2002 Trailers Page 4 out of 10 pages in chapter 18' TRAILERS


WT18PB-2

FRAME ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* F16201-W ASSY, FRAME, WT18, 2" X 9" STEP (D. WHITE) 1.0 EA
1. 16201-W
FRAME, WT18, 2X, ORIG. TNG (D. WHITE)
1.0 EA
* 78506
LOGO, MAXUM, 1-1/2" X 36" (GOLD)
2.0 EA
2. 16471
NON-SKID, TONGUE CAP, WT17-21
1.0 EA
3. 15722
KEEL PROTECTOR, 18", INJ. MOLD
2.0 EA
* 15298
#10-24 X 1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW
4.0 EA
4. 16623-W
STEP, STD-9", LEFT (DREAM WHITE)
2.0 EA
5. 16624-W
STEP, STD-9", RIGHT (DREAM WHITE)
2.0 EA
6. 64711
STEP PAD F/16623 STEP
2.0 EA
7. 64710
STEP PAD F/16624 STEP
2.0 EA
* 58082
1/2" INTERNAL TOOTH ZC LOCK WASHER
4.0 EA
8. 16507-W
TAIL LT WELDMNT, LEFT (DREAM WHITE)
1.0 EA
9. 16508-W
TAIL LT WELDMNT, RIGHT (DREAM WHITE)
1.0 EA
* 33080
1/2-13 X 3 1/2 HH CAP SCREW (PLATED)
10.0 EA
10. 15018-Z
TIE DOWN BRACKET 14'-21'T (GALV)
2.0 EA
* 15379
1/2" LOCK WASHER
10.0 EA
* 15372
1/2" HEX NUT
10.0 EA
* 15835
1/2" FLAT WASHER (GALV)
18.0 EA
LIGHTING SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 16282
18'GRDD QUICK LINK HARN,LFT
1.0 EA
* 16283
18'GRDD QUICK LINK HARN,RH
1.0 EA
11. 15164
TAIL LIGHT, LEFT
1.0 EA
12. 15252
STEEL LICENSE PLATE BRACKET
1.0 EA
13. 15165
TAIL LIGHT, RIGHT
1.0 EA
* 15298
#10-24 X 1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW
2.0 EA
14. 16279
3-LIGHT BAR (74"PGTL)
1.0 EA
15. 15620
LIGHT, AMBER CLEARANCE
2.0 EA
16. 15619
LIGHT, RED CLEARANCE
2.0 EA
* 15645
1/4" TOOTH LOCK WASHER
12.0 EA
* 15368
1/4" HEX NUT
4.0 EA
* 15237
WIRE CONNECTOR, SCOTCHLOCK
12.0 EA
* 15240
WIRE GROMMET FOR TRAILERS (9/16")
6.0 EA
TONGUE SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
17. 50714-W TONGUE, 5', WT (DREAM WHITE) 1.0 EA
* 15362 1/2" X 4-1/2" HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 2.0 EA
* 15357 1/2" X 1-1/2" HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15249 1/2" 6PT FLAT WASHER 1.0 EA
* 15239 WIRE/BRAKE LINE GROMMET (11/16") 3.0 EA
18. 15155 COUPLER, CLII 1.0 EA
* 15356 1/2" X 1" HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15360 1/2" X 4" HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15379 1/2" LOCK WASHER 5.0 EA
* 15372 1/2" HEX NUT 5.0 EA
19. 15247 BOW SAFETY CHAIN 2.0 EA
* 15476 3/8" X 4-1/2" HEX BOLT, GR8, YELLOW ZINC 1.0 EA
* 15834 3/8" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 2.0 EA
* 15377 3/8" LOCK WASHER 1.0 EA
20. 16160 TONGUE JACK, PIVOT (NO HARDWARE) 1.0 EA
* 16174 U-BOLT, 3/8" X 4.44" X 4" 2.0 EA
* 15348 3/8" CENTER LOCK NUT (ZINC PLATED) 5.0 EA
21. 15176 SIDE CLEARANCE STICK-ON REFLECTOR 2.0 EA
BOWSTAND/WINCH SUB-ASSY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* A17225-W ASSY,WINCH STAND,WELDMT 17"(DWHT) 1.0 EA
23. 17225-W
WINCH STAND WELDMENT 17" (D.WHT)
1.0 EA
* 17225
WINCH STAND,WELDM'T 17"(UNCTD
1.0 EA
* 15260
ESCRT TRLR INFO STICKER
1.0 EA
24. 15247
BOW SAFETY CHAIN
1.0 EA
* 105762
TUBING,15MM,BLUE,WX7162B (164'/RL)
1.0 EA
* 15659
3/8" X 4" HEX BOLT GR 5
1.0 EA
* 15348
3/8" CENTER LOCK NUT-ZINC PLTD 1/4
1.0 EA
25. 15720
BOW ROLLER,3"(CLEAR/BLUE)
1.0 EA
26. 15721
END CAP, 3" (CLEAR/BLUE)
2.0 EA
* 15400
BOLT,1/2"-13 X 6" HH 2C GR.5
1.0 EA
* 15835
1/2" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV
2.0 EA
* 15349
1/2" CENTER "LOCK" NUT ZN PLATED .5
1.0 EA
27. 15161-S WINCH/STRAP ASSY, 1800 LB (112PK) 1.0 EA
* 15352 3/8 X 1 HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15856 U-BOLT 3/8X3-7/16X5"GR5 (200 BX) 2.0 EA
