UST-5500-78-TB-10 TRAILER

Complete Trailer

Axle Assembly

Winch Assembly

Bunk Assembly

Fender assembly


COMPLETE TRAILER ASSEMBLY

Ref Part No. Description

Qty

*

1800937 TRAILER, UST-5500-78-TB-10 GL MY06 1 Ea

1

1767906 TRAILER, TANDEM BOAT ADAPTER TEE
NOT SHOWN
1 Ea

2

1767916 TRAILER, BRAKE LINE PLAS 45"
NOT SHOWN
1 Ea

3

1767917 TRAILER, BRAKE LINE PLAS 252"
NOT SHOWN
1 Ea

4

1781561 TRAILER, ACTUATOR 6600# 1 Ea

5

1767933 TRAILER, AMBER SNAP-LOC LIGHT #3367 2 Ea

6

1767936 TRAILER, BAR LIGHT ID SUBM 1 Ea

7

1767941 TRAILER, GROMMET SNAP-LOC BLK 2 Ea

8

1767945 TRAILER, CLEARANCE LIGHT AMBER 2 Ea

9

1767946 TRAILER, PLUG 11" PIGTAIL 2-WAY W/1/4" RING
NOT SHOWN
2 Ea

10

1767948 TRAILER, HARNESS WIRE 28' W/28' GROUND/PLUG
NOT SHOWN
1 Ea

11

1797692 TRAILER, TAIL LIGHT SUBMERSIBLE LH W/PLUGS 1 Ea

12

1797693 TRAILER, TAIL LIGHT SUBMERSIBLE RH W/PLUGS 1 Ea

13

1833690 TRAILER, REFLECTOR TAPE 1.75 X 2.75" AMBER 1 Ea

14

1768521 TRAILER, SAFETY CHAIN/HOOK 31" W/CLASP 2 Ea

15

1768529 TRAILER, BOLT 1/2"-13 X 4" HEX HEAD 2 Ea

16

1768531 TRAILER, FLAT WASHER 1/2" 6 Ea

17

1768536 TRAILER, U-BOLT 1/2-13X 3 1/16"X 4.5" 8 Ea

18

1768537 TRAILER, U-BOLT 1/2-13X 3 1/16"X 5.25" 2 Ea

19

1768545 TRAILER, NUT NYLOCK 7/16"-14 16 Ea

20

1768546 TRAILER, NUT NYLOCK 1/2"-13 14 Ea

21

1768547 TRAILER, NUT NYLOCK 3/8"-16 12 Ea

22

1768552 TRAILER, U-BOLT 7/16-14X 2.5"X 5 5/16" 8 Ea

23

1768557 TRAILER, BOLT 3/8"-16 X 4" HEX HEAD 8 Ea

24

1768560 TRAILER, NUT HEX 1/4"-20 2 Ea

25

1768565 TRAILER, LOCK WASHER 1/4" MED SPLIT 2 Ea

26

1768566 TRAILER, BOLT 1/2"-13 X 1.5" HEX HEAD 6 Ea

27

1768569 TRAILER, BOLT 1/4"-20 X 3.5" TAP 2 Ea

28

1768572 TRAILER, BOLT 1/2"-13 X 1" HEX HEAD
NOT SHOWN
2 Ea

29

1768573 TRAILER, WASHER 1/4" FLAT USS 4 Ea

30

1768574 TRAILER, NUT LUG 1/2"-20X 13/16" 20 Ea

31

1768577 TRAILER, NUT NYLOCK 9/16"-12 10 Ea

32

1768586 TRAILER, BOLT 9/16"-12X 4" HEX HEAD 2 Ea

33

1768587 TRAILER, U-BOLT 3/8-16X 4 1/16"X 4" 2 Ea

34

1768588 TRAILER, BOLT 9/16"-12X 3.25" HEX HEAD  

35

1835406 TRAILER, 1/4-20 X 3/4 RD HD SQ NK BOLT 2 Ea

36

1835407 TRAILER, NUT HEX LOCK 1/4"-20 2 Ea

37

1768596 TRAILER, TONGUE JACK 1000#  

38

1768605 TRAILER, KEEL PROTECTOR 12" 2 Ea

39

1768624 TRAILER, ST205/75D14 LRC 5H-GL
Galvanized
1Ea

40

1797706 TRAILER, BRCKT BUNK 7.085 "H"F/3 X 3 CM)
Rear bracket
2 Ea

41

1797707 TRAILER, BRCKT BUNK 8.085 "H"F/3 X 3 CM)
Front bracket
2 Ea

42

1797708 TRAILER, LICENSE PLATE BRCKT PLAS
NOT SHOWN
1 Ea

43

1768679 TRAILER, SPRING BUSHING F/HOOK SPRING 1 Ea

44

1781111 TRAILER, TRAILERING CHECK LIST 1 Ea

45

1781112 TRAILER, NMMA CERT LOGO 1 Ea

46

1768689 TRAILER, WELD ZINC EQUALIZER 2 Ea

47

1797761 TRAILER, FRAME WELD UST-5500-78 GL
Galvanized
1 Ea

48

1768786 TRAILER, AXLE ASSY BRAKE W/SPRING US-5500 2 Ea

49

1768788 TRAILER, WINCH ASSY 2600/2800# US-5000/5500 1 Ea

50

1781563 TRAILER, LH FENDER ASSY (TANDEM) GRY 1 Ea

51

1781565 TRAILER, RH FENDER ASSY (TANDEM) GRY 1 Ea

52

1797783 TRAILER, BUNK ASSY 2"X 6"X 144"BOARD 2 Ea

 

 

