US-4100-78-SSB-ST TRAILER

Complete Trailer

Axle Assembly

Winch Assembly

 Bunk Assembly

Fender Assembly


COMPLETE TRAILER

TRAILER ASSEMBLY

Ref Part No. Description Qty

*

1776163 TRAILER, US-4100-SSB-78-ST-GL MY05 Galvanized

1 EA

*

1776164 TRAILER, US-4100-SSB-78-ST AW MY05 Arctic white

1 EA

Ref Part No. Description Qty

1

1797686 TRAILER, ACTUATOR 7000# INLINE

1 EA

2

1767917 TRAILER, BRAKE LINE PLAS 252" NOT SHOWN

1 EA

3

1767933 TRAILER, AMBER SNAP-LOC LIGHT #3367

2 EA

4

1767936 TRAILER, BAR LIGHT ID SUBM

1 EA

5

1767941 TRAILER, GROMMET SNAP-LOC BLK

2 EA

6

1767942 TRAILER, REFLECTOR AMBER

2 EA

7

1767943 TRAILER, HARNESS WIRE 25' W/25' GROUND/PLUG NOT SHOWN

1 EA

8

1767945 TRAILER, CLEARANCE LIGHT AMBER

2 EA

9

1781577 TRAILER, HARNESS WIRE 9'5" PIGTAIL W/PLUG NOT SHOWN

2 EA

10

1797692 TRAILER, TAIL LIGHT SUBMERSIBLE LH W/PLUGS

1 EA

11

1797693 TRAILER, TAIL LIGHT SUBMERSIBLE RH W/PLUGS

1 EA

12

1797694 TRAILER, PIN W/LANYARD

1 EA

13

1768523 TRAILER, SAFETY CHAIN/HOOK 40" W/CLASP

2 EA

14

1768529 TRAILER, BOLT 1/2"-13 X 4" HEX HEAD

3 EA

15

1768530 TRAILER, BOLT 1/2"-13 X 6" HEX HEAD

1 EA

16

1768531 TRAILER, FLAT WASHER 1/2" 4 EA

17

1768534 TRAILER, FLAT WASHER 3/8" 4 EA

18

1768537 TRAILER, U-BOLT 1/2-13X 3 1/16"X 5.25"

2 EA

19

1768544 TRAILER, BOLT 3/8"-16 X 1.5" HEX HEAD

2 EA

20

1768545 TRAILER, NUT NYLOCK 7/16"-14

8 EA

21

1768546 TRAILER, NUT NYLOCK 1/2"-13 12 EA

22

1768547 TRAILER, NUT NYLOCK 3/8"-16 14 EA

23

1768552 TRAILER, U-BOLT 7/16-14X 2.5"X 5 5/16" 4 EA

24

1768557 TRAILER, BOLT 3/8"-16 X 4" HEX HEAD 8 EA

25

1768560 TRAILER, NUT HEX 1/4"-20

2 EA

26

1768565 TRAILER, LOCK WASHER 1/4" MED SPLIT

2 EA

27

1768566 TRAILER, BOLT 1/2"-13 X 1.5" HEX HEAD 4 EA

28

1768569 TRAILER, BOLT 1/4"-20 X 3.5" TAP

2 EA

29

1768573 TRAILER, WASHER 1/4" FLAT USS 4 EA

30

1768574 TRAILER, NUT LUG 1/2"-20X 13/16"

12 EA

31

1768576 TRAILER, LOCK WASHER 1/4" EXT TOOTH

1 EA

32

1768577 TRAILER, NUT NYLOCK 9/16"-12 4 EA

33

1768587 TRAILER, U-BOLT 3/8-16X 4 1/16"X 4"

2 EA

34

1768588 TRAILER, BOLT 9/16"-12X 3.25" HEX HEAD 4 EA

35

1797701 TRAILER, FLAT WASHER 1/2"SAE

1 EA

36

1768596 TRAILER, TONGUE JACK 1000#

1 EA

37

1768605 TRAILER, KEEL PROTECTOR 12"

2 EA

38

1768629 TRAILER, ST225/75D15 LRD 6H-SL Silver Rims

1 EA

*

1768628 TRAILER, ST225/75D15 LRD 6H-GL Galvanized

1 EA

39

1797706 TRAILER, BRCKT BUNK 7.085 "H"F/3 X 3 CM) Rear bracket

2 EA

40

1797707 TRAILER, BRCKT BUNK 8.085 "H"F/3 X 3 CM) Front bracket

2 EA

41

1797708 TRAILER, LICENSE PLATE BRCKT PLAS

1 EA

42

1768679 TRAILER, SPRING BUSHING F/HOOK SPRING

2 EA

43

1797710 TRAILER, BOLT/KNOB ASSY 1/2-13 X 6.25"

1 EA

44

1797711 TRAILER, BOLT/KNOB ASSY 1/2-13

1 EA

45

1797714 TRAILER, PINCH POINT LOGO

1 EA

46

