US-2450-74 TRAILER (GALVANIZED)

Complete Trailer

Axle Assembly

Winch Assembly

Bunk Assembly

Tongue Assembly


COMPLETE TRAILER ASSEMBLY

Ref Part No. Description Qty.

*

1800740 TRAILER, US-2450-74-ST-GL MY06 1 Ea

1

1767933 TRAILER, AMBER SNAP-LOC LIGHT #3367 2 Ea

2

1767936 TRAILER, BAR LIGHT ID SUBM 1 Ea

3

1767941 TRAILER, GROMMET SNAP-LOC BLK 2 Ea

4

1767943 TRAILER, HARNESS WIRE 25' W/25' GROUND/PLUG
NOT SHOWN
1 Ea

5

1767947 TRAILER, CLEARANCE LIGHT W/48" LEAD 2 Ea

6

1781577 TRAILER, HARNESS WIRE 9'5" PIGTAIL W/PLUG
NOT SHOWN
2 Ea

7

1797692 TRAILER, TAIL LIGHT SUBMERSIBLE LH W/PLUGS 1 Ea

8

1797693 TRAILER, TAIL LIGHT SUBMERSIBLE RH W/PLUGS 1 Ea

9

1833690 TRAILER, REFLECTOR TAPE 1.75 X 2.75" AMBER 2 Ea

10

1835376 TRAILER, LH FENDER GR 1 Ea

11

1835385 TRAILER, RH FENDER GR 1 Ea

12

1797694 TRAILER, PIN W/LANYARD 1 Ea

13

1768530 TRAILER, BOLT 1/2"-13 X 6" HEX HEAD 1 Ea

14

1768531 TRAILER, FLAT WASHER 1/2" 4 Ea

15

1768537 TRAILER, U-BOLT 1/2-13X 3 1/16"X 5.25" 2 Ea

16

1768545 TRAILER, NUT NYLOCK 7/16"-14 8 Ea

17

1768546 TRAILER, NUT NYLOCK 1/2"-13 9 Ea

18

1768547 TRAILER, NUT NYLOCK 3/8"-16 8 Ea

19

1768552 TRAILER, U-BOLT 7/16-14X 2.5"X 5 5/16" 4 Ea

20

1768553 TRAILER, BOLT 1/2"-13 X 1.25" HEX HEAD 4 Ea

21

1768557 TRAILER, BOLT 3/8"-16 X 4" HEX HEAD 4 Ea

22

1768560 TRAILER, NUT HEX 1/4"-20 2 Ea

23

1768565 TRAILER, LOCK WASHER 1/4" MED SPLIT 2 Ea

24

1768568 TRAILER, BOLT 1/4"-20 X 2.5" TAP 2 Ea

25

1768573 TRAILER, WASHER 1/4" FLAT USS 4 Ea

26

1768574 TRAILER, NUT LUG 1/2"-20X 13/16" 10 Ea

27

1768577 TRAILER, NUT NYLOCK 9/16"-12 4 Ea

28

1768587 TRAILER, U-BOLT 3/8-16X 4 1/16"X 4" 2 Ea

29

1768588 TRAILER, BOLT 9/16"-12X 3.25" HEX HEAD 4 Ea

30

1797701 TRAILER, FLAT WASHER 1/2"SAE 3 Ea

31

1835406 TRAILER, 1/4-20 X 3/4 RD HD SQ NK BOLT 2 Ea

32

1835407 TRAILER, NUT HEX LOCK 1/4"-20 2 Ea

33

1835408 TRAILER, 1/4-14 X .625 PAN HEAD SCREWW
Qty=16
1 Ea

34

1768596 TRAILER, TONGUE JACK 1000# 1 Ea

35

1768605 TRAILER, KEEL PROTECTOR 12" 2 Ea

36

1768622 TRAILER, ST185/80D13 LRC 5H-GL 2 Ea

37

1781578 TRAILER, BRCKT BUNK REAR AL
Aluminum. Rear bracket.
2 Ea

38

1781579 TRAILER, BRCKT BUNK FRONT AL
Aluminum. Front bracket.
2 Ea

39

1797708 TRAILER, LICENSE PLATE BRCKT PLAS 1 Ea

40

1768679 TRAILER, SPRING BUSHING F/HOOK SPRING 2 Ea

41

1802960 TRAILER, LOOM 0.375
NOT SHOWN

1 Ea

42

1797710 TRAILER, BOLT/KNOB ASSY 1/2-13 X 6.25"

1 Ea

43

1797711 TRAILER, BOLT/KNOB ASSY 1/2-13

1 Ea

44

1797714 TRAILER, PINCH POINT LOGO
NOT SHOWN

1 Ea

45

1781111 TRAILER, TRAILERING CHECK LIST
NOT SHOWN

1 Ea

46

1781112 TRAILER, NMMA CERT LOGO
NOT SHOWN

1 Ea

47

1768699 TRAILER, SPRING HANGER WELD 12" F/13" TIRES

1 Ea

48

1835455 TRAILER, FRAME WELD US2450/2800-74-ST GL

1 Ea

49

1768767 TRAILER, AXLE ASSY W/SPRING US-2200/2400

1 Ea

50

1797771 TRAILER, BUNK ASSY 2"X 6"X 96"BOARD 2 Ea

51

1797775 TRAILER, WINCH ASSY 1700# W/BLUE ROLLER & CAP

1 Ea

52

1835539 TRAILER, TONGUE ASSY 3 X 4 X 19" FRNT GL

1 Ea

 