AXLE ASSEMBLY
Ref Part No. Description

Qty

*

1768786 TRAILER, AXLE ASSY BRAKE W/SPRING US-5500 2 Ea

*

1768831 TRAILER, AXLE ASSY BRAKE US-5500
Replacement axle with hubs assembled
2 Ea

*

1767900 TRAILER, BRAKE LINE HOLD DOWN CLIP 4 Ea

*

1767909 TRAILER, BRAKE LINE STEEL 12" 1 Ea

*

1767919 TRAILER, BRAKE LINE STEEL 80" 1 Ea

1

1768681 TRAILER, CAP RUBBER DUST 2 Ea

2

1768684 TRAILER, CAP DUST 2 Ea

3

1767952 TRAILER, PIN COTTER .156"X 1.75" 2 Ea

4

1768550 TRAILER, NUT JAM 1"-14 SLOTTED (CASTLE NUT) 2 Ea

5

1768551 TRAILER, WASHER FLAT 1.75" 2 Ea

6

1767895 TRAILER, BEARING CONE 1 1/16" 2 Ea

7

1768591 TRAILER, BRAKE HUB 10" HYD CUPPED 2 Ea

8

1767896 TRAILER, BEARING CONE 1.375" 2 Ea

9

1768611 TRAILER, SEAL 1.75" ID 2 Ea

10

1781104 TRAILER, GREASE FITTING 2 Ea

11

1768526 TRAILER, BOLT 7/16-14 X 1" HEX HEAD 8 Ea

12

1767914 TRAILER, BRAKE KIT 10" RH GALV FREE BACKING
Galvanized. Right hand
1 Ea

*

1767912 TRAILER, BRAKE KIT 10" LH GALV FREE BACKING
Galvanized. Left hand (NOT SHOWN)
1 Ea

13

1768538 TRAILER, U-BOLT 7/16-14X 2.25"X 4.5" 4 Ea

14

1767899 TRAILER, BRAKE LINE 3-WAY DIVIDER BLOCK 1 Ea

15

1768527 TRAILER, LOCK WASHER 7/16" MED SPLIT 8 Ea

16

1768564 TRAILER, NUT HEX 7/16"-14 8 Ea

17

1768606 TRAILER, KEEL PROTECTOR 18" 1 Ea

18

1768567 TRAILER, SCREW HEX WSHR HED TEK UNSLTD IND 5 Ea

19

1781114 TRAILER, AXLE WELD 2"X2"X85" UI 76 CC DN ZINC
Zinc
1 Ea

20

1768615 TRAILER, SPRING 4-LEAF HOOK 5" ARC 2000# CAP 2  Ea

21

1768545 TRAILER, NUT NYLOCK 7/16"-14 8 Ea

22

1767682 TRAILER, SPRING PAD 2  Ea
WINCH ASSEMBLY
Ref Part No. Description

Qty

*

1768788 TRAILER, WINCH ASSY 2600/2800# US-5000/5500

1 Ea

*

1768524 TRAILER, WINCH STRAP 2"X 20' W/HOOK

1 Ea

23

1768637 TRAILER, CAP END 3"X 3"

1 Ea

24

1768633 TRAILER, WINCH 2000#

1 Ea

25

1768532 TRAILER, BOLT 3/8"-16 X 1" HEX HEAD

8 Ea

26

1768534 TRAILER, FLAT WASHER 3/8"

16 Ea

27

1768546 TRAILER, NUT NYLOCK 1/2"-13

5 Ea

28

1768531 TRAILER, FLAT WASHER 1/2"

10 Ea

29