1781111 TRAILER, TRAILERING CHECK LIST

1 EA

47

1781112 TRAILER, NMMA CERT LOGO

1 EA

48

1797748 TRAILER, SWING TONGUE WELD FRONT 3 X 4 AW Arctic white

1 EA

*

1797750 TRAILER, SWING TONGUE WELD FRONT 3 X 4 GL Galvanized

1 EA

49

1797762 TRAILER, FRAME WELD US-4100-78-S-ST AW Arctic white

1 EA

*

1797763 TRAILER, FRAME WELD US-4100-78-S-ST GL Galvanized

1 EA

FENDERS

Ref Part No. Description

Qty

50

1768781 TRAILER, FENDER ASSY 14" LH F/15" TIRE Arctic white

1 EA

*

1800232 TRAILER, FENDER ASSY 14"LH F/15" TIRE GRY Silver

1 EA

51

1768782 TRAILER, FENDER ASSY 14" RH F/15" TIRE Arctic white

1 EA

*

1800233 TRAILER, FENDER ASSY 14"RH F/15"TIRE GRY Silver

1 EA

AXLE

Ref Part No. Description

Qty

52

1768783 TRAILER, AXLE ASSY BRAKE W/SPRING Black

1 EA

*

1768784 TRAILER, AXLE ASSY BRAKE W/SPRING Zinc

1 EA

WINCH

Ref Part No. Description

Qty

53

1797777 TRAILER, WINCH ASSY 2000# W/BLUE ROLLER & CAP Arctic white

1 EA

*

1797778 TRAILER, WINCH ASSY 2000# W/BLUE ROLLER & CAP Galvanized

1 EA

BUNK

Ref Part No. Description

Qty

54

1797781 TRAILER, BUNK ASSY 2"X 6"X 108"BOARD

2 EA

AXLE ASSEMBLY

Ref Part No. Description

Qty

*

1768783 TRAILER, AXLE ASSY BRAKE W/SPRING Black 1 EA

*

1768784 TRAILER, AXLE ASSY BRAKE W/SPRING Zinc 1 EA

*

1768828 TRAILER, AXLE ASSY BRAKE US-3400/4150 w/ hub Black 1 EA

*

1768829 TRAILER, AXLE ASSY BRAKE US-3400/4150  w/ hub Zinc 1 EA

1

1768681 TRAILER, CAP RUBBER DUST 2 EA

2

1768678 TRAILER, CAP DUST W/HOLE 2 EA

3

1767952 TRAILER, PIN COTTER .156"X 1.75" 2 EA

4

1768551 TRAILER, WASHER FLAT 1.75" 2 EA

5

1768594 TRAILER, BRAKE HUB 12" 6-BOLT CUPPED 2 EA

6

1767897 TRAILER, BEARING CONE 1.75" 2 EA

7

1768532 TRAILER, BOLT 3/8"-16 X 1" HEX HEAD (Also used on winch assembly)

10 EA

8

1767904 TRAILER, BRAKE KIT 12" RH Black 1 EA

*

1767905 TRAILER, BRAKE KIT 12" RH Galvanized 1 EA

*

1767902 TRAILER, BRAKE KIT 12" LH Black (NOT SHOWN) 1 EA

*

1767903 TRAILER, BRAKE KIT 12" LH Galvanized (NOT SHOWN) 1 EA

9

1768570 TRAILER, U-BOLT 1/2-13X 2 1/8"X 6" 4 EA

10

1768547 TRAILER, NUT NYLOCK 3/8"-16 (Also used on winch assembly)

10 EA

11

1768606 TRAILER, KEEL PROTECTOR 18" 1 EA

12

1768730 TRAILER, AXLE WELD 2"X 3"X 83.5" 76"C/C DOWN Black 1 EA

*

1768731 TRAILER, AXLE WELD 2"X 3"X 83.5" 76"C/C DOWN Zinc 1 EA

13

1768617 TRAILER, SPRING 5-LEAF HOOK 6" ARC 2750" CAP Qty = 2 2 EA

14

1767682 TRAILER, SPRING PAD 2 EA

15

1768546 TRAILER, NUT NYLOCK 1/2"-13 Also used on winch assembly (qty = 5) and bunk assembly (qty = 2) 8 EA

16

1768613 TRAILER, SEAL 2.125" ID 2 EA

17

1767898 TRAILER, BEARING CONE 1.25" (15123) 2 EA

18

1768550 TRAILER, NUT JAM 1"-14 SLOTTED (CASTLE NUT) 2 EA

19

1781104 TRAILER, GREASE FITTING 2 EA

NOT SHOWN

Ref Part No. Description

Qty

*

