DOWN BRKT 14'-21'T GALV
2.0 EA
* 15379
1/2 LOCK WASHER
10.0 EA
* 15372
1/2 HEX NUT
10.0 EA
* 15835
1/2" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV
18.0 EA
LIGHTING SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 16282 18'GRDD QUICK LINK HARN,LFT(500MIN) 1.0 EA
* 16283 18'GRDD QUICK LINK HARN.RH(500 MIN) 1.0 EA
9. 15164 TAIL LIGHT - LEFT 1.0 EA
10. 15252 STEEL LICENSE PLATE BRKT. (100 PK) 1.0 EA
* 15165 TAIL LIGHT - RIGHT 1.0 EA
* 16049-Z L-BRACKET (STEP BD SCREWS)-GALV 1.0 EA
* 53688 11GA X 8 7/16" GALV COIL 1.0 LB
11. 16279 3-LIGHT BAR (74"PGTL)REPL.16284 1.0 EA
12. 15620 LIGHT,AMBER CLEARANCE (2000 REL) 4.0 EA
* 15645 1/4" TOOTH LOCK WASH 12.0 EA
* 15368 1/4 HEX NUT 2.0 EA
* 15237 WIRE CONNECTOR - 3M564 SCOTCHLOCK 8.0 EA
* 15240 WIRE GROMMET FOR TRAILERS (9/16") 5.0 EA
13. 16457 END CAP 2X4X.125" (WAS 16109)UN1000 2.0 EA
TRAILER SHIPPING MATERIAL
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 15362 1/2 X 4 1/2 HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15372 1/2 HEX NUT 1.0 EA
* 76661 LOGO,MAXUM,HULL,DRIP MOLDED 2.0 EA
* 110153 SUPERLUBE LOGO 1.0 EA
TONGUE SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
14. 17214-W TONGUE,5',MT(DREAM WHITE)A6000 1.0 EA
* 15357 1/2 X 1 1/2 HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15249 1/2" 6PT FLAT WASHER 1.0 EA
* 15239 WIRE/BRAKE LINE GROMMET (11/16") 2.0 EA
* 16690 COUPLER/AERO~6000 (DISCBRK)36 PLLT 1.0 EA
* 17041 SOLINOID/BACKUP N/O W/36"LEAD 1.0 EA
* 15356 1/2 X 1 HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 16771 TOW CABLE 36"CLASS-3 BLACK 2.0 EA
* 15362 1/2 X 4 1/2 HEX HEAD BOLT 3.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 4.0 EA
* 15379 1/2 LOCK WASHER 6.0 EA
* 15372 1/2 HEX NUT 4.0 EA
15. 16161 TONGUE JACK,PIVOT(NO HRDWR)((50PK) 1.0 EA
* 16174 U-BOLT, 3/8 X 4.44 X 4 (200 BX) 2.0 EA
* 15348 3/8" CENTER LOCK NUT-ZINC PLTD 1/4 4.0 EA
* 15176 SIDE CLEARANCE STICK-ON REFLECTOR 2.0 EA
* 110154 DISC BRAKE LOGO 1.0 EA
BOWSTAND/WINCH SUB-ASSY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
15. A15602-W ASSY,WINCH POST D.WHT 1.0 EA
* 15602-W
WINCH STAND POST (D.WHT)
1.0 EA
* 15602
WINCHSTAND POST-RAW
1.0 EA
* 15260
ESCRT TRLR INFO STICKER
1.0 EA
* 15357
1/2 X 1 1/2 HEX HEAD BOLT
1.0 EA
* 15372
1/2 HEX NUT
1.0 EA
* A15603-W ASSY,WINCHSTAND WELDM'T D.WHT 1.0 EA
16. 15603-W
WINCH STAND WELDMENT (D.WHT)
1.0 EA
* 36921
CAUTION LABEL-WINCHSTAND UN7000
1.0 EA
17. 15247
BOW SAFETY CHAIN
1.0 EA
* 71974
WINCH STRAP PROTECT CASHMERE UN1000
1.0 EA
* 15654
3/8X1 1/2 HEX BOLT GR5 PLTD
1.0 EA
* 15834
3/8" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV
2.0 EA
* 15377
3/8 LOCK WASHER
1.0 EA
* 15370
3/8 HEX NUT
1.0 EA
18. 15720
BOW ROLLER,3"(CLEAR/BLUE)
1.0 EA
19. 15721
END CAP, 3" (CLEAR/BLUE)
2.0 EA
* 15400
BOLT,1/2"-13 X 6" HH 2C GR.5
1.0 EA
* 15835
1/2" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV
2.0 EA
* 15349
1/2" CENTER "LOCK" NUT ZN PLATED .5
1.0 EA
20. 15161-S
WINCH/STRAP ASSY, 1800 LB (112PK)
1.0 EA
* 15352
3/8 X 1 HEX HEAD BOLT
2.0 EA
* 15856
U-BOLT 3/8X3-7/16X5"GR5 (200 BX)
2.0 EA
* 15377
3/8 LOCK WASHER
6.0 EA
* 15370
3/8 HEX NUT
6.0 EA
* 15834
3/8" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV
5.0 EA
UNDERCARRIAGE SUB-ASSY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* A16755-Z TORSION AXLE 3730 DSKBRKS(GALV)ASSY 1.0 EA
