2002 Trailers Page 14 out of 16 pages in chapter 20' TRAILERS


MT20GJB-2

FRAME ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* F17200-Z ASSY,FRM,WT20,2X,N/H 9"STEP(GALV) 1.0 EA
1. 17200-Z
FRAME,WT20,2X,ORIG.TNG(GALV)
1.0 EA
2. 16471
NON-SKID,TONGUE CAP,WT17-21/2000 MN
1.0 EA
3. 15722
KEEL PROTECTOR,18",INJ.MOLD
2.0 EA
* 15298
#10-24X1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW
4.0 EA
4. 16623-Z
STEP,STD-9"LHF(GALV)
2.0 EA
5. 16624-Z
STEP,STD-9"RHF(GALV)
2.0 EA
6. 64711
STEP PAD F/16623 STEP .050"/1000 MN
2.0 EA
7. 64710
STEP PAD F/16624 STEP .050"/1000 MN
2.0 EA
* 58082
1/2 INTERNAL TOOTH ZC LOCK WASHER
4.0 EA
8. 16507-Z
TAIL LT WELDM'T,LEFT,GALV
1.0 EA
9. 16508-Z
TAIL LT WELDM'T,RT,GALV
1.0 EA
* 33080
1/2-13 X 3 1/2 HH CAP SCREW, PLTD
10.0 EA
10. 15018-Z
TIE DOWN BRKT 14'-21'T GALV
2.0 EA
* 15379
1/2 LOCK WASHER
10.0 EA
* 15372
1/2 HEX NUT
10.0 EA
* 15835
1/2" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV
18.0 EA
LIGHTING SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 15224 QUICK LINK HARNESS, LEFT (500 MIN) 1.0 EA
* 15225 QUICK LINK HARNESS, RIGHT (500 MIN) 1.0 EA
11. 15164 TAIL LIGHT - LEFT 1.0 EA
12. 15252 STEEL LICENSE PLATE BRKT. (100 PK) 1.0 EA
13. 15165 TAIL LIGHT - RIGHT 1.0 EA
* 15298 #10-24X1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW 2.0 EA
14. 16279 3-LIGHT BAR (74"PGTL)REPL.16284 1.0 EA
15. 15620 LIGHT,AMBER CLEARANCE (2000 REL) 4.0 EA
* 15619 LIGHT,RED CLEARANCE (2000 REL) 2.0 EA
* 15645 1/4" TOOTH LOCK WASH 12.0 EA
* 15368 1/4 HEX NUT 4.0 EA
* 15237 WIRE CONNECTOR - 3M564 SCOTCHLOCK 6.0 EA
* 15240 WIRE GROMMET FOR TRAILERS (9/16") 6.0 EA
TONGUE SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
16. 17214-Z TONGUE,5',MT (GALV)A6000 1.0 EA
* 15357 1/2 X 1 1/2 HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 15239 WIRE/BRAKE LINE GROMMET (11/16") 2.0 EA
* 16690 COUPLER/AERO~6000 (DISCBRK)36 PLLT 1.0 EA
* 17041 SOLINOID/BACKUP N/O W/36"LEAD 1.0 EA
* 15356 1/2 X 1 HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15360 1/2 X 4 HEX HEAD BOLT 1.0 EA
* 16771 TOW CABLE 36"CLASS-3 BLACK 2.0 EA
* 15362 1/2 X 4 1/2 HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 5.0 EA
* 15379 1/2 LOCK WASHER 6.0 EA
* 15372 1/2 HEX NUT 4.0 EA
17. 16161 TONGUE JACK,PIVOT(NO HRDWR)((50PK) 1.0 EA
* 16174 U-BOLT, 3/8 X 4.44 X 4 (200 BX) 2.0 EA
* 15348 3/8" CENTER LOCK NUT-ZINC PLTD 1/4 4.0 EA
* 15176 SIDE CLEARANCE STICK-ON REFLECTOR 2.0 EA
* 110154 DISC BRAKE LOGO 1.0 EA
BOWSTAND/WINCH SUB-ASSY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
18. A16245-Z ASSY,WINCH POST,H.D.24" (GALV.) 1.0 EA
* 16245-Z
WINCH POST,H.D.24" (GALV)
1.0 EA
* 16460
END CAP 3X4 LDPE BLACK (UN1M)
1.0 EA
* A16541-Z ASSY,WINCH MNT,HVY.DUTY(GALV.) 1.0 EA
19. 16541-Z
WINCH MOUNT,HVY.DUTY (GALV.)
1.0 EA
20. 15247
BOW SAFETY CHAIN
1.0 EA
* 71974
WINCH STRAP PROTECT CASHMERE UN1000
1.0 EA
* 15654
3/8X1 1/2 HEX BOLT GR5 PLTD
1.0 EA
* 15834
3/8" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV
2.0 EA
* 15377
3/8 LOCK WASHER
1.0 EA
* 15370
3/8 HEX NUT
1.0 EA
21. 15720
BOW ROLLER,3"(CLEAR/BLUE)
1.0 EA
22. 15721
END CAP, 3" (CLEAR/BLUE)
2.0 EA
* 15400
BOLT,1/2"-13 X 6" HH 2C GR.5
1.0 EA
* 15835
1/2" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV
2.0 EA
* 15349
1/2" CENTER "LOCK" NUT ZN PLATED .5
1.0 EA
23. 15161-S WINCH/STRAP ASSY, 1800 LB (112PK) 1.0 EA
* 15352 3/8 X 1 HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15856 U-BOLT 3/8X3-7/16X5"GR5 (200 BX) 2.0 EA
* 15377 3/8 LOCK WASHER 6.0 EA
* 15370 3/8 HEX NUT 6.0 EA
* 15834 3/8" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 5.0 EA
UNDERCARRIAGE SUB-ASSY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 15216 SPRING (4@.360) UNDER AXLE (GREEN) 2.0 EA
* 15208 SPRING BUSHING (NYLON) 4.0 EA
* 15206 SPRING BUSHING (STEEL) 4.0 EA
* 15459 9/16" X 3 1/2" HH BOLT 4.0 EA
* 15380 9/16" LOCK WASHER 4.0 EA
* 63482 9/16" -12 NYLOCK NUT (PLATED) 4.0 EA
AXLE ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* A16766-Z TORSION AXLE 5200 DSKBRKS(GALV)ASSY 1.0 EA
24. 16766-Z
TORSION AXLE 4800
1.0 EA
25. 17036
12" DISC ROTOR "E"
2.0 EA
26. 17040
CALIPER,DISC BRAKE W/PADS "E"
2.0 EA
* 16185
BRAKELINE 49" AG (REPL-15595)
1.0 EA
* 16181
BRAKELINE 4-1/2" AG (REPSDL-15574)
1.0 EA
* 16231
BRAKE HOSE (18")M/F
2.0 EA
* 16233
UNION TEE,BRAKELINE
1.0 EA
* 15356
1/2 X 1 HEX HEAD BOLT
10.0 EA
* 15370
3/8 HEX NUT
10.0 EA
* 15377
3/8 LOCK WASHER
10.0 EA
* 16096
U-BOLT,1/2 X 2 5/8 X 5 1/4 (60 BX)
4.0 EA
* 15379
1/2 LOCK WASHER
8.0 EA
* 15349
1/2" CENTER "LOCK" NUT ZN PLATED .5
8.0 EA
* 15347
LUG NUT-1/2-20 1700 UM
10.0 EA
WHEELS AND TIRES
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
27. 17072 ST225/75R15D BW"D"GALV RADIAL(.5+ 2.0 EA
28. 17095 WHEEL CENTER COVER, CHROME (655) 2.0 EA
* 17093 LOGO,MAXUM,HUB/2.7",DRIP MOLDED 2.0 EA
FENDER SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
29. 16213-Z FENDER 9X16" R TAPERED(500MIN) GALV 2.0 EA
30. 64712 FENDER STEP PAD 5X7 (.050")/500 MIN 2.0 EA
* S-259 TRAILER FENDER BOARD 14/15"(3/8PLY) 2.0 EA
BUNK SUB-ASSEMBLY
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
31. 16928-A BUNK ASSY,2X6"X 9',SUEDE CARPET 2.0 EA
* 15279
BUNK LMBR 2X6X10'-TREATED
10.0 BF
* 76685
HULLINER,SUEDE,14.6OZ,80"NEEDLE PUN
1.0 LY
32. 15715-Z BUNK CLIP,3 SCREW(PLATED) 2.0 EA
* 15833 5/16" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 6.0 EA
* 15478 HEX BOLT 1/4-20X3/4 PLATED 2.0 EA
* 15375 1/4 LOCK WASHER 2.0 EA
* 15368 1/4 HEX NUT 2.0 EA
33. 16103-Z REINF RACK,BUNK,30" (GALV) 2.0 EA
* 7238 14 X 1 1/2 PPH SS 18.0 EA
34. 16104-Z PIVOT CLIP, BUNK (ZINC PLATED)56PK 2.0 EA
* 15360 1/2 X 4 HEX HEAD BOLT 2.0 EA
* 15349 1/2" CENTER "LOCK" NUT ZN PLATED .5 2.0 EA
35. 16106-Z BUNK BRKT, 5" (9/16 HOLE) GALV 2.0 EA
36. 16107-Z BUNK BRKT, 3-1/2" (9/16 HOLE) GALV 2.0 EA
* 15357 1/2 X 1 1/2 HEX HEAD BOLT 4.0 EA
* 16108 PIVOT BUSHING (3/4 OD.)(.450"+/-.01 4.0 EA
* 16110 NYLON66 WASHER .765IDX1.25ODX.08 8.0 EA
* 15835 1/2" FLAT WASHER USS HOT GALV 12.0 EA
* 15379 1/2 LOCK WASHER 4.0 EA
* 15372 1/2 HEX NUT 4.0 EA
* 15659 3/8" X 4" HEX BOLT GR 5 8.0 EA
* 15377 3/8 LOCK WASHER 8.0 EA
* 15348 3/8" CENTER LOCK NUT-ZINC PLTD 1/4 8.0 EA
LIGHTING SYSTEM
Ref. #Part #DescriptionQuantity
* 15232-P TRUNK CONNECTOR PIGTAIL (300 PK) 1.0 EA
* 15536 TONGUE HARNESS 8' W/CONN.(100 PK) 1.0 EA
* 15645 1/4" TOOTH LOCK WASH 1.0 EA
* 15298 #10-24X1" P. WAFER HD TEK SCREW 1.0 EA
* 10702 8"18LB BLK CABLE TIE 5M 20MCS 3.0 EA

2002 Trailers Page 14 out of 16 pages in chapter 20' TRAILERS



Copyright © 2003, US Marine. All rights reserved.