 

AXLE ASSEMBLY

Ref Part No. Description

Qty

*

1768767 TRAILER, AXLE ASSY W/SPRING US-2200/2400 1 Ea

*

1768764 TRAILER, AXLE ASSY US-2200/2400/2450 1 Ea

1

1768681 TRAILER, CAP RUBBER DUST 2 Ea

2

1768684 TRAILER, CAP DUST 2 Ea

3

1767952 TRAILER, PIN COTTER .156"X 1.75" 2 Ea

4

1768550 TRAILER, NUT JAM 1"-14 SLOTTED (CASTLE NUT) 2 Ea

5

1768551 TRAILER, WASHER FLAT 1.75" 2 Ea

6

1767895 TRAILER, BEARING CONE 1 1/16" 2 Ea

7

1768593 TRAILER, HUB CAST 5-BOLT 1 3/8" / 1 1/16"R 2 Ea

8

1767896 TRAILER, BEARING CONE 1.375" 2 Ea

9

1768611 TRAILER, SEAL 1.75" ID 2 Ea

10

1781104 TRAILER, GREASE FITTING 2 Ea

11

1768585 TRAILER, U-BOLT 7/16-14"X 2.0975"X 4" 4 Ea

12

1768701 TRAILER, AXLE WELD 2"X 2"X 79.5" (72.63")
Zinc
1 Ea

13

1768614 TRAILER, SPRING 3-LEAF HOOK 5" ARC 1500# CAP 2 Ea

14

1767682 TRAILER, SPRING PAD 2 Ea

15

1768545 TRAILER, NUT NYLOCK 7/16"-14 8 Ea

WINCH ASSEMBLY

Ref Part No. Description

Qty

*

1797775 TRAILER, WINCH ASSY 1700# W/BLUE ROLLER & CAP 1 Ea

*

1768524 TRAILER, WINCH STRAP 2"X 20' W/HOOK 1 Ea

*

1781105 TRAILER, CARPET 14"WIDE BLK 1 Ea

16

1797713 TRAILER, BUSHING 3.41" *

17

1768534 TRAILER, FLAT WASHER 3/8" 16 Ea

18

1768532 TRAILER, BOLT 3/8"-16 X 1" HEX HEAD 8 Ea

19

1768632 TRAILER, WINCH 1700# 1 Ea

20

1768607 TRAILER, ROLLER 4" BOW BLUE 1 Ea

21

1768610 TRAILER, CAP END 4" BLUE 2 Ea

22

1768531 TRAILER, FLAT WASHER 1/2" 10 Ea

23

1768546 TRAILER, NUT NYLOCK 1/2"-13 5 Ea

24

1797676 TRAILER, WINCH CHANNEL F 3 X 3 GL 1 Ea

25

1797696 TRAILER, BOLT 0.375"-16 X 4.50" HEX HEAD *

26

1768517 TRAILER, SAFETY CHAIN/HOOK 15" CLASS 2 1 Ea

27

1768547 TRAILER, NUT NYLOCK 3/8"-16 8 Ea

28

1768563 TRAILER, BOLT 1/2"-13 X 6.5" HEX HEAD *

29

1797755 TRAILER, WINCH STAND WELDMENT GL 1 Ea

30

1768557 TRAILER, BOLT 3/8"-16 X 4" HEX HEAD 2 Ea

31

1797679 TRAILER, WINCH SUPPORT CHANNEL F 3 X 3 GL 1 Ea

BUNK ASSEMBLY

Ref Part No. Description

Qty

*

1797771 TRAILER, BUNK ASSY 2"X 6"X 96"BOARD

2 Ea

32

1768597 TRAILER, BUNK BOARD 2"X 6"X 96"
(board only)
1 Ea

33

1767680 TRAILER, BUNK PIVOT 2 Ea

34

1768548 TRAILER, BOLT LAG 1/2"X 1.5" 4 Ea

TONGUE ASSEMBLY

Ref Part No. Description

Qty

*

1835539 TRAILER, TONGUE ASSY 3 X 4 X 19" FRNT GL 1 Ea

35

1767931 TRAILER, COUPLER 3500# 2" F/3" TUBE 1 Ea

36

1768519 TRAILER, SAFETY CHAIN/HOOK 24" W/CLASP 2 Ea

37

1768529 TRAILER, BOLT 1/2"-13 X 4" HEX HEAD *

38

1768532 TRAILER, BOLT 3/8"-16 X 1" HEX HEAD 2 Ea

39

1768534 TRAILER, FLAT WASHER 3/8" 4 Ea

40

1768546 TRAILER, NUT NYLOCK 1/2"-13 3 Ea

41

1768547 TRAILER, NUT NYLOCK 3/8"-16 2 Ea

42

1768572 TRAILER, BOLT 1/2"-13 X 1" HEX HEAD 2 Ea

43

1835445 TRAILER, SWING TONGUE WELD FRNT 3X4X19" GL 1 Ea