* 15377 3/8 LOCK WASHER EA6
* 15370 3/8 HEX NUT EA6
* 15834 3/8" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV EA5
UNDERCARRIAGE SUB-ASSY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
28. 15216 SPRING (4@.360) UNDER AXLE (GREEN) 2.0 EA
* 15208 SPRING BUSHING (NYLON) 4.0 EA
* 15206 SPRING BUSHING (STEEL) 4.0 EA
* 15459 9/16" X 3-1/2" HH BOLT 4.0 EA
* 15380 9/16" LOCK WASHER 4.0 EA
* 63482 9/16" -12 NYLOCK NUT (PLATED) 4.0 EA
AXLE ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
29. A50743LZ AXLE ASSY, WT, 2995# 2' OFFSET (GALV) 1.0 EA
* 50743LZ
AXLE , WT, W/O HUBS 2' OFFSET (GALV)
1.0 EA
30. 15911
HUB, 5" X 4-1/2", 1750LB
2.0 EA
* 15907
BEARING (1.38)
2.0 EA
* 15908
BEARING (1.06)
2.0 EA
* 15905
SEAL (1.72)
2.0 EA
* 16770
GREASE CAP (1.98") (PRE-GALV)
2.0 EA
* 16774
TANG WASHER /S/LUBE SPINDLES
2.0 EA
* 15903
WASHER (1.06 SPINDLE)
2.0 EA
* 15910
NUT (SPINDLE)
2.0 EA
* 15799-Z 5-HOLE PLATE (GALV) 2.0 EA
* 15660 U-BOLT, 1/2" X 2-7/8" X 4-1/2" 4.0 EA
* 15379 1/2" LOCK WASHER 8.0 EA
* 15349 1/2" CENTER LOCK NUT (ZINC PLATED) 8.0 EA
* 15347 LUG NUT, 1/2" -20 10.0 EA
WHEELS AND TIRES
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 16641 ST 205/75D14C BSW OFF WHITE SPOKE 2.0 EA
FENDER SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
32. 50706-W 14" FENDER, TAPER (D. WHITE) 2.0 EA
33. S-237 FENDER SKIRT, 14" 2.0 EA
* 102654
1/2 XL PLYWOOD,WHITE FIR
2.0 EA
* 76685
HULLINER, SUEDE, 14.6OZ, 80" NDLE PUN
1.0 LY
* 15298 #10-24X1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW 6.0 EA
* 64712 FENDER STEP PAD, 5" X 7" 2.0 EA
* 15351 5/16" X 1" HEX HEAD BOLT 4.0 EA
* 15833 5/16" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 8.0 EA
* 15376 5/16" LOCK WASHER 8.0 EA
* 15369 5/16" HEX NUT 8.0 EA
BUNK SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
34. 16926-A BUNK ASSY, 2" X 4" X 8', SUEDE CARPET 2.0 EA
* 15273
TRAILER BUNK LBR 2" X 4" X 8', TREATED
6.0 BF
* 76685
HULLINER, SUEDE, 14.6OZ, 80" NEEDLE PUN
1.0 LY
35. 15715-Z BUNK CLIP, 3 SCREW (PLATED) 2.0 EA
* 15833 5/16" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 6.0 EA
* 15478 HEX BOLT, 1/4" -20 X 3/4" (PLATED) 2.0 EA
* 15375 1/4" LOCK WASHER 2.0 EA
* 15368 1/4" HEX NUT 2.0 EA
36. 16103-W REINFORCED RACK, BUNK, 30" (DREAM WHITE) 2.0 EA
* 7238 14 X 1-1/2" PPH, S/S 18.0 EA
37. 16104-Z PIVOT CLIP, BUNK (ZINC PLATED) 2.0 EA
* 15360 1/2" X 4" HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15349 1/2" CENTER "LOCK" NUT ZN PLATED .5 2.0 EA
38. 17106-W BUNK BRACKET, 5" (9/16" HOLE) (DREAM WHITE) 2.0 EA
39. 17107-W BUNK BRACKET, 3-1/2" (9/16" HL) (DREAM WHITE) 2.0 EA
* 15357 1/2" X 1-1/2" HEX HEAD BOLT 4.0 EA
* 16108 PIVOT BUSHING (3/4" OD.) (.450"+/-.01) 4.0 EA
* 16110 PLASTIC WASHER, ID=.765/OD=1.25(.08) 8.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER (GALV) 12.0 EA
* 15379 1/2" LOCK WASHER 4.0 EA
* 15372 1/2" HEX NUT 4.0 EA
* 15659 3/8" X 4" HEX BOLT GR 5 8.0 EA
* 15377 3/8" LOCK WASHER 8.0 EA
* 15348 3/8" CENTER LOCK NUT (ZINC PLATED) 8.0 EA
LIGHTING SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 15232-P TRUNK CONNECTOR PIGTAIL 1.0 EA
* 15230 WIRE CLIP (.165) 2.0 EA
* 16281 8' GROUNDED TONGUE HARNESS 1.0 EA
* 15645 1/4" TOOTH LOCK WASHER 1.0 EA
* 15298 #10-24 X 1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW 1.0 EA
* 10702 8"18LB, BLACK CABLE TIE 1.0 EA

2002 Trailers Page 4 out of 10 pages in chapter 18' TRAILERS



Copyright © 2002, US Marine. All rights reserved.