1768540 TRAILER, BOLT 1/2"-13 X 7" HEX HEAD

1 Ea

30

1767890 TRAILER, BRCKT BOW ROLLER

2 Ea

31

1768607 TRAILER, ROLLER 4" BOW BLUE

1 Ea

32

1768610 TRAILER, CAP END 4" BLUE

2 Ea

33

1768547 TRAILER, NUT NYLOCK 3/8"-16

8 Ea

34

1768518 TRAILER, SAFETY CHAIN/HOOK 17" CLASS 3

1 Ea

35

1767892 TRAILER, WINCH MOUNT CHANNEL

1 Ea

36

1768541 TRAILER, BOLT 1/2"-13 X 4.5" HEX HEAD

4 Ea

37

1768712 TRAILER, WINCH STAND WELD 34"

1 Ea

BUNK ASSEMBLY
Ref Part No. Description

Qty

*

1797783 TRAILER, BUNK ASSY 2"X 6"X 144"BOARD

2 Ea

*

1781105 TRAILER, CARPET 14"WIDE BLK

Ly

27

1768546 TRAILER, NUT NYLOCK 1/2"-13

2 Ea

38

1797680 TRAILER, BUNK BRACKET ZN

2 Ea

39

1797681 TRAILER, BUNK SUPPORT CHANNEL ZN

2 Ea

40

1797698 TRAILER, BOLT 1/2"-13 X 5"HEX HEAD

2 Ea

41

1768548 TRAILER, BOLT LAG 1/2"X 1.5"

6 Ea

42

1797703 TRAILER, BUNK BOARD 2"X 6"X 144"

1 Ea

FENDER ASSEMBLY
Ref Part No. Description

Qty

*

1781563 TRAILER, LH FENDER ASSY (TANDEM) GRY

1 Ea

43

1781085 TRAILER, FENDER 13" TANDEM STEP PLATE

1 Ea

44

1768583 TRAILER, CARRIAGE BOLT 3/8-16"X 1.75"

1 Ea

45

1781086 TRAILER, FENDER SUPPORT PLATE

1 Ea

46

1768555 TRAILER, NUT HEX 3/8"-16

1 Ea

47

1768556 TRAILER, LOCK WASHER 3/8" MED SPLIT

1 Ea

48

1768561 TRAILER, SCREW 1/4-15X 3/4" PH PAN HI/LO

6 Ea

49

1781556 TRAILER, SPRING HANGER WELDMENT - ZN

1 Ea

50

1800236 TRAILER, FENDER 13"LH TANDEM FRNT GRY

1 Ea

51

1800237 TRAILER, FENDER 13"LH TANDEM BACK GRY

1 Ea

*

1781565 TRAILER, RH FENDER ASSY (TANDEM) GRY

1 Ea

43

1781085 TRAILER, FENDER 13" TANDEM STEP PLATE

1 Ea

44

1768583 TRAILER, CARRIAGE BOLT 3/8-16"X 1.75"

1 Ea

45

1781086 TRAILER, FENDER SUPPORT PLATE

1 Ea

46

1768555 TRAILER, NUT HEX 3/8"-16

1 Ea

47

1768556 TRAILER, LOCK WASHER 3/8" MED SPLIT

1 Ea

48

1768561 TRAILER, SCREW 1/4-15X 3/4" PH PAN HI/LO

6 Ea

49

1781556 TRAILER, SPRING HANGER WELDMENT - ZN

1 Ea

50

1800238 TRAILER, FENDER 13"RH TANDEM FRNT GRY

1 Ea

51

1800239 TRAILER, FENDER 13"RH TANDEM BACK GRY

1 Ea