21. 16755-Z
TORSION AXLE 3730 W/HUBS(GALV)25DN
1.0 EA
* 17026
10" DISC ROTOR "E"
2.0 EA
* 17027
CALIPER MT.BRKT.10"OFFSET(17026)
2.0 EA
22. 17040
CALIPER,DISC BRAKE W/PADS "E"
2.0 EA
* 16185
BRAKELINE 49" AG (REPL-15595)
1.0 EA
* 16231
BRAKE HOSE (18")M/F
2.0 EA
* 16233
UNION TEE,BRAKELINE
1.0 EA
* 16181
BRAKELINE 4-1/2" AG (REPL-15574)
1.0 EA
* 15723
KEEL PAD 10"X 1.5" BLACK
1.0 EA
* 15335
7/16-14X1 1/2" HHCS GR5BOLT ZINC
8.0 EA
* 16096
U-BOLT,1/2 X 2 5/8 X 5 1/4 (60 BX)
4.0 EA
* 15379
1/2 LOCK WASHER
8.0 EA
* 15349
1/2" CENTER "LOCK" NUT ZN PLATED .5
8.0 EA
* 15347
LUG NUT-1/2-20 1700 UM
10.0 EA
* 17060
ST215/75R14C BW "D"CHR+CC RADIAL
2.0 EA
WHEELS AND TIRES
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
23. 17094 WHEEL CENTER COVER, CHROME (545) 2.0 EA
* 17093 LOGO,MAXUM,HUB/2.7",DRIP MOLDED 2.0 EA
24. 17060 T215/75R14C BW "D"CHR+CC RADIAL 2.0 EA
FENDER SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
25. 50706-W 14" FENDER,TAPER (D.WHT) 2.0 EA
* S-237 FENDER SKIRT 14" 2.0 EA
MISC WOOD SHOP ASSY'S
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 102654 1/2"XL PLY,4'X8',WHITE FIR 2.0 SF
* 76685 HULLINER,SUEDE,14.6OZ,80"NEEDLE PUN 1.0 LY
* 15298 #10-24X1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW 6.0 EA
26. 64712 FENDER STEP PAD 5X7 (.050")/500 MIN 2.0 EA
* 15351 5/16 X 1 HEX HEAD BOLT 4.0 EA
* 15833 5/16" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 8.0 EA
* 15376 5/16 LOCK WASHER 8.0 EA
* 15369 5/16 HEX NUT 8.0 EA
BUNK SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
27. 16926-A BUNK ASSY,2"X4"X8',SUEDE CARPET 2.0 EA
* 15273
TRLR BUNK LBR 2X4X8'-TREATED
6.0 BF
* 76685
HULLINER,SUEDE,14.6OZ,80"NEEDLE PUN
12.0 LY
28. 15715-Z BUNK CLIP,3 SCREW(PLATED) 1.0 EA
* 15833 5/16" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 6.0 EA
* 15478 HEX BOLT 1/4-20X3/4 PLATED 2.0 EA
* 15375 1/4 LOCK WASHER 2.0 EA
* 15368 1/4 HEX NUT 2.0 EA
29. 16103-W REINF,RACK,BUNK,30" (D.WHT) 2.0 EA
* 7238 14 X 1 1/2 PPH SS 18.0 EA
30. 16104-Z PIVOT CLIP, BUNK (ZINC PLATED)56PK 2.0 EA
* 15360 1/2 X 4 HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15349 1/2" CENTER "LOCK" NUT ZN PLATED .5 2.0 EA
31. 17106-W BUNK BRKT. 5" (9/16 HOLE) D.WHT 2.0 EA
32. 17107-W BUNK,BRKT 3-1/2" (9/16 HOLE) D WHT 2.0 EA
* 15357 1/2 X 1 1/2 HEX HEAD BOLT 4.0 EA
* 16108 PIVOT BUSHING (3/4 OD.)(.450"+/-.01 4.0 EA
* 16110 NYLON66 WASHER .765IDX1.25ODX.08 8.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 12.0 EA
* 15379 1/2 LOCK WASHER 4.0 EA
* 15372 1/2 HEX NUT 4.0 EA
* 15659 3/8" X 4" HEX BOLT GR 5 8.0 EA
* 15377 3/8 LOCK WASHER 8.0 EA
* 15348 3/8" CENTER LOCK NUT-ZINC PLTD 1/4 8.0 EA
LIGHTING SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 15232-P TRUNK CONNECTOR PIGTAIL (300 PK) 1.0 EA
* 15230 WIRE CLIP (.165) 2.0 EA
* 16281 8' GROUNDED TONGUE HARNESS(100 PK) 1.0 EA
* 15645 1/4" TOOTH LOCK WASH 1.0 EA
* 15298 #10-24X1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW 1.0 EA
* 10702 8"18LB BLK CABLE TIE 5M 20MCS 3.0 EA
BRAKE SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 16189 BRAKELINE 136"AG (RPL-16229) 1.0 EA
* 16185 BRAKELINE 49" AG (REPL-15595) 1.0 EA
* 15584 UNION, BRAKE LINE 1.0 EA
* 15579 BRAKE FLUID (DOT-3) UN-5GL 1.0 GL

2002 Trailers Page 10 out of 10 pages in chapter 18' TRAILERS



Copyright © 2002, US Marine. All rights reserved.