1767899 TRAILER, BRAKE LINE 3-WAY DIVIDER BLOCK 1 EA

*

1767900 TRAILER, BRAKE LINE HOLD DOWN CLIP 1 EA

*

1767909 TRAILER, BRAKE LINE STEEL 12" 1 EA

*

1767919 TRAILER, BRAKE LINE STEEL 80" 1 EA

*

1768567 TRAILER, SCREW HEX WSHR HED TEK UNSLTD IND 5 EA
WINCH ASSEMBLY

Ref Part No. Description

Qty

*

1797777 TRAILER, WINCH ASSY 2000# W/BLUE ROLLER & CAP Arctic white 1 EA

*

1797778 TRAILER, WINCH ASSY 2000# W/BLUE ROLLER & CAP Galvanized 1 EA

20

1797712 TRAILER, BUSHING 4.41" 1 EA

21

1768531 TRAILER, FLAT WASHER 1/2"

10 EA

22

1768534 TRAILER, FLAT WASHER 3/8"

10 EA

23

1768633 TRAILER, WINCH 2000# 1 EA

24

1768607 TRAILER, ROLLER 4" BOW BLUE 1 EA

25

1797700 TRAILER, BOLT 3/8"-16 X 5.50"HEX HEAD 1 EA

26

1768610 TRAILER, CAP END 4" BLUE

2 EA

27

1768563 TRAILER, BOLT 1/2"-13 X 6.5" HEX HEAD 1 EA

28

1768518 TRAILER, SAFETY CHAIN/HOOK 17" CLASS 3 1 EA

29

1797697 TRAILER, BOLT 3/8"-16 X 5"HEX HEAD 1 EA

30

1797768 TRAILER, WINCH STAND WELDMENT AW Arctic white 1 EA

*

1797769 TRAILER, WINCH STAND WELDMENT GL Galvanized 1 EA

31

1797683 TRAILER, WINCH CHANNEL GL Galvanized 1 EA

*

1797682 TRAILER, WINCH CHANNEL AW Arctic white 1 EA

32

1797684 TRAILER, WINCH MOUNT CHANNEL F/3 X 4 AW Arctic white 1 EA

*

1797685 TRAILER, WINCH MOUNT CHANNEL F/3 X 4 GL Galvanized 1 EA

NOT SHOWN

Ref Part No. Description

Qty

*

1768524 TRAILER, WINCH STRAP 2"X 20' W/HOOK 1 EA

BUNK ASSEMBLY

Ref Part No. Description

Qty

*

1797781 TRAILER, BUNK ASSY 2"X 6"X 108"BOARD  1 EA

33

1797705 TRAILER, BUNK BOARD 2"X 6"X 108" 1 EA

34

1768548 TRAILER, BOLT LAG 1/2"X 1.5"

6 EA

35

1797698 TRAILER, BOLT 1/2"-13 X 5"HEX HEAD

2 EA

36

1797681 TRAILER, BUNK SUPPORT CHANNEL ZN

2 EA

37

1797680 TRAILER, BUNK BRACKET ZN

2 EA

FENDER ASSEMBLY

Ref Part No. Description

Qty

*

1768781 TRAILER, FENDER ASSY 14" LH F/15" TIRE Arctic white 1 EA

38

1768561 TRAILER, SCREW 1/4-15X 3/4" PH PAN HI/LO (per fender)

8 EA

39

1767704 TRAILER, FENDER 14" (LH) SGL Arctic white 1 EA

40

1768727 TRAILER, SPRINGER HANGER WELD 14" F/15" TIRE 1 EA

*

1800232  TRAILER, FENDER ASSY 14"LH F/15" TIRE GRY Silver 1 EA

38

1768561 TRAILER, SCREW 1/4-15X 3/4" PH PAN HI/LO (per fender)

8 EA

39

1768853 TRAILER, FENDER 14" (LH) SGL  Silver 1 EA

40

1768727 TRAILER, SPRINGER HANGER WELD 14" F/15" TIRE 1 EA

*

1768782 TRAILER, FENDER ASSY 14" RH F/15" TIRE Arctic white 1 EA

38

1768561 TRAILER, SCREW 1/4-15X 3/4" PH PAN HI/LO (per fender)

8 EA

1767705 TRAILER, FENDER 14" (RH) SGL Arctic white 1 EA

40

1768727 TRAILER, SPRINGER HANGER WELD 14" F/15" TIRE 1 EA

*

1800233 TRAILER, FENDER ASSY 14"RH F/15"TIRE GRY Silver 1 EA

38

1768561 TRAILER, SCREW 1/4-15X 3/4" PH PAN HI/LO (per fender)

8 EA

1768854 TRAILER, FENDER 14" (RH) SGL Silver 1 EA

40

1768727 TRAILER, SPRINGER HANGER WELD 14" F/15" TIRE